Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671026437
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Memory Cure

by Thomas Crook ; Brenda Adderly


ISBN: 0671026437
ISBN-13: 9780671026431
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 368

Publisher's Notes

Backed by years of clinical research and writing in an easy-to-follow style, two experts lay out a safe and revolutionary new program--including supplementation with the soybean-derived pill Phosphatidylserine, Memory Maximizer exercises, stress-reduction techniques, and a memory-enhancing diet--that can slow, halt, or even reverse age-related memory loss. Reprint.

Similar books


1585420026
A Cancer Battle Plan Sourcebook
by David Frahm

Since its publication, A CANCER BATTLE PLAN has sold more than 200,000 copies and continues to be a source of inspiration and information for people struggling with cancer and other degenerative diseases. Now, Dave Frahm offers a companion book of practical help and guidance for those who want to build a natural program to lighten their toxic load, better their health, and find a healthy, safe way to fight chronic disease. In A CANCER BATTLE PLAN WORKBOOK readers will start to regain control of their health and learn how to: identify the stressors impacting health; detoxify the body; restore the body's natural healing power and protective system; asses how the body is performing and what help it needs; and develop six key characteristics of people who have won back their health.

1570741212
Transcultural Nursing
by Madeleine Leininger



1893910245
Patient Heal Thyself
by Jordan Rubin



0922433445
Oddball Ointments Powerful Potions and Fabulous Folk Remedies That'll Cure Almost Anything That Ails Ya
by



0975599542
More Natural Cures Revealed
by Kevin Trudeau



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671026437 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientific Breakthrough that Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook, Thomas; Adderly, Brenda

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671026437 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientific Breakthrough that Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook, Thomas; Adderly, Brenda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026437 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientific Breakthrough that Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook, Thomas; Adderly, Brenda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026437 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
4) The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientific Breakthrough that Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook, Thomas; Adderly, Brenda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026437 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
5) The Memory Cure
Crook, Dr. Thomas; Adderly, Brenda; Crppl. Thomas Iii, Ph.D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1999. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
6) The Memory Cure
Crook, Dr. Thomas; Adderly, Brenda; Crppl. Thomas Iii, Ph.D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc, 1999. Clean tight unmarked book. Mass Market. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientific Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook, Thomas H., And Adderly, Brenda D

New York: Pocket Books. 1999. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. 368 p. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) The Memory Cure : The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook, Thomas H., III; Adderly, Brenda D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999 Softcover. Light reading/shelf wear- a sound and nice copy!! Stamped. . Paperback. Good - Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) The Memory Cure
Crook, Dr. Thomas; Adderly, Brenda; Crppl. Thomas Iii, Ph.D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) The Memory Cure
Crook, Dr. Thomas; Adderly, Brenda; Crppl. Thomas Iii, Ph.D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) The Memory Cure : "The Safe, Scientific Breakthrough that Can Slow, Halt, or Even ReversesAge-Related Memory Loss"
Crook, Thomas

Pocket, June 1, 1999. Paperback. Good. Medicine : Alternative & Holistic : Naturopathy (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
12) The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientific Breakthrough that Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Thomas Crook; Brenda Adderly

Pocket, 1999-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Previous owner's name scribbled out on the first page. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
13) The Memory Cure
Crook III, Thomas H.; Adderly, Brenda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, , 1999 368 pp. The safe, scientifically proven breakthrough that can slow, halt, or even reverse age-related memory loss.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
14) The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientific Breakthrough that Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook Thomas,Adderly Brenda

Pocket, 1999-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Like New. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $3.61
Add to cart 
15) The Memory Cure
Crook III,Ph.D., Thomas H. & Adderly,M.D.A., Brenda

NY: Pocket Books. VG+ in wrappers. 1999. mass-market PB. Keywords: self-help, 0671026437. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) The Memory Cure
Crook, Dr. Thomas; Adderly, Brenda; Crppl. Thomas Iii, Ph.D

Pocket Books, 1999. There is some writing on the front inside page and some of the pages have underlining or notations. ISBN: 0-671-02643-7. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. MEMORY DISORDERS PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) The Memory Cure : The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook, Thomas H., III; Adderly, Brenda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1999. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientific Breakthrough that Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook, Thomas; Adderly, Brenda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026437 F437____not paperback !!-- ** NEW COMPLETE HARDBACK WITH DJ ** . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientific Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even

Fine; Collectible **BRAND NEW HARDCOVER AT PAPERBACK PRICE! SLOW, HALT & REVERSE MEMORY LOSS! Forgetting Names? Whole Conversations? Try "The Memory Cure, " by Dr. Thomas H Crook III (First Printing 1998). This Author, A Leading Expert In Memory Impairment, Presents A Six-Step Scientific Breakthrough Which Offers Hope And Vibrant Mental Acuity To Those Who Have Felt Their Memory Slipping Away. Book Condition: Brand New. Interior Immaculate. Pages Crisp, Clean, Unmarked, Undamaged. Covers Superb. Very Light Shelfwear-Rub To Glossy Finish. Mint-Condition, Superb Collectible For You. Own It Today! All Media Hand-Sealed Prior To Shp. exp Available. Orders Express Air Mail.. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by IDK BOOKS (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
20) The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientific Breakthrough that Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss
Crook, Thomas; Adderly, Brenda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671026437 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.94
Add to cart