Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Creative Microwave Cooking

by George Alexander


ISBN: 0671076086
ISBN-13: 9780671076085
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Published date: 1986

Publisher's Notes

Offers recipes for cooking foods such as seafood quiche, rice casserole, stuffed chicken, beef kabobs, baked trout, and carrot cake in a microwave oven.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671076086 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Creative Microwave Cooking/#07608
George Alexander

Bookthrift Co. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Creative Microwave Cooking/#07608
George Alexander

Bookthrift Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Creative Microwave Cooking
Alexander, George

New York, NY: Exeter Books, 1985. Hardcover, new. 300 Fast & Fabulous Recipes. Color photos. 284 pages. ISBN: 0671076086. Hard Cover. New/New. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Recipes, Cooking. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$2.49
4) Creative Microwave Cooking/#07608
Alexander, George

Bookthrift Co. Hardcover. 0671076086 Very Good book in Very Good dj . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
$7.31
5) Creative Microwave Cooking: 300 Fast & Fabulous Recipes
Alexander, George

Very Good in Fair dust jacket; 1985. Book is very good, very lightly used but DJ has some edge wear and a small edge tear, some scuffing. DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Exeter Books: Simon & Schuster; New York; First Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 282 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$7.95
6) Creative Microwave Cooking: 300 Fast & Fabulous Recipes
Alexander, George

Association Press, Chicago, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good/DJ Fair. Back of jacket has some discoloration and spotting where it might have gotten wet. Book looks fine. Inside is clean and excellent. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
$9.75
7) CREATIVE MICROWAVE COOKING FREE SHIPPING
Alexander, George

New York NY: Exeter Books. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671076086 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 300 fast and fabulous recipes. Offers recipes for cooking foods such as seafood quiche, rice casserole, stuffed chicken, beef kabobs, baked trout, and carrot cake in a microwave oven . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$10.00
8) Creative Microwave Cooking: 300 fast & fabulous recipes
George Alexander

Exeter Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dj; book is like . NEW!. 1986. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 283 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
$10.00
9) CREATIVE MICROWAVE COOKING
No author

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1985. This 9"x11.5" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The dj is torn. A cookbook of 300 fast and fabulous recipes for the microwave. Many black and white drawing and color photo illustrations all throughout the book. 283 indexed pages.. 1st U. S. Edition ex lib.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Yes. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$11.50
10) CREATIVE MICROWAVE COOKING
Alexander, George

Footnote/Exeter. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1985. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Everyone's had Green Rice; try the Red Rice on page 79. Light food spatter stains on page 182 (Garlic-Baked Chicken) . 4to - 11" to 13" tall 283 pp BT5261-. . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
$13.00