Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Pat Nixon

The Untold Story

by Julie Nixon Eisenhower


ISBN: 0671244248
ISBN-13: 9780671244248
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1986

Publisher's Notes

This portrait follows the former First Lady from her birth in a boomtown mining shack to the White House and is full of anecdotes and behind-the-scenes glimpses of historical figures.

Other Editions

Similar books


0471129453
Jacqueline Bouvier
by John H. Davis

Her style and elegance charmed the world. Her dignity and grace captured our hearts. Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis. Jackie O. Mrs. Kennedy. Or just Jackie.

0380730316
Jack and Jackie
by Christopher Andersen

Theirs was one of the great love stories of our time. Indeed, John Fitzgerald Kennedy and his wife, Jacqueline Lee Bouvier, captured and have held the world's imagination as perhaps no other husband and wife in modern history. Yet despite the billions of words that have been written about this most golden of couples, the true nature of their relationship has been veiled in mystery and mystique. Until now. With stunning information from important sources, some of whom were sworn to secrecy until Jackie's death in May 1994, and previously sealed archival material, international best-selling author Christopher Andersen examines their unique partnership and the courage, grace, and humor that defined it. In the manner of Joseph Lash's insightful Eleanor and Franklin, Jack and Jackie is packed with startling revelations about the secrets and events that shaped their lives, including never-before-known details of their courtship, and the other men Jackie almost married; the world-famous women whose romances with JFK have previously been unreported, including Audrey Hepburn; the shocking truth about Jack's medical condition, and how, as with FDR, the disturbing truth was concealed from the press and the public; and their concerns about infertility, and Jackie's troubled pregnancies; the way Caroline and John Jr. transformed their lives - and the touching story of how the death of their infant son Patrick brought Jack and Jackie closer than they had ever been, only months before Dallas.

0140260781
The Arrogance of Power
by Anthony Summers

A new portrait of Richard Nixon retraces "Tricky Dick's" illustrious and ultimately self-destructive rise to power, from his early career as a California politician to his ascendency to the presidency, with new evidence of the man's penchant for intrigue and profiteering. Reprint.

0231108540
Richard Nixon
by Vamik D. Volkan

Despite an abundance of literature on Richard Nixon, the man behind the most spectacular crash-and-burn career of modern political history has remained an enigma. What lay behind his obsessive hunger for power and control, his attacks against enemies real and perceived, his refusal to accept defeat? Why did a man who had achieved so much feel so unfulfilled even at the height of his power? And what drove the president responsible for such triumphs as the opening of relations with China to the depths of the most devastating political scandal in American history? Richard Nixon: A Psychobiography is the first thoroughgoing psychological portrait of the 37th president, drawing upon telling interviews with Nixon intimates, published and archived materials, and employing a rigorous psychoanalytic methodology. Tracing the development of Nixon's complex psyche, the authors provide new insight not only into his unconsious motivations but also into the way they influenced his political actions, whether shrewd or disastrous. This probing analysis makes intelligible the moments in Nixon's presidency that have provoked much speculation but few answers, from his attempt to talk to Vietnam war protesters during a pre-dawn visit to the Lincoln Memorial to his keeping of the White House tapes. A more nuanced, more humanized Nixon emerges in a book that also provides compelling evidence that the politics of a nation is subject to the unconscious needs, fears, and fantasies of its leaders.

0306810824
Crazy Rhythm
by Leonard Garment



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671244248 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Pat Nixon: the Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-24424-8 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Pat Nixon: the Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Pat Nixon: the Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside; DJ corner clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Pat Nixon: the Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The Untold Story Pat Nixon:
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0671244248 . Very good in very good dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
6) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671244248 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
17) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671244248 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
18) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671244248 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
19) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
21) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1986. CLEAN & PRESENTABLE BOOK! IN A PROTECTIVE BRODART CLEAR JACKET COVER. . ISBN: 0671244248. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. NIXON PAT 1912 1993. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
$1.25
22) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986 Tight Copy with Clean Interior. DJ has no ripping or tearing. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by High View Books (United States)
$1.50
23) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hardcover 1st Edition 5th Printing NF/NF 8vo - 480 pp indexed Minor edge aging. DJ price clipped. Book clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-671-24424-8 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
$1.95
24) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671244248 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
25) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671244248 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
26) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$2.82
27) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster, 1986-11-15. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.98
28) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster, 1986-11-15. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.98
29) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671244248 DJ has some minor wear on edges. Inscription on flyleaf. Otherwise in great shape. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
$2.98
30) PAT NIXON THE UNTOLD STORY
EISENHOWER JULIE NIXON

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster , 1986 First EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
31) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0671244248. Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover; Remainder Mark; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$3.11
32) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, name sticker otherwise clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 37C (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$3.21
33) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Black remainder stamp on bottom outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
34) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover.. 0671244248 0671244248 0671244248 Good in Good dust jacket; Ex-Library Ex library hardback dust jacket in plastic cover C23 Copyright 1986. . Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Auroras Used Books (United States)
$3.55
35) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. hardcover. Good in Fair Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.84
36) Pat Nixon The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Grey paper over boards w/ maroon quarter cloth & silver lettering on the spine. Exterior of the boards has some soil, many photos w/in the text. Text edges showing some soil. Text block is slightly yellowing but are clean & unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. (more information)

Offered by Bookhounds (United States)
$4.00
37) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster, 1986 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$4.00
38) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Julie Nixon Eisenhower

Simon & Schuster, 1986-11-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$4.20
39) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York: Simon and Schuster. 1986. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +. 480 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.30
40) Pat Nixon: the Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

N Y: Simon & Schuster. Very Good/Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0671244248 Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Remainder mark. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
$4.50
41) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986 First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
$4.50
42) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

New York, New York: Simon & Schuster Trade. 1986. First Edition. Cloth. 0671244248 Ex-Library Cloth. First Edition. Ex-Library. hb--480p.--ex-lib. with attendant faults . (more information)

Offered by Springwater Books (United States)
$4.60
43) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-671-24424-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 480 pp. Gift inscription on front free endpaper; the corners are very slightly bumped. The jacket is price-clipped. Keywords: Biography. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$5.00
44) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$5.00
45) Pat Nixon the Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, small remainder stamp on bottom edge, lots of great photos, clean copy, Great title for any class library or collection.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. (more information)

Offered by SurfMetropolis Books (United States)
$5.00
46) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York, N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. This is not only Pat's story, it is also the story of an extraordinary family.. 1st Edition, 6th Printing. Half-Cloth. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$5.00
47) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Published in 1986 by Simon & Schuster, a 480-page hardcover book (no jacket), apparently unread and with clean unmarked text, this is a good copy.(A13) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
$5.00
48) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. 3rd ptg. 1986. vg+/fair. Hard Cover. 480pp; 32pp glossy b/w photos; top half of front of dj has been cut & taped I SBN:0671244248 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
49) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. Signed and inscribed by author on ffep. 2 cm tear to upper edge of ffep (does not effect signature). Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$5.00
50) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. very good hardcover in near fine dustjacket, remainder mark, BA505013. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
51) Pat Nixon The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1986.. First edition. Hard Cover. Good in Good dj. FIRST EDITION THIRD PRINTING. 480 pages including Index with 32 black and white photographs. The condition of the book is GOOD with owner's label attached. The book has glue on the inside front and back boards to keep the jacket flaps in place. The jacket is in GOOD condition with minor crimping on edges, the glue on the back of the jacket flaps and is price clipped. The book comes with a new Brodart archival jacket cover. JM VINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor....and other curious people. Dust jacket Reads: Even had she not become First Lady, Pat Nixon's story would have been fascinating. Born in a miner's shack in Nevada in the dead of winter, she was orphaned before she was out of high school and left with the care of two brothers, the house and the family truck farm. While still in her teens, in the depths of the Depression, she got herself work: first driving a car all the way across the country on her own; then, in New York, where she found a job in the dispensary of a tuberculosis hospital. Fiercely independent, she enjoyed herself enormously in New York but finally there was enough money for her to return to Californiz and college where she carried a full course load as well as juggling several jobs {including the one that was the most fun, as a movie extra}. After graduating with honors she, accepted a position teaching high school in Whittier, where, one evening when she went to try out for the local little theater, she met a young lawyer named Richad Nixon. (more information)

Offered by jmvintage (United States)
$5.85
52) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671244248 General . November 15, 19. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$5.99
53) Pat Nixon, the Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Pages are clean & tight. The Dj is scuffed. Gift inscription. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$6.00
54) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. From Publishers Weekly No surprises here. Julie finds her mother devoted, loyal, thrifty, courageousa remarkable woman whose "grit" kept her going from her struggling student days in the Depression through the vicissitudes of political life to the nightmare of Watergate. Julie's sincere affection and admiration for her mother are the most attractive features of this otherwise lackluster book. Ironically, even in her daughter's hands Pat Nixon remains the quintessential political wife, fading into the background as events overtake the Presidency and her biography slips into a apologia for Nixon's political career. Julie remains her father's most spirited defender: Haldeman isolated him, Dean lied about him, and the press victimized him. Nixon supporters will find this valentine of a book reassuring, but everyone else will look in vain for the "untold truth." Like the close-knit family scenes the author is fond of describing, the book is cozy, respectable and dull. Major ad/promo. Copyright 1986 Reed Business Information, Inc.. ISBN: 0671244248. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NIXON PAT 1912 1993. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
$6.00
55) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. Small tear in jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.08
56) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671244248 Very good condition hardcover, small remainder mark. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$6.32
57) Pat Nixon The Untold Story
No Illustration, Eisenhower

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.66
58) Pat Nixon
No Illustration, Eisenhower

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1986. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.97
59) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

NY: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. EXCELLENT, NO MARKS, TEARS, WEAR, ETC TO PAGES, COVER, NOTE WRITTEN ON INSIDE FRONT COVER, DJ HAS SLIGHT EDGE WEAR.. First Printing. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Like New/Very Good. OVER 32 OZ.. Biography. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$6.99
60) PAT NIXON, The Untold Story -
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon -

Simon & Schuster 1986 Fifth Printing - Hardcover - VG, front top corner heavily bumped, remainder stamp on bottom edges/dust jacket VG, 1 1/2" faint scratch on back cover - b/w photos - 480 pages - ISBN 0-671-24424-8.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$7.00
61) Pat Nixon, The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1986. DJ is bumped, yellowing and aging. Cover is rubbed. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$7.00
62) Pat Nixon
Eisenhower Julie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Very good hardcover in good + dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear to edges or corners of dustjacket but overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$7.00
63) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986 Cloth Spine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0671244248. A very good very clean read copy in a bright price clipped dust jacket biography autobiography women presidents politics. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$7.00
64) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Crisp clean copy. Grey boards quarterbound in maroon cloth with silver titles. No writing, marks or tears observed in text. 480 pages, illustrated with b/w photos. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$7.16
65) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. She is instrantly recognizable anywhere in the world, but very few people have ever known what goes on behind her elegant and attractive public face.. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Nr. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$7.50
66) Pat Nixon - The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York, N. Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. She is instrantly recognizable anywhere in the world, but very few people have ever known what goes on behind her elegant and attractive public face.. Half-Cloth. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$7.50
67) Pat Nixon : The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. She is instrantly recognizable anywhere in the world, but very few people have ever known what goes on behind her elegant and attractive public face.. 1st Edition, 6th Printing. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$7.50
68) Pat Nixon: The Untold Story
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket shows light shelf wear. 480pp. Index. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
$7.50