Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Boone's Lick
A Novel
by Larry McMurtry
ISBN: 0671040588
ISBN-13: 9780671040581
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
The Cecil family-which includes Mary Margaret, her sister Rosie, her brother-in-law Seth, her three teenaged children and a baby, and Granpa Crackenthorpe-travels from Boone's Lick, in Missouri, to a fort in Wyoming, where they hope to find Dick, Mary Margaret's husband. When they finally arrive, and Dick is located, Mary Margaret tells him she's throwing him over for his brother Seth. Coincidentally, the famous Fetterman Massacre occurs the next day, in which 80 American soldiers were slaughtered in an Indian ambush.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Reminds warmly of LONESOME DOVE and others in the McMurtry canon: colorful, poignant, funny."
-- Kirkus
"BOONE'S LICK, which is the first novel in a new series, will inevitably be compared with LONESOME DOVE, arguably McMurtry's masterpiece. There is no question that while this first installment lacks the epic grandeur and depth of its predecessor, it nevertheless has the makings of a provocative work." -- Karen Karbo
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 2002 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
In the Missouri town of Boone's Lick, a colorful cast of characters stands on the edge of the Western frontier ready to push west to Fort Phil Kearny in Wyoming.
Other Editions
Similar books

Moon of Bitter Cold
by Frederick J. Chiaventone
In the wake of the Civil War, strife continues in the West between the Native American tribes, encroaching settlers, and the U.S. Army, as Red Cloud, a Lakota Sioux war leader, unites the Sioux, Cheyenne, Arapaho, and Crow in order to preserve their territory.

These Is My Words
by Nancy E. Turner
In a compelling fiction debut, Nancy E. Turners unforgettable These Is My Words melds the sweeping adventures and dramatic landscapes of Lonesome Dove with the heartfelt emotional saga of Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All.Inspired by the authors original family memoirs, this absorbing story introduces us to the questing, indomitable Sarah Prine, one of the most memorable women ever to survive and prevail in the Arizona Territory of the late 1800s. As a child, a fiery young woman, and finally a caring mother, Sarah forges a life as full and as fascinating as our deepest needs, our most secret hopes and our grandest dreams. She rides Indian-style and shoots with deadly aim, greedily devours a treasure trove of leatherbound books, downs fire, flood, Comanche raids and other mortal perils with the unique courage that forged the character of the American West.Rich in authentic details of daily life and etched with striking character portraits of very different pioneer families, this action-packed novel is also the story of a powerful, enduring love between Sarah and the dashing cavalry officer Captain Jack Elliot. Neither the vast distances traveled nor the harsh and killing terrains could quench the passion between them, and the loss and loneliness both suffer only strengthen their need for each other.While their love grows, the heartbreak and wonder of the frontier experience unfold in scene after scene: a wagon-train Sunday spent roasting quail on spits as Indians close in to attack; Sarahs silent encounter with an Indian brave, in which he shows her his way of respect; a dreadful discovery by a stream that changes Sarah forever; the hazards of a visit to Phoenix, a town as hot as the devils frying pan; Sarahs joy in building a real home, sketching out rooms and wraparound porches.Sarah's incredible story leads us into a vanished world that comes vividly to life again, while her struggles with work and home, love and responsibility resonate with those every woman faces today. These Is My Words is a passionate celebration of a remarkable life, exhilarating and gripping from the first page to the last. "Nancy Turner knows the land of the 19th-century Territories, as it must have been, and she knows the landscape of the heart as it was then and always is." -- Meg Files, author of Meridian 44

Sarah's Quilt
by Nancy E. Turner
A sequel to These Is My Words finds Arizona Territory pioneer Sarah Prine struggling with years of drought, starving cattle, and a scheming neighbor's unwelcome advances, a situation that is further complicated when her brother's family is devastated by the great San Francisco earthquake of 1906.

The Return of Little Big Man
by Thomas Berger
A much anticipated sequel to Little Big Man continues the story of Jack Crabbthe only white survivor of Custer's Last Standas he accompanies Buffalo Bill Cody to Europe with his Wild West Show, where he hobnobs with Queen Victoria and reveals the truth behind the murder of Sitting Bull.

My Antonia
by Willa Cather
Set on the Nebraska prairie of the 1880s, My Ántonia tells the story of Ántonia Shimerda, daughter of a Bohemian immigrant.Through the eyes of Jim Burden, her tutor and admirer, we follow Ántonia's struggles and triumphs in the face of life's relentless hardships.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671040588 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Boone's Lick (Qty: 2)
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Boone's Lick: A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Fiction,Fiction - Western,General,Historical - General,Westerns - General,Fiction / Historical. .85. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel (Qty: 3)
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU5) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Boone's Lick: A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry Larry
Pocket, 4/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671040588 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671040588 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket Books, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 287 pages. In the backwater town of Boone's Lick, Missouri, Mary Margaret has finally had it with her ne'er-do-well husband, Dickie - whose job supply... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket Books, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition ( more information) Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction G . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Condition Text: New - No Markin/Condition Jacket: MMPB - No DJ . Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor Shelf Wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! ( more information) Offered by The Vessel Project (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
BOONE'S LICK : A NOVEL
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket, 2002 Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine crease; Light tanning to page edges; ( more information) Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 Publisher: Pocket --First Pocket Printing April 2002. Corners bumped Pages clean, binding tight. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Spine ends slightly bumped; Light tanning\soiling to page edges; Minor red smears on front and back cover due to "Boone's Lick" on back cover not being dry enough before another cover was placed on top; ( more information) Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Spine ends slightly bumped; Minor tanning\soiling to page edges; Minor red smears on front and back cover due to "Boone's Lick" on back cover not being dry enough before another cover was placed on top; ( more information) Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket, April 1, 2002. Paperback. Good. Master storyteller Larry McMurtry unfurls a short, bright banner of a book following the fortunes of the Cecil family as they travel from Boone's Lick, Missouri, to the Western frontier. Though the story is narrated by her oldest son, 15-year-old Shay, the real hero of the book is Mary Margaret, the mother. Her husband, Dick, has left her and their four children in Boone's Lick while he seeks his fortunes in the West. Mary Margaret lives contentedly with the children and Dick's brother, Seth, until one day she decides she's had enough of playing the estranged wife and packs up the entire household. And so the Cecil family leaves their little town (where Wild Bill Hickok makes a cameo appearance) and travels by wagon to Wyoming, accompanied along the way by a fat Québecois priest and a Shoshone. They do find Dick, and they also arrive in Wyoming just in time for the 1866 Fetterman Massacre.\n\nMcMurtry writes with an ease that younger writers would do well to emulate. Here Seth fights off an ambush of white trash dastards: Uncle Seth fired again and a third horse went down--though just saying it went down would be to put it too mildly. The third horse turned a complete somersault. Its rider flew off about thirty feet, after which he didn't move. "'It's rare to see a horse turn a flip like that,' Uncle Seth observed." That cool "observed" gives an idea of the book's wry, pervasive humor. But there's more here than shooting and quipping: McMurtry's wagon full of frustrated Missourians makes a fine narrative vehicle: we get a first-hand account of the Native American wars; we get the perspective of the women left behind in the opening of the West; we get a wagon's-eye view of the hard journey of the settlers; and, ultimately, we get an insightful family romance. All that, and scalpings too. --Claire Dederer ( more information) Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket, April 1, 2002. Paperback. Good. Master storyteller Larry McMurtry unfurls a short, bright banner of a book following the fortunes of the Cecil family as they travel from Boone's Lick, Missouri, to the Western frontier. Though the story is narrated by her oldest son, 15-year-old Shay, the real hero of the book is Mary Margaret, the mother. Her husband, Dick, has left her and their four children in Boone's Lick while he seeks his fortunes in the West. Mary Margaret lives contentedly with the children and Dick's brother, Seth, until one day she decides she's had enough of playing the estranged wife and packs up the entire household. And so the Cecil family leaves their little town (where Wild Bill Hickok makes a cameo appearance) and travels by wagon to Wyoming, accompanied along the way by a fat Québecois priest and a Shoshone. They do find Dick, and they also arrive in Wyoming just in time for the 1866 Fetterman Massacre.\n\nMcMurtry writes with an ease that younger writers would do well to emulate. Here Seth fights off an ambush of white trash dastards: Uncle Seth fired again and a third horse went down--though just saying it went down would be to put it too mildly. The third horse turned a complete somersault. Its rider flew off about thirty feet, after which he didn't move. "'It's rare to see a horse turn a flip like that,' Uncle Seth observed." That cool "observed" gives an idea of the book's wry, pervasive humor. But there's more here than shooting and quipping: McMurtry's wagon full of frustrated Missourians makes a fine narrative vehicle: we get a first-hand account of the Native American wars; we get the perspective of the women left behind in the opening of the West; we get a wagon's-eye view of the hard journey of the settlers; and, ultimately, we get an insightful family romance. All that, and scalpings too. --Claire Dederer ( more information) Offered by ecosales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 2002. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Very light general wear. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket,, 2002. Paperback. Good. pp.286 ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Boone's Lick: A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
2002 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 First print, good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry; Grose, Bill (editor)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. The Merriam-Webster Encyclopedia of Literature Novel by James Agee about a family's reactions to the accidental death of the father. Published in 1957, the novel was praised as one of the best examples of American autobiographical fiction, and it won a Pulitzer Prize in 1958. As told through the eyes of six-year-old Rufus Follet, the story emerges as an exploration of conflicts both among members of the family and in society. The differences between black and white, rich and poor, country life and city life, and, ultimately, life and death are richly depicted. Agee used contrasting narratives as a structural device to link the past and present; italicized passages describing the family's life before the fatal automobile accident are incorporated into the primary narrative of the crash and its immediate effects. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. Ingram Forty years after its original publication, Agee's last novel seems, more than ever, an American classic. In its lyrical, sorrowful account of a man's death and its impact on his family, Agee has created an overwhelmingly powerful novel of innocence, tenderness, and loss that should be read aloud for the sheer music of its prose. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. Book Description Forty years after its original publication, James Agee's last novel seems, more than ever, an American classic. For in his lyrical, sorrowful account of a man's death and its impact on his family, Agee painstakingly created a small world of domestic happiness and then showed how quickly and casually it could be destroyed. On a sultry summer night in 1915, Jay Follet leaves his house in Knoxville, Tennessee, to tend to his father, whom he believes is dying. The summons turns out to be a false alarm, but on his way back to his family, Jay has a car accident and is killed instantly. Dancing back and forth in time and braiding the viewpoints of Jay's wife, brother, and young son, Rufus, Agee creates an overwhelmingly powerful novel of innocence, tenderness, and loss that should be read aloud for the sheer music of its prose. "An utterly individual and original book...one of the most deeply worked out expressions of human feeling that I have ever read."--Alfred Kazin, New York Times Book Review "It is, in the full sense, poetry....The language of the book, at once luminous and discreet...remains in the mind."--New Republic "People I know who read A Death in the Family forty years ago still talk about it. So do I. It is a great book, and I'm happy to see it done anew."--Andre Dubus, author of Dancing After Hours and Meditations From A Moveable Chair --This text refers to the Paperback edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002. Excellent condition Pulitzer Prize winning Author of Lonesome Daove. 287 pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Boone's Lick
Larry McMurtry
Pocket Star Books, 2002. Book has light wear.. ISBN: 0-671-04058-8. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Western. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket 2002, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books,, 2002. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Light edgewear. A nice copy. ISBN: 0671040588 . ISBN: 0671040588. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HISTORICAL WESTERNS. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larrry
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 2002. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0671040588. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Boone's Lick: A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket Books, 2002. Soft Cover. New. NEW, Mass market paperback. First printing. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Boone's Lick (Qty: 2)
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket Star, 2002. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
United s: Pocket Books. Very Good. 2002. First Thus. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall 0671040588 Paperback . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
New York: Pocket, 2002. absolutely MINT condition, GIFT OR COLLECTOR'S QUALITY.. ISBN: 0671040588. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Boone's Lick: A Novel (Qty: 6)
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket, 02-Apr-2002. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081001092527G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel (Qty: 2)
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel (Qty: 5)
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
BOONES LICK : A NOVEL
, LARRY MCMURTRY
POCKET, 2002. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. FAST SHIPPING, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. .--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. ( more information) Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
BOONE'S LICK : A NOVEL
MCMURTRY, LARRY
SIMON & SCHUSTER. MASS MARKET. NEW CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Boone's Lick
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket [0-671-04058-8] 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Slightly cocked. . . . (Western). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel (Qty: 5)
Larry McMurtry
Pocket, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Boone's Lick : A Novel
McMurtry, Larry
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671040588 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|