Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0671026011
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Empty Chair


ISBN: 0671026011
ISBN-13: 9780671026011
Format: Paperback

Summary

Quadriplegic detective Lincoln Rhyme is asked to find a menacing kidnapper while visiting a renowned hospital in a small North Carolina town. While Lincoln has his own suspicions about who the perpetrator might be, so does his love and protegee Amelia Sachs. As the two lovers go head to head in a desperate battle of wits, their loyalty is tested as rigorously as their investigative skills.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"...[I]f logic has no place in this pulse-raising chase, scientific smarts and psychological cunning do, and the imperious Rhyme is a master on both fronts as he analyzes the forensic evidence on his trusty chromatograph and guides the manhunt from his snazzy motorized wheelchair ('red as a Corvette')."    -- Marilyn Stasio

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 2001
Size: 3.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds
Pages: 479

Publisher's Notes

When wheelchair-bound criminologist Lincoln Rhyme is asked by the North Carolina police to help out with two local kidnapping cases, he has no idea that the kidnapper will come between him and everything he holds dear, especially his protTgTe and love, Amelia Sachs. Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671024108
Speaking in Tongues
by

The disappearance of his estranged teenage daughter pits prosecutor Tate Collier against Aaron Matthews, a Harvard-educated psychiatrist consumed with revenge. By the author of The Bone Collector. Reprint.

0451188454
The Bone Collector
by Jeff Deaver

Once the nation's foremost criminologist and the ex-head of NYPD forensics, quadriplegic Lincoln Rhyme abandons his forced retirement and joins forces with rookie cop Amelia Sachs to track down a vicious serial killer. Reissue.

0743222008
The Vanished Man
by

The New York Times bestselling author of The Stone Monkey is back with a brilliant thriller that pits forensic criminologist Lincoln Rhyme and his partner, Amelia Sachs, against an unstoppable killer with one final, horrific trick up his sleeve. The Los Angeles Times calls his novels "thrill rides between covers." The New York Times hails them as "dazzling," and The Times of London crowns him "the best psychological thriller writer around." Now Jeffery Deaver, America's "master of ticking-bomb suspense" (People) delivers his most electrifying novel yet. It begins at a prestigious music school in New York City. A killer flees the scene of a homicide and locks himself in a classroom. Within minutes, the police have him surrounded. When a scream rings out, followed by a gunshot, they break down the door. The room is empty. Lincoln Rhyme and Amelia Sachs are brought in to help with the high-profile investigation. For the ambitious Sachs, solving the case could earn her a promotion. For the quadriplegic Rhyme, it means relying on his protégée to ferret out a master illusionist they've dubbed "the conjurer," who baits them with gruesome murders that become more diabolical with each fresh crime. As the fatalities rise and the minutes tick down, Rhyme and Sachs must move beyond the smoke and mirrors to prevent a terrifying act of vengeance that could become the greatest vanishing act of all.

0671024094
The Coffin Dancer
by Jeffery Deaver

Detective Lincoln Rhyme joins his beautiful protege, Amelia Sachs, in the hunt for the Coffin Dancer. They have just 48 hours until he claims his next victim, and they have only one clue to go on: the killer's unique and blood-chilling tattoo.

0743221990
The Stone Monkey
by

Hired to track a cargo ship carrying illegal immigrants and a notorious smuggler known as the "Ghost," Lincoln Rhyme and Amelia Sachs find themselves in a race against time to prevent their target from killing off two families in New York City's Chinese community.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671026011 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket Books, 2001. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p.; 1.14" x 6.79" x 4.15". eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. All books at least good with clean tight text. May have some wear, creases, name, reader's crease, tanning in older books. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$1.00
4) EMPTY CHAIR, THE
DEAVER, JEFFERY

Pocket, Apr 2001. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.00
5) EMPTY CHAIR, THE
DEAVER, JEFFERY

Pocket, Apr 2001. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.00
6) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket Books, 2001. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
$1.00
7) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) (Qty: 8)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026011 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) (Qty: 3)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026011 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
9) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026011 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
11) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
12) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671026011 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671026011 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) The Empty Chair
Deaver Jeffery

Pocket, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
16) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
17) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York: Pocket Star Books, 2001. Minor spine creasing. Nice, firm book. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
$1.10
18) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket. 03 April,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
19) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket. 03 April,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
20) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket. 03 April,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
21) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket. 03 April,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
22) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket. 03 April,. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
23) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026011 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.14
24) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket, 2001-04-03. Good. good overall condition/creased spine/book has curve to it/lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
25) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 2001. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has minimal edge wear with some creasing to spine. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.24
26) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket Books. Good. 2001. Paperback. LincolnRyhme faces a kidnapper and murderer dubbed The Insect Boy . (more information)

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
$1.27
27) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York: Pocket Books. 2001. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.48
28) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) (Qty: 3)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671026011 Paperback - [DEAVER, JEFFERY] EMPTY CHAIR, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.49
29) The Empty Chair [Mass Market Paperback] by Deaver, Jeffery
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Publisher: Pocket Date of Publication: April 3, 2001 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Condition: Good condition Description: 0-671-02601-1 book is in good condition from non smoking home. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.49
30) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. light wear and spine creasing. ISBN: 0671026011. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE RHYME LINCOLN. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (United States)
$1.50
31) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket, 2001-04-03. Good. little wear. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.55
32) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. Some minor spine creases and edge wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$1.59
33) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) (Qty: 2)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. Mass Market Pa. 0671026011 Occupations - Fiction . 2001. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$1.69
34) Empty Chair, The
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Lincoln Rhyme (mysteries) • #3 • 2001 • Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Spine creases and short hinge tear (repaired). • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
35) Empty Chair, The
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Lincoln Rhyme (mysteries) • #3 • 2001 • Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Cover corner crease. Spine creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
36) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671026011 Very Good . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$1.75
37) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026011 some yellowing . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
38) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket, 2001-04-03. Good. Good reading copy. lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.82
39) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) (Qty: 2)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026011 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.83
40) The Empty Chair
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket, 2001-04-03. Acceptable. Clean pages. Creased cover. Worn cover. Creased spine. Cheap used reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.94
41) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Writing in Text, Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
42) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine creased, spine edges and corners bumped, minor edge wear, some rubbing on covers, text is clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
43) Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York: Pocket. 2003. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Faint creases to spine and very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.98
44) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
45) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. Good 2001. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear.; Mass Market PB; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 512 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$1.99
46) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Trade Paperback. 0671026011 As New . New. 2001. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
$1.99
47) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. Good 2001. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. ; Lincoln Rhyme Novels; Mass Market PB; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 512 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$1.99
48) The Empty Chair
Deaver Jeffery

Pocket, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.99
49) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026011 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$2.20
50) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket Books, 2001 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.50
51) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 2001 -- Stated: First Printing April 2001 with Number Line --- Very Good Condition----- ----Mass Market Paperback------- No Dust Jacket - No stickers or residue on covers ---- Very Light cover edge wear-- No creasing to covers--- Light spine reading creases -----keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE RHYME LINCOLN--No added writing, underlining or added notes;--- No previous owner's name . -- Text Is Bright ---Binding is tight --- No remainder marks,---Not ex-library, or Book Club Edition. -- Clean & from a Smoke Free home ----- 479 pages. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
$2.95
52) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$2.99
53) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket Books,, April 2001. Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Used. A Lincoln Rhyme novel, slight spine curve, edge wear, small tear on lower spine edge, corners bumped, small creases on cover, store stamp inside (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
$3.00
54) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased spine. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.00
55) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Jeffery Deaver

Pocket, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.00
56) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket Books, 2001 This book is in very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$3.00
57) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
58) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
59) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
60) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
61) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. May have writing or highlighting inside. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
62) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
63) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
64) The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
65) Empty Chair; The
Deaver, Jeffery

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671026011 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.40
66) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery Wilds

Pocket 2001, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$3.46
67) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket, April 1, 2001. Paperback. GOOD. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Deaver, Jeffery : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
68) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket, April 1, 2001. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Deaver, Jeffery : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
69) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. Renowned criminalist Lincoln Rhyme faces his ultimate opponent: a kidnapper and murderer dubbed the Insect Boy. But Rhyme is in for a surprise when he learns that catching a criminal is one thing ... and keeping him is another. Now Rhyme, in North Carolina to undergo risky spinal cord surgery, finds himself hunting a ruthless killer in the heart of a southern swampland-and going head-to-head with his protege, Amelia Sachs, in a rivalry that tests the limits of both their expertise and their love. ISBN 0-671-02601-1. ISBN: 0671026011. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE RHYME LINCOLN. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
$3.50
70) Empty Chair; The
Deaver, Jeffery

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671026011 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.50
71) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

New York: Pocket Books, 2001. Paperback,fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
$3.72
72) The Empty Chair
Deaver, Jeffery

Pocket, April 1, 2001. Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Promotional Sale : General Fiction (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)