Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Old Glory: An American Voyage

by Raban, Jonathan


ISBN: 0671250612
ISBN-13: 9780671250614

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1981
Edition:

Similar books


1565546350
Power Cruising
by Claiborne S. Young

Written for first-time cruisers as well as those moving up to larger vessels, this comprehensive book offers firm guidelines on how to avoid basic mistakes that can skyrocket the costs of buying and operating a power cruiser.

0071475443
The Boatowner's Guide to Corrosion
by Everett Collier

"A powerful weapon in the war against metal deterioration."

1574090291
How to Paint Your Boat
by Nigel Clegg

Here finally is a practical book for all those boat owners who find themselves with paintbrush in hand at least once during the season. With the vast range of products now available, how do you know which one to select for the job, or what the correct thickness should be, or how long you should wait before applying coats? This book answers al the do-it-yourself boat owner's questions, explaining correct surface preparation, dealing with defects, correct application methods, and gives advice on storage times and estimating quantities.

0753454041
Busy Boats
by Tony Mitton

Rhyming text introduces a variety of ships and boats as they cross lakes, seas, and rivers with cargoes of merchandise or people.

0140437509
Three Men in a Boat to Say Nothing of the Dog! & Three Men on the Bummel
by Jerome K. Jerome



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671250612 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Old Glory an American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster, 1981. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-25061-2 Ex-Library Name sticker inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Old Glory
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671250612 HARDBACK-Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page torn out by library, otherwise pages in good condition.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders.Del Confirmation on all US Orders . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
3) Old Glory
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671250612 HARDBACK - GC - DJ has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
4) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster, 1981-09-15. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
5) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. This is a book club edition. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

(Z) Looks good. some edgewear on jacket (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Old Glory
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671250612 K125___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
9) Old Glory
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671250612 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1981 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Old Glory
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671250612 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1981 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
17) Old Glory
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671250612 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
18) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster, 9/15/1981. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
$1.50
19) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster, 9/15/1981. Hardbound with DJ in VG/VG condition. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
$1.50
20) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster, 1981-09-15. Hardcover. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, Dust Jacket some minor wear, No Writing or Marks Inside. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$1.85
21) Old Glory an American voyage
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
22) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Simon & Schuster, 1981, 26.4 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, the dustjacket shows some minor rubbing, edgewear, or fraying is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.96
23) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

Simon and Schuster, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/Dust Jacket -a Bit Worn. Binding tight - pages clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$1.99
24) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

Simon and Schuster. Good in Good Dj/ex-lib/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1981. Hardcover. 0671250612. Keywords: MISSISSIPPI, RIVER, DESCRIPTION, TRAVEL, HISTORY. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
$1.99
25) Old Glory: an American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1981. S H Hardbound. Very Good. J Good jacket. Very Good VG/Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.00
26) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1981. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Clipped. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 409 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Large photo of author in the back dust jacket. Large map on front and rear endboards. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
27) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 11 Chapters, map, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 409 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
28) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Jonathan Raban

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. dj rubbed & slightly edge worn, book has very slight edge wear, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0671250612. BOMC. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel ; United States ; America. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$2.25
29) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

Simon and Schuster, 1981. LIKE NEW/VERY GOOD. Minor edgewear and a couple of very small tears on dust jacket. Tight, bright, crisp, clean copy. 409 pgs.. ISBN: 0671250612. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. MISSISSIPPI RIVER DESCRIPTION TRAVEL HISTORY ADVENTURE BOATING CULTURE. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
$2.50
30) Old Glory an American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1981. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
31) OLD GLORY, An American Voyage -
Raban, Jonathan -

Simon & Schuster, New York, 1981, Book Club -. Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, ½" closed tear on back top - 409 pages - ISBN No. 0-671-25061-2 - Author takes us --- deep into the heart of America, as he travels down the Mississippi River from Minneapolis to New Orleans in a sixteen-foot boat - the voyage began in 1974, giving us a rich sense of history, of people, of tradition that is resistant to change.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$3.00
32) OLD GLORY, An American Voyage -
Raban, Jonathan -

Simon & Schuster, New York, 1981, Book Club -. Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, light edgewear, small snag on front cover - 409 pages - ISBN No. 0-671-25061-2 - Author takes us --- deep into the heart of America, as he travels down the Mississippi River from Minneapolis to New Orleans in a sixteen-foot boat - the voyage began in 1974, giving us a rich sense of history, of people, of tradition that is resistant to change.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$3.00
33) OLD GLORY, An American Voyage -
Raban, Jonathan -

Simon & Schuster, 1981, Book Club -. Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, light edgewear, front bottom corner bumped - 409 pages - ... travel down the Mississippi River from Minneapolis to New Orleans, in a sixteen-foot boat in 1979 - ISBN No. 0-671-25061-2.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$3.00
34) Old Glory: an American voyage down the Mississippi River. '81. dj
RABAN,Jonathan,

1981. hard cover. (more information)

Offered by JOAN LEVINE (United States)
$3.00
35) OLD GLORY AN AMERICAN VOYAGE
RABAN, JONATHAN

SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1981, FIRST PRINTING, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, FINE DUST JACKET, (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
$3.00
36) OLD GLORY
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster, September 15, 1981. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
37) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

Simon and Schuster, 1981 Hardback Book in very good used condition, Previous owners name inside front board, No jacket. Nice used hardback. Some wear to boards, some bumping, overall a nice used hardback.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$3.80
38) Old Glory: an American voyage
Raban, Jonathan

NY, USA: Simon and Schuster, 1981 NF/NF. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
$4.00
39) OLD GLORY: AN AMERICAN VOYAGE
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. 1st edition. Near Fine/VG+ Appears unread. Light edgewear to jacket. 8vo. 409 pp. Raban's accoount of his trip down the Mississippi River from Mineapolis to New Orleans in a 16 foot boat. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
$4.00
40) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981 A very good very clean copy in a bright slightly edgeworn dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$4.00
41) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981 A very good very clean copy in a bright slightly edgeworn dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$4.00
42) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

NY USA: Simon & Schuster, 1981 Hard Cover. G, Library Markings/No Jacket. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
$4.00
43) Old Glory
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671250612 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.49
44) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York NY: Simon and Schuster, 1981 faded boards. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$4.50
45) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

Simon and Schuster, 1981. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Type: Remainder. Boards have some sunning at edges. Top front of DJ has small tear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$4.55
46) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster, 1981-09-15. Books. Good. Cover Tear/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$4.75
47) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981, 1981 As New/Very Good. Hard Cover. The author of the highly praised "Arabia" follows this with an extraordinary book which has that absorbing quality, the endless fascination of a wonderfully observed novel. Jonathan Raban once again brings us into his company- and takes us deep into the heart of America, as he travels down the Mississippi River from Minneapolis to New Orleans in a sixteen foot boat. Dust jacket has one small tear and some curling around the edges.. May be First. Hardcover. As New/Very Good. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
$4.75
48) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Good+. Some soiling; DJ has some tears and nicks to edges. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
49) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. Very Good/Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0671250612 Used . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
$4.95
50) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981 Nice copy, tight, NOT ex-lib, clean text with no stamps or markings, light foxing on edges, small stains on dj. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
$4.95
51) Old Glory
Raban, Jonathan

New York: HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 1992. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. A very good hardcover. Boards . ISBN: 0671250612. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
$4.97
52) Old Glory: an American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon and Schuster c1981. Fine in Fine dust jacket.Unknown printing. 409 p. : maps; 24 cm.Maps on lining papers.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
$5.00
53) Old Glory
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 1981 Simon and Schuster edition hard cover and dust jacket. Book is excellent; cover has edgewear and tears. . (more information)

Offered by SVIRDEN BOOKS (United States)
$5.00
54) OLD GLORY: AN AMERICAN VOYAGE
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with an interesting journey to include the Mississippi. There is some light foxing on the edge pages. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. The book is in very good readable condition. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
55) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981 Red and brown binding with gold lettering, tight, slight foxing; jacket is bright, small edge chips, mylar cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
$5.00
56) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York NY: Simon and Schuster, 1981 edgeworn dustjacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$5.25
57) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. F4 - DJ has some wrinkling, chipping, and tears on the top and bottom edges, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has library seal on the third page, line mark at the bottom, some dents on the edges, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. In 1979 Jonathan Raban's brilliantly praised Arabia was hailed as a classic of travel literature. The New York Times.... Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
$5.50
58) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981. hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.70
59) Old Glory
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671250612 Very good condition hardcover, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$5.77
60) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671250612 . #256. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
$5.94
61) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

N.Y., N.Y: S&S, 1975. First. Hb. Text-Very good-a nice used copy w/rough DJ edges & small tears. Large 8vo. Avoyage down the Mississippi river by a small boat. ISBN: 0-671-25061-2. (more information)

Offered by Yesteryear's Books (United States)
$6.00
62) Old Glory: an American voyage
Raban, Jonathan

NY, USA: Simon and Schuster, 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. VG, Reading Wear/G, Dj Edge Tears. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
$6.00
63) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster. 1981. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. The story of the Mississipi River as the author follow its course from Minneapolis to New Orleans. 409pp. DJ - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lost Books (United Kingdom)
£3.00 ($6.01)
64) Old Glory: An American Voyage
No Illustration, Raban

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BROWN HALF - CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.46
65) Old Glory
raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 409 pages; Jonathan Raban is an English author who fell in love with the Mississippi River when he was a boy (he was reading HUCKLEBERRY FINN). Over the years he dreamed about drifting its length. In 1979, he flew to Minneapolis, bought a 16 foot outboard launch, and set off for New Orleans. He takes us with him every step of the way. <P>"The book and the journey would be all of a piece," Raban writes, "The plot would be written by the current of the river itself. It would carry one into long deep pools of solitude...Everything would be left to chance. There would be no advance reservations, no letters of introduction. One would try to be as much like a piece of driftwood as one could manage." . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
$6.50
66) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1981 1st ed. hardcover. 409pp. hardback sm 4to: Very Good+ in a near Fine dj [rem. stamp bottom edge; tiny spot top edge; else VG+] An entertaining account of the classic American voyage from Minneapolis to New Orleans in a 16-foot boat by the English writer Raban (b. 1942). (more information)

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
$6.50
67) Old Glory: an American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981. Good in Very Good jacket Good, Remainder Mark in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TR400232.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$6.75
68) Old Glory
Jonathan raban

Simon & Schuster, 1981-09-15. Hardcover. New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Slight shelfwear. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (United States)
$6.75
69) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981. hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.80
70) OLD GLORY: AN AMERICAN VOYAGE
Raban, Jonathan

NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ; DJ has slight edge wear; tiny nicks; now in mylar protector. (1981). Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Octavo; 409 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (United States)
$7.00
71) Old Glory: an American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1981. VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR, SMALL BUMP TO LOWER EDGE FRONT BOARD IN DJ WITH EDGE WEAR, CREASING TO SPINE ENDS CORNERS AND SMALL CLOSED TEARS, LIGHT RUBBING TO FLAP EDGES.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)