Kart Racing
by Jerry Leonard
ISBN: 0671340336
ISBN-13: 9780671340339
Format: Reinforced Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Silver Burdett Pr Published date: 1980 Ages: 4 to 6
Publisher's Notes
A guide to kart racing, including information on its history, racing classes and techniques, types of karts, rules and regulations, equipment, and safety precautions, and listings of shops and tracks around the country.
Similar books

Karting
by Jeff Grist

Tattersall the Legend
by Dennis Newlyn
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671340336 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Kart Racing
Jerry Leonard
Julian Messner. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Kart Racing
Jerry Leonard
Julian Messner, 1980. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable ex-library copy. Well used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. Few creases. Back cover is moderately dirty. Front cover has a moderate amount of scuff marks. Spine is moderately faded. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Kart Racing
Leonard, Jerry
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Julian Messner, Inc., 1981 School library marked per usual, but otherwise clean and tightly bound.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-School Library. ( more information) Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Kart Racing: a Complete Guide
Leonard, Jerry
New York: Julian Messner, 1980. Bound upside down.. Pictorial Hard Cover. G-VG with Fault/No Jacket. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Kart Racing
Leonard, Jerry
NY: Julian Messner, 1980. Usual library stamps and markings, scars on endpapers from removal of jacket flaps, rear free endpaper removed, boards lightly rubbed, boards stained, else a clean, tight copy. 159 pages, numerous photographs.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Kart Racing
Leonard, Jerry
Parsippany, NJ, U.S.A.: Silver Burdett Press, 1980. endcovers show wear, corners rubbed.. 3rd Printing. Pictorial Cover. G-/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Book Genie (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Kart Racing
Photographs, Leonard
New York: Julian Messner, 1982. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Kart Racing
Photographs, Leonard
New York: Julian Messner, 1981. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Kart Racing
Illustrated with Photographs, Leonard
New York: Julian Messner, 1980. Not Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
KART RACING, A COMPLETE GUIDE
Leonard, Jerry
NY: Julian Messner, Inc.. Good+ (c. 1980) 1982. Hardcover. Ex-library with call label on book's spine. Library markings on all edges, title pages and endpapers. Fore corners and top/bottom of spine are lightly worn, else very minor wear & soil on sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ. ; Photo-illustrated boards, , white spine, orange lettering. "Messner Certified Editions, " probably library binding. Glossary. Index. Scores of illustrations: photos, drawings, figures. JUVENILE SPORTS. "A guide to kart racing, including information on its history, racing classes and techniques, types of karts, rules and regulations, equipment, and safety precautions, and listings of shops and tracks around the country. " ; 8-1/2" Tall; 159 pages . ( more information) Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Kart Rascing
Photographs, Leonard
New York: Julian Messner, 1980. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|