Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671247794
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Ainslie's Complete Hoyle

by Tom Ainslie


ISBN: 0671247794
ISBN-13: 9780671247799
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1979
Size: 5.75 x 6 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This is the definitive guide to games played with cards, dice or counters.

Similar books


0449211126
According to Hoyle
by Richard L. Frey

"A must for anyone who wants to play a game and play it correctly." Charles H. Goren Whether you play card games, dice games, parlor games, word games, chess, checker, backgammon, or solitaire games, here is a comprehensive, up-to-date book with the complete rules of your favorite games of skill and chance. ACCORDING TO HOYLE gives not only the rules but expert advice on winning, too.

0688122019
Crazy Eights and Other Card Games
by Joanna Cole

Introduces the different suits and face cards in a deck of cards, explains how to hold, shuffle, and deal them, and provides instructions for such games as Aces Up, Go Fish, and Spit.

0894806572
Kids' Big Book of Games
by

From the editors of "Games Junior" magazine comes a chock-full compendium of puzzles, connect-the-dots, riddle searches, mini-mysteries, and other great games for young ones.

1570545685
The Treasure Hunt Book
by



1570540985
Chinese Jump Rope
by Anne Akrs Johnson

Two Chinese jump ropes are included with this well-researched book of instructions. The internationally popular game of Chinese jump rope involves using a large, elastic band stretched between two players. A jumper then performs "cat's cradle" type maneuvers. Simple to complex levels of patterns are outlined in this set. Full color. (Consumable)

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671247794 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Tom Ainslie

Fireside. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. Cover faded. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Fireside. Trade PaperBack. 0671247794 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Fireside Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671247794 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Fireside. Trade PaperBack. 0671247794 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1975 Fireside Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Tom Ainslie

Fireside. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671247794 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671247794 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
8) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Simon & Schuster, 1979. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ISBN: 0671247794. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Tom Ainslie, Jill Schwartz

Fireside, 1975. Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
10) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle: Rules, Strategies, Scoring, Bidding, Betting Systems
Ainslie, Tom

New York: Fireside/Simon and Schuster, 1975. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Crease on upper fr. Ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0671247794. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
11) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside Theatre, 1975. Interior clean. Edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good+ to Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Now, Voyager (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1979. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Published by Simon & Schuster (copyright 1975), a fine 526-page softcover book (as pictured), apparently unread, unused and unmarked, this is a very good copy.+ (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
14) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Fireside. Vg+. 1975. Reprint. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0671247794 Rules, strategies. scoring, bidding betting systems, all card games, board games, table games & casino games. 526 pages minor shelf wear. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Nook (Canada)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
15) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671247794 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $18.13
Add to cart 
16) Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Ainslie, Tom

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671247794 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.02
Add to cart