The Chandler Heritage
by Haas, Ben
ISBN: 0671210068
ISBN-13: 9780671210069
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon and Schuster Published date: 1971 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671210068 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Chandler heritage
Ben Haas
Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1971. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. pages have rough edges ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Chandler Heritage
Haas, Ben
New York: Simon And Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. 0671210068 . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Chandler heritage
Haas, Ben
Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671210068 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1971 Simon and Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Chandler heritage
Haas, Ben
Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671210068 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1971 Simon and Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Chandler heritage
Ben Haas
Simon and Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1971. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Chandler heritage. -
Haas, Ben
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1971 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 579 p.; 22 cm.-. no dustjacket, minor wear to cover, library stamp on first and last blank page, previous owners name on inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Chandler heritage
Haas, Ben
Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671210068 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1971 Simon and Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Chandler heritage
Haas, Ben
Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671210068 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 Simon and Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Chandler heritage
Ben Haas
Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Chandler heritage
Haas, Ben
Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671210068 1971 Simon and; Schuster hardback with lightly bumped and scuffed edges. Firm spine. Pages neat. Dust jacket tanned with creases and tears along the edges. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Chandler heritage
Haas, Ben
Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. 0671210068 1971 Simon and; Schuster hardback with lightly bumped and scuffed edges. Firm spine. Pages neat. Dust jacket tanned with creases and tears along the edges. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Chandler Heritage
Haas, Ben
New York, New York, U.S.A.: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1971 579 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Chandler heritage. -
Haas, Ben
Simon and Schuster, 1971. Book Club Edition. Hard cover. Very Good. very light edge wear to DJ, very small rip on bottom of title page, clean solid book ( more information) Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Chandler heritage. -
Haas, Ben
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1971 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. dj does have some edge wear 579 p.; 22 cm.-.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Chandler Heritage
Haas, Ben
Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0671210068 . Clena tight copy with ownership mark and mild wearDJ has a few short tears and creases . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Chandler heritage
Haas, Ben
BCE, clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--111E15 ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
THE CHANDLER HERITAGE
Haas, Ben
New York: Simon & Schuster. VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears; 8vo; 565 pp; 0671210068; 1971 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Chandler Heritage
HAAS, Ben
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1971. Mild shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled, spine tilt. First Printing. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 16 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Chandler Heritage
Haas, Ben
New York: Simon & Schuster. G/G. 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671210068. Bound in red, some wear to boards, f.e.p. has been removed; DJ with small tears & chips.; Saga about three generations of a great southern family dynasty.; 8vo; 565 pp. ( more information) Offered by HGBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Chandler Heritage
Haas, Ben
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster, 1971. Light shelfwear to edges and covers. Pages tight and clean, front hinge loose. DJ not clipped, and covered in mylar. Stated First. Library discard with usual attachments and marks. 159 pages. Spanning three generations and nearly a hundred years, this is a novel about a great Southern family dynasty, like the few that even today still wield immense power over the lives of thousands of people and entire towns. Packed with memorable scenes and characters, an utterly enthralling saga from its first page to its very last. A magnificent piece of storytelling, it is compulsive reading throughout.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Big Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Chandler Heritage
HAAS, BEN
Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 1971. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition.Library reject. ISBN: 0671210068. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Chandler Heritage
Haas, Ben
Simon and schuster book club edition. very good hard cover in fair - good dust jacket wear to top of spine of dj. ISBN: 0671210068. Hardcover. NOVEL. ( more information) Offered by Teresa Coburn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|