Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Deception Point
by Dan Brown
ISBN: 0671027387
ISBN-13: 9780671027384
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Government employee Rachel Sexton is sent to the Arctic Circle, where a band of scientists and Delta Force soldiers is trying to excavate a possible extraterrestrial spaceship from the ice. She soon discovers a sinister government plot.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 2002 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds Pages: 448
Publisher's Notes
On the eve of a presidential race in which NASA's budget is a pivotal issue, the space agency announces the discovery of an ancient meteorite filled with fossils deep in the Arctic ice.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Takeover
by Stephen W. Frey
A hotshot investment banker is about to organize the largest corporate takeover the world has ever seen in this New York Times bestseller. But there's more than meets the eye to this megadeal, and he soon finds himself caught in a web of political intrigue and murder--a web spun by a powerful secret society who will stop at nothing to change the course of history.

The President's Assassin
by Brian Haig
Accepting a new posting within the CIA, military lawyer Sean Drummond oversees the investigation into the assassination of the White House chief of staff, whose killer has threatened to assassinate the president in three days, a situation complicated by a bounty on the president's head and a dangerous miscalculation on the part of law enforcement officials.

The Lie
by Michael Weaver
The U.S. president has decided to turn an international conference on human rights into the scene of his greatest triumph--but instead is taken hostage by a group prepared to kill for world peace. Paul Waters, an intelligence agent assigned to protect the president, joins forces with his lover, Kate Dinneson, to foil the plans of the extremist group and rescue American's leader. But can they stop the fanatics in time? And did the president plan his own kidnapping?

Robert Ludlum's the Moscow Vector
by Robert Ludlum
Contacted by Dr. Valentine Petrenko, a Russian specialist in rare diseases, about a mysterious cluster of deaths in Moscow, American Dr. Fiona Devin becomes the target of the assassins who kill Petrenko, and Covert-One operative Lt. Col. Jon Smith, sent to rescue Devin, finds himself taking on an enigmatic figure armed with an undetectable, unstoppable, and incurable bioweapon.

Larry Bond's First Team
by Jim Defelice
In a new series by the author of Vortex, a small but well-supported military operation known as "The Team," organized to address unconventional threats, tracks down missing radioactive material that has the potential to be converted into a dirty bomb.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671027387 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671027387 Mass Market Paperback, light edgewear, otherwise Fine Condition. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671027387 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002. ISBN: 0671027387. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION POLITICAL SUSPENSE ARCTIC REGIONS. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Deception Point
Mystery & Detective - General,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Fiction,Thrillers,Crime & mystery,Fiction / General,Literary. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,small cover corner creases,smooth spine,fiction ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002. ISBN: 0671027387. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION POLITICAL SUSPENSE ARCTIC REGIONS. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Deception Point
Mystery & Detective - General,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Fiction,Thrillers,Crime & mystery,Fiction / General,Literary. .85. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York: Pocket Books Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Deception Point
Brown Dan
Pocket, 12/1/2002. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Deception Point
Brown Dan
Pocket, 12/1/2002. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear, some may minor tilting have . ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 used good. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Deception Point (Qty: 37)
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Deception Point (Qty: 3)
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 some curling to cover; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Deception Point (Qty: 21)
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 G24___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Deception Point By Brown; Dan
Dan Brown
Pocket, 12/1/2002. Softcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. ( more information) Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. New Ed. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Pocket, 2002, New Ed, 0.93 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.21 in. W, 9.2 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. Trade PaperBack. 0671027387 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Pocket Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671027387 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671027387 A good reading copy only. 2002 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. Cover pic may vary. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. see your site help pages to combine shipping.usual slant and mild spine crease lines,pages white,light creases on corner of cover, ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671027387 A good reading copy only. 2002 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
2002 paperback book spine and edge wear we ship daily ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition used books. We ship daily Monday thru Friday! ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671027387 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000005506 _ . Fine. 2002. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. Paperback. 0671027387 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 11/26/2002. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
DECEPTION POINT
Brown, Dan
Pocket 39th Fine MMPb; Cover price: $7.99; ISBN: 0671027387. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. ( more information) Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671027387 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000009134 _ . Fine. 2002. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671027387 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000010205 _ . Fine. 2002. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. has wear minor marks. Clean text. ( more information) Offered by AZBooks181 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Deception Point by Brown, Dan
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Pocket; 2002; 0.93 x 6.7 x 4.21 Inches; Good; Reading copy ( more information) Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. numerous light cover creases,spine end scuff,light plus edge wear,pages nice, ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
A used copy. Pages worn with water damage. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
A used copy. Pages worn with water damage. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. This is a Book Crossings book. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671027387 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000011709 _ . Fine. 2002. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671027387 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000012027 _ . Very Good. 2002. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671027387 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000011724 _ . Very Good. 2002. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket Books, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Very good . reading wear, shelf wear ISBN: 0671027387. ( more information) Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. Small tear at bottom, corner of spine. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
79)
|
Deception Point
Brown, Dan
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671027387 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
80)
|
Deception Point
Dan Brown
Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. lift to cover edge, wear to cover edge, lean to spine, initals on inside pg, wear to cover edge, creases to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information) Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|