Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines

by Bespaloff, Alexis


ISBN: 0671215027
ISBN-13: 9780671215026

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1973
Edition:

Similar books


18400079410
Australia's Liquid Gold
by Nicolas Faith



15925711410
Renaissance Guide to Wine & Food Pairing
by Amy Zavatto

Highlighted by essays, advice, and commentary from acclaimed chefs, this connoisseur's guide to wine offers practical tips on what wines should accompany which foods, covering every course from appetizer to desserts, from simple meals to exotic dishes from around the world. Original.

1840006099
Wines of South America
by Jason Lowe



1840007907
Brunello to Zubibbo
by Nicolas Belfrage



1840007338
The Wines and Vinyards of Portugal
by Richard Mayson



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671215027 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Alexis Bespaloff

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1973. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Alexis Bespaloff

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1973. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Plastic cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671215027 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1973 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671215027 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1973 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671215027 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1973 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Gd Inexpnsive Wine
Alexis bespaloff

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Guide to inexpensive wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

1973 red hardcover, borders on like new, dust jacket in very good condition. Used; Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Riley & Associates (United States)
$1.56
8) Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1973. Very Good in Very Good jacket End of pages has slightly foxing.. First edition. Full number line.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
$2.38
9) Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1973. one small edgetear to jacket, CW503013. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.58
10) Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

Simon And Schuster, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Edges Lightly Soiled, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, One Tear Top Edge Back DJ, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
11) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671215027 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, wear to edges, DJ has wear and discoloration . Very Good. 1973. (more information)

Offered by Citybooks, Inc (United States)
$2.97
12) Alexis Bespaloffs Guide To Inexpensive Wines
Alexis Bespaloff

Simon Schuster, 1973. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$2.98
13) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

New Haven: Simon and Schuster, 1973. Salmon colored cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. Boards show light edge wear. DJ is shelf rubbed with light chipping to top edges.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
$3.00
14) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

New Haven: Simon and Schuster, 1973. Salmon colored cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. Boards show light edge wear. DJ is shelf rubbed with light chipping to top edges.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
$3.00
15) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

Simon & Schuster (1973) ISBN 0671215027. Book Club edition. Hardcover, cloth binding, decorated endpapers. 157pp, index, illustrated by Paul Bacon. Clean, tight interior with no marks. ** flaws: A few spots on fore-edge. Dust jacket has a few stains, nicking and flaking around spine ends, 2 edge tears. VG + / VG minus dj. First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
$5.00
16) Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: couple small light stains top block / DJ: price cut; small tears/creases bottom edge; front flap creased; general edgewear; little edge browning 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 157 pages . (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
$5.75
17) Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

Simon and Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0671215027 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, has previous owners name inside; 041710; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$6.95
18) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Alexis Bespaloff

Simon and Schuster, 1973. Hardcover. Wine; A personal guide - with commentary - of nearly 350 inexpensive wines from all over the world that are generally available throughout the United States. (157 Pgs.) Red cloth boards. NO DJ. BOOK VVG. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
$7.95
19) GUIDE TO INEXPENSIVE WINES
Bespalof, Alexia

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1973. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with black and red lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book of more than 300 recommendations from $3.50 a bottle to $3.50 A gallon. 157 indexed pages. A very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy of the book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$9.20
20) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines More Than 300 Recommendations From $3.50 A Bottle to $3.50 A Gallon
Bespaloff, Alexis

N Y: Simon & Schuster, 1973. Hard Cover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1973, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-671-21502-7.. (more information)

Offered by Infospec (United States)
$28.02
21) Alexis Bespaloff's Guide to Inexpensive Wines
Bespaloff, Alexis

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671215027 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$103.84