Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671026224
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed

by Clive Cussler ; Craig Dirgo


ISBN: 0671026224
ISBN-13: 9780671026226
Format: Paperback

Summary

This insider's guide offers readers a wealth of information about Clive Cussler and his fearless, globe-trotting hero, including interviews, photos, synopses, trivia, and an original short story.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 516

Publisher's Notes

With nearly 100 million copies of his bestselling books in print, Clive Cussler is an extraordinary author whose life parallels that of his fictional hero, DIRK PITT. Whether searching for famous shipwrecks or cruising in classic cars from his private collection, Cussler's spirit feeds the soul of DIRK PITT -- a hero whose adventures race along at supersonic speed. Now with this truly unique insider's guide, you can dive in and explore the worlds of both Clive Cussler, the grand master of adventure, and DIRK PITT, the world's greatest action adventure hero. Inside Clive Cussler and Dirk PittŪ Revealed you'll find: The prologue to Clive Cussler's next exciting DIRK PITT novel! An exclusive interview with Clive Cussler -- including the evolution of the DIRK PITT novels and the close ties between Cussler and his hero "The Reunion" -- an original short story in which Cussler crashes NUMA's twenty-year reunion and reminisces with DIRK PITT and all his favorite characters A brief synopsis of every DIRK PITT novel, including why Pacific Vortex! -- not The Mediterranean Caper -- should be considered the first PITT novel A concordance for the DIRK PITT novels -- complete with A-Z listings of every major character, car, ship, aircraft, weapon, locale, and more. Complete with rare photos, dedications, the Clive Cussler car collection, and advanced DIRK PITT trivia, Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed contains a mother lode of information every fan will treasure.

Similar books


1566630673
The Bacchae
by Euripides

Euripides' powerful investigation of religious ecstasy and the resistance to it is an argument for moderation, rejecting the lures of pure reason as well as pure sensuality. Plays for Performance Series.

1566634261
Sunstroke
by Ivan A. Bunin



1568860072
Eulogies
by Imanu Amiri Baraka

Here, for the first time, a major African-American writer gathers in one volume the eulogies he has written and spoken, in poetry and prose, over the last 30 years. Eulogies shows Amiri Baraka's writing at its most personal and profound; the solemnity of his subject matter leads Baraka to meditate on matters both political and spiritual, to examine the status of African-Americans in the United States and ultimately to reflect on the nature of life and death.

1563089246
Reference Guide to Mystery and Detective Fiction
by Richard Bleiler



1561841749
The Psychopath's Bible
by Christopher S. Hyatt



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671026224 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed
Cussler, Clive;Dirgo, Craig

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
2) Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed
Cussler, Clive and Craig Dirgo

NY: Pocket, 1998. Paperback. VG-. Shelfwear. . ISBN: 0671026224. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed
Cussler, Clive, and Dirgo, Craig (Introduction by), and Stern, Arnold (Foreword by)

Pocket Books, 1998 Illustrated.. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light general shelfwear/lightly tanned clean pages/a secure binding/a straight spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 516 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. A complete look into the imagination of the author and the universe of Dirk Pitt.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $4.84
Add to cart 
5) CLIVE CUSSLER & DIRK PITT REVEALED
CUSSLER, CLIVE

SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1198. MASS MARKET. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed
Cussler, Clive and Craig Dirgo

Pocket, 1998. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $5.20
Add to cart 
7) Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed (Qty: 25)
Cussler, Clive

Pocket, 01-Oct-1998. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081011090107G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $6.32
Add to cart 
8) Dirk Pitt Revealed (Qty: 3)
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026224 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
9) Dirk Pitt Revealed (Qty: 21)
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026224 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
10) Dirk Pitt Revealed (Qty: 4)
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026224 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
11) Dirk Pitt Revealed
Cussler, Clive

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671026224 The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a mark on the front cover from sticker removal. This is a 516 page book about Cussler's famous adventurer, Dirk Pitt. . Good. 1998. Unstated. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 Soft Cover. Very Good. 516 Pages. (more information)

Offered by G3 Books (Canada)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
13) Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 small crease across top corner of back cover.. Mass Market Paperback. very Good. (more information)

Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
14) Dirk Pitt Revealed
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1998 1st Pocket mass mkt.PB Ed. A complete look into the Universe of Dirk Pitt, includes interview with Cussler, much more. Clean, Unmarked & Tight, lt. spine creases, else fine. A Great GIFT for Cussler fans.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. (more information)

Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Dirk Pitt Revealed
Cussler, Clive

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026224 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Full line number. (first printing) Author copyright. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
16) Dirk Pitt Revealed (Qty: 5)
Clive Cussler

Pocket, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart