Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Eagle's Gift

by Castaneda, Carlos


ISBN: 0671442260
ISBN-13: 9780671442262

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket
Published date: 1982
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671442260 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Eagle's Gift
Carlos Castaneda

Pocket, 1982-05-15. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, a crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Eagle's Gift
Carlos Castaneda

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671442260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671442260 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671442260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Eagle's Gift
Carlos Castaneda

Pocket, 1982-05-15. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) The Eagle's Gift
Carlos Castaneda

Pocket, 1982-05-15. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket, 1982. Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
9) The Eagle s Gift
Carlos Castaneda

New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1982. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket, 1981 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) The Easgle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket Book, 1981 Light shelfwear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, scratches on front and back covers. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) The eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket, 1982 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good-: Spine uncreased. Hinge crease. Pages tanned. Light wear.. 1982. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

N.Y.: Pocket Books, 1982. An uncreased spine with edge rubbings. No store stamp.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by william l. horsnell (Canada)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
15) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket, May 15, 1982. Paperback. Good. General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
16) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket, May 15, 1982. Paperback. Good. Nonfiction : Philosophy : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
17) Eagles Gift
Castaneda, Carlos,

Pocket Books, 1982 First edition.. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No Jacket Issued 314 pages.. (more information)

Offered by Kenneth R. Press, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
18) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

NY: Pocket Books, 1982. BODY MIND SPIRIT. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) EAGLE'S GIFT FREE SHIPPING
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Pocket. 1981. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0671442260 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 314 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket 1982, 1st. (Paperback) *.*.*.*.*Good. *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* There is a scratch on the front cover and a small coffee stain on the back cover. *.*.*.*.* Against a mysterious landscape, into the heart of magic we join the master - Castaneda! *.*.*.*.* A scan of the cover is available.. (more information)

Offered by PaladinBooks (Canada)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
21) Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

mass market paperback. used.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
22) The Eagles Gift
No Illustration, Castaneda

New York: Pocket Books, 1981. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.32
Add to cart 
23) The Eagle's Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1982. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, light page age tanning, no names, unmarked text. Don Juan was a Yaqui Indian from Sonora, Mexico an old man in his seventies known to be a brujo, a medicine man, curer, sorcerer. Carlos Castaneda was a graduate student in anthropology at UCLA, gathering information on Peyote and the medicinal herbs used by the Indians in that area. This is a continuation of story of the times and shared mystical teachings, reflections, dangers, the shared journey, and lessons learned. 314 pages. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
24) The Eagles Gift
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Pocket Books, 1982. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 314 p. ;. Mass market pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
25) The Eagle's Gift
No Illustration, Castaneda

New York: Pocket Books, 1981. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $10.63
Add to cart 
26) THE EAGLES GIFT
, CARLOS CASTANEDA

POCKET, 1982. PAPERBACK. GOOD. GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $17.73
Add to cart 
27) THE EAGLES GIFT
, CARLOS CASTANEDA

POCKET, 1982. PAPERBACK. GOOD. GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $17.84
Add to cart 
28) The Eagle's Gift (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671442260 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $23.32
Add to cart