Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Heartbreaker
by Julie Garwood
ISBN: 0671032992
ISBN-13: 9780671032999
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
After trembling his way through a serial killer's confession over his obsession with the lovely Laurant Madden, Catholic priest Tom Madden turns to his friend, FBI agent Nick Buchanan. Tom and Laurant were separated as children following the death of their parents. Laurant grew up in a posh Swiss boarding school; Tom remained in America and was raised by the kindly Buchanan family. Now that the siblings are reunited, they, with Nick's help, must search for the killer, nicknamed "Heartbreaker," before the killer finds them. Author Julie Garwood is renowned for her breathtaking historical romances. This is her first foray into contemporary romantic suspense.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"Add a pinch of PSYCHO to a generous helping of GENERAL HOSPITAL, and you've got the idea."
-- Kirkus
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 2000 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.65 pounds Pages: 423
Publisher's Notes
When a serial killer reveals the identity of his next victim--a beautiful woman named Laurant Madden--FBI agent Nick Buchanan steps in to protect her but quickly finds his mission complicated by his feelings for her. Simultaneous.
Other Editions
Similar books

Hannibal
by Thomas Harris
Thomas Harris takes us once again into the mind of a killer, crafting a chilling portrait of insidiously evolving evil - a tour de force of psychological suspense. Seven years have passed since Dr. Hannibal Lecter escaped from custody, seven years since FBI Special Agent Clarice Starling interviewed him in a maximum security hospital for the criminally insane. The doctor is still at large, pursuing his own ineffable interests, savoring the scents, the essences of an unguarded world. But Starling has never forgotten her encounters with Dr. Lecter, and the metallic rasp of his seldom-used voice still sounds in her dreams. Mason Verger remembers Dr. Lecter, too, and is obsessed with revenge. He was Dr. Lecter's sixth victim, and he has survived to rule his own butcher's empire. From his respirator, Verger monitors every twitch in his worldwide web. Soon he sees that to draw the doctor, he must have the most exquisite and innocent-appearing batt; he must have what Dr. Lecter likes best.

Sacred Sins
by Nora Roberts
Profiling a killer known as the Priest, psychologist Tess Court assists police sergeant Ben Paris in tracking him down before Tess, who matches the profile of the murderer's typical target, becomes the next victim. 20,000 first printing. (Romance)

The Target
by Catherine Coulter
Catherine Coulter’s sensational contemporary suspense novels The Cove and The Maze were “gripping enough to establish Coulter firmly in the genre,” hailed Publishers Weekly. Now, with The Target, Coulter again lays claim to the territory where romance and terror intersect. Hoping to escape unwanted celebrity in the aftermath of a notorious incident, Ramsey Hunt settles in the Rockies, determined to bury himself in the safety of a solitary existence. But his isolation is shattered when he stumbles upon a small girl unconscious in the high-altitude forest. When strangers pursue Ramsey to his private meadow in an attempt to kill him and the girl, he’s mystified that anyone would wish her harm. And the child can’t shed any light on the subject: she’s mute. Molly Santana, the girl’s mother, catches up with Ramsey and her daughter, mistaking her daughter’s savior for a kidnapper. But soon Ramsey’s real role becomes clear. With the strangers in pursuit, the trio flee to Chicago for sanctuary. Even there, however, the child’s enemies prove as relentless as their motives are baffling. With an unexpected assist from FBI agents Dillon Savich and Lacey Sherlock (last seen in The Maze), Molly and Ramsey begin to unravel the clues, and in the process they make an astonishing discovery as to the true nature of the target.

Ghost Moon
by Karen Robards
Ten years after her elopement with a cowboy, Olivia Morrison returns to the Louisiana estate of her wealthy stepfather as a prodigal daughter, with an eightyearold daughter in tow, uncertain of her reception, only to come face to face with her hostile family, her devastatingly attractive stepcousin Seth, and dark secrets concerning her mother's death.

Rough Draft
by James W. Hall
Crime novelist Hannah Keller's obsessive desire to catch her parents' killer leads her to a strange copy of one of her earlier novels, which is filled with strange scrawlings and hieroglyphs that may be clues. 75,000 first printing. Tour.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671032992 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Heartbreaker by Garwood, Julie
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in great shape and we ship every day ( more information) Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Atria Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000 Front of board is slightly soiled. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 2000. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket BOOKS, 2000 very good condition hardcover with no DJ; boards are in clean unmarked condition; 423 clean pp; . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
( more information) Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Pocketbooks Hardcover Printng. 423 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Includes 38 Chapters, and a large color photograph and brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Previous owner's address named blacked out on first blank page. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 7/1/2000. Hardcover. VeryGood. ( more information) Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. Like New/yes. read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. ( more information) Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good/no. Book in vg shape, no dj.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. New. name inside ( more information) Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Many: Pocket, 2000. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. book & DJ appear new. SYNOPSIS: Agent Nick Buchanan has come face-to-face with society's worst monsters and depraved minds in his work for one of the FBI's most elite units. He's about to take a much needed vacation from his high-stress job when he's called on to stop the killer who has mockingly confessed to the deadly crime he's going to commit. Nick can't refusefor this time the threat has hit close to home. The intended victim is his best friend's sister. Soon he is caught up in an intricate chase with one of the most devious psychopaths of his careerin a case that suddenly, unexpectedly, pulls him in like no other.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. Good. no DJ. clean pages ( more information) Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York: Pocket Books. 2000. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp and clean pages. 423 p.; 1.32" x 9.59" x 6.51". ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria, 2000. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Buchanans (Garwood) #1 2000 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Heartbreaker
FREE SHIPPING
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover - Atria: 2000 - Excellent Copy, Crisp Unmarked Pages and Tight Binding ( more information) Offered by Blueverie Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Copyright . First edition, first printing. slight edge wear, mainly to spine ends, with a bit of creasing and some light rubbing on front and back covers, book has slight spine lean, corners slightly bumped, not price clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Copyright . First edition, first printing. slight edge wear, mainly to spine ends, with a bit of creasing and some light rubbing on front and back covers, book has slight spine lean, corners slightly bumped, remainder mark on bottom edge of pages, not price clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 Very good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. . Very Good. 7/1/2000. ( more information) Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
NY, USA: Pocket Books, 2000 First Edition. Hard Cover. VG, Reading Wear/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Very Good. Good condition overall. Very good DJ. Light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 2000. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1" tear to front lower corner. 1/2" tear to front lower edge. Some edge wear to dustjacket. Former owner's initials on front end page. ISBN: 0671032992. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 Nice clean copy, no marks.. looks new ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Heartbreaker [Hardcover] by Garwood, Julie
Julie Garwood
Atria, 7/1/2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ( more information) Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria. Very Good. 2000 Atria Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder ( more information) Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, some curling to dj, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st printing, full number line, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Hardcover with dust jacket, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not a Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 . New. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. This book is un-read in new condition. This is an Advanced Reading Copy. (Uncorrected Proof) Issued before the first edition it is a TRUE first edition. RARE. First Edition. Original Wraps. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Chuck's Rare Sci Fi (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, NY, U.S.A: Atria, 2000. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 1.32 x 9.59 x 6.51. "Clean throughout! 432 pages. . ISBN: 0671032992. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671032992 . #438. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 2000. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Heartbreaker
julie garwood
clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--114E31 ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York: Atria. Hardcover. 0671032992 Occupations - Fiction . 2000. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Pictorial dj, some edgewear/creases, small tear at top edge on front, else clean; black covers, little shelfwear, pg. edges starting to tan; inside is clean & unmarked; 342 pp; an FBI agent is called in to catch a killer who confessed to a crime he's going to commit. Nick Buchanan can't say no - the intended victim is his best friend's sister.... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. Very good book in very good dustjacket. Nice, clean, tight copy like new.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards, the spine is a tad slanted, and the pages from 413 on are rippled (not stained). The book is clean and intact inside. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar jacket and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 423 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: In the darkness of the confessional someone kneels and makes this disclosure, "Bless me father, for I will sin...and then the man describes his muiderous past, and his plan to kill again. Not a book you want to read when you're alone in the house at night. Chilling.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Suspense. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 2000. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Heartbreaker
No Illustrator, Garwood
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Heartbreaker
No Illustrator, Garwood
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
NEW YORK: Pocket Books. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 1.32 x 9.59 x 6.51. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. Very tight, very clean copy with no damage to the pages or hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Excellent, bright, clean dust jacket.. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine, unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Heartbreaker
No Illustrator, Garwood
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. Shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, some corner creases, outside pages lightly soiled. First Printing. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
NY: Pocket Book, 2000. Both book and DJ are in very good condition. Pages are clean with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to them. Romance/murder/suspense. Very Good. Very Good/very Good. Hardcopy. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Pocket Books. 2000. Very Good. wrinkles to top of spine and along top of book on dj ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Heartbreaker
Julie Garwood
Atria, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. Good. Slight wear to dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
Atria, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie
clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light shelfwear--23D60707h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |