Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Wallys Workshop

by W.brunner, Pan media produ


ISBN: 067121523X
ISBN-13: 9780671215231

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1973
Edition:

Similar books


0895774690
Reader's Digest Book of Skills & Tools
by

Here is every thing do-it-yourselfers need to know to make home repairs. Some 1,300 step-by-step drawings demonstrate techniques. More than 800 tools and 400 pieces of hardware are identified and pictured in color. A handy directory lists mail-order suppliers. Truly a homeowner's encyclopedia. (Do-It-Yourself) GBC

0553803093
Tool & Die
by Sarah Graves

"A sleuth as tough as the nails she drives into the walls of her 1823 Federal home" (Publishers Weekly), Jacobia "Jake" Tiptree's leisurely summer dreams involve rebuilding the front porch of her Eastport, Maine, fixer-upper and shingling the leaky tool shed out back. That's why she's hired the avenging angel of household hygiene, Bella Diamond, to keep her house--and her teenage son Sam--in tip-top shape. But when Bella confides in Jake that she's been receiving death threats, Jake has two choices: find out who's frightening the hapless housekeeper--or risk losing her! Jake is on the case--that is, until her prime suspect turns up dead. With a marauding moose loose in town, a troublesome love triangle occupying Sam, and her estranged relatives about to descend for Fourth of July--and the upstairs bedrooms still unpainted--Jake's golden Maine summer is sure to be anything but peaceful--and she just might find that no matter how carefully you remodel your life, murder can take up residence anywhere.

0451213971
Murder at Five Finger Light
by Sue Henry

Invited to a housewarming party at her friends' recently acquired old lighthouse on the Alaskan Inside Passage, sled dog racer Jessie Arnold is delighted to spend the weekend with old friends helping restore the old building, until a guest ends up dead and an unknown killer cuts off all radio and telephone communications.

1400098408
Help, It's Broken!
by Arianne Cohen

A beginner's guide to home repair and maintenance covers everything from stocking a toolbox and identifying potential problems to making simple repairs to how and when to hire a professional, accompanied by handy repair log, calendar, and list of home repair resources.

0452287618
The Tuff Chix Guide to Easy Home Improvement
by Paige Hemmis

A practical handbook for the aspiring handywoman shares the tips, tricks, and techniques of the trade in an accessible, easy-to-follow manual that covers a wide range of common household repair problems, from fixing sticky windows or broken windows to hanging curtain rods, replacing wall switches, or unplugging the kitchen sink. Original. 75,000 first printing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 067121523X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) WALLYS WORKSHOP
W.brunner, Pan media produ

(J) Old library markings, first inside cover page removed (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Wallys Workshop
W.brunner, Pan media produ

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067121523X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1973 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Wallys Workshop
W.brunner, Pan media produ

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067121523X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Signed by the Author. 1973 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover By Wally Bruner . Very Good. 1973. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Wallys Workshop
Pan media produ W.brunner

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1973. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) WALLYS WORKSHOP
Pan media produ W.brunner

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Wally's Workshop
Bruner, Wally (With Natalie Bruner)

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1973. Hard Cover. Good+. 251 pages. Interior - nice overall condition w/ a light, wavy appearance. The boards and spine have light wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.30
7) Wally's Workshop -- TV's Famous Handyman Shows You How to Make Your own Home Improvements and Repairs
Bruner, Wally; Bruner, Natalie

Simon and Schuster, 1973. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket show only lightest wear. 251 pages with photography throughout. First Edition w/full # string and original price still present.. ISBN: 067121523X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$3.95
8) Wallys Workshop
Pan media produ W.brunner

Simon & Schuster, 5/21/1973. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-lib with some of the expected markings but otherwise clean and unmarked within. DJ has sticker on spine tail otherwise very good. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
$4.43
9) Wallys Workshop
W.brunner, Pan media produ

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067121523X Fine/Very Good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
$4.75
10) Wallys Workshop
W.brunner, Pan media produ

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067121523X Hardback has inscription on front endpaper, first blank has inscription Signed by AUTHOR. Light moisture discolor on binding ends, Jacket has a cover scuff and some edge wear. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
$5.99
11) Wally's Workshop
Bruner Wally

NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER 1973., 1973. LIGHT EDGE WEAR, LIGHT SPINE ROLL IN LIKE DJ WITH LIGHT SOILING TO REAR PANEL, SMALL CLOSED TEARS TO LOWER EDGE REAR PANEL.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$7.50
12) Wallys Workshop
W.brunner, Pan media produ

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067121523X SIGNED by AUTHOR; some obvious wear to jacket; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$9.80
13) Wallys Workshop
W.brunner, Pan media produ

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067121523X signed by author; small tears to jacket; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$9.80
14) Wally's Workshop
Bruner, Wally with Natalie Bruner

Hardcover, Fine text in a Good dustjacket with edgewear. Signed by the author with dedication. TV handyman shows how to make your own home improvements and repairs. 251 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$10.00
15) Wally's Workshop
Bruner, Wally; Bruner, Natalie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon And Schuster, 1973. Signed by author. inscribed "To (Prior Owner). Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; slight discoloration/foxing on top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket has some edgewear including minor chips and nicks.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
$10.00
16) Wally's Workshop-TV's Famous Handyman Shows You How To Make Your Own Home Improvements and Repairs
Bruner, Wally

NY: Simon & Schuster. VG/G+. 1973. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 067121523X . Published @$8.95; Tan cloth spine , Frabic cover. Some wear at corners of DJ. Signed by Wally on front page of S&S logo. The famous TV handyman of the 70's. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 251 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$12.32
17) Wally's Workshop-TV's Famous Handyman Shows You How To Make Your Own Home Improvements and Repairs
Bruner, Wally

NY: Simon & Schuster. VG/G+. 1973. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 067121523X . Published @$8.95; Tan cloth spine , Frabic cover. Some wear at corners of DJ. Signed by Wally on front page of S&S logo. The famous TV handyman of the 70's. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 251 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$14.08
18) Wally's Workshop
Bruner, Wally; Bruner, Natalie

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1973. Signed by author 251pp Lots of photos Very small chips and tears on edges of dust jacket. Signed. Cloth Hardback. As New/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
$15.95
19) Wally's Workshop
Bruner, Wally

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1973. A clean tight book with no defects. Signed by Bruner. Jacket has several 1/4" tears and is lightly rubbed at the top and bottom spine and corners. Price has been clipped. 251 pages.. ISBN: 0-671-21523-x. Signed by Author. First Edition, Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good in Bro Dart. Illus. by Black & White Photo's. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Home Improvement. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
$20.00