Yesterday's Son
by A.C. Crispin
ISBN: 0671473158
ISBN-13: 9780671473150
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Star Trek Published date: 1983 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671473158 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Yesterday's Son (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11.)
Crispin, A. C. (Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.)
Pocket [0-671-47315-8] 1983, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Good to very good. TV tie-in. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11. (Star Trek) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Yesterday Son
Crispin, A. C
Pocket Books. 1983. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
YESTERDAY SON
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek. used-good. used-good. mass market paperback, clean and tight, medium cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin. A. C
Pocket Books, 1983. Cover shows wear. Stamps inside. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473158 A150___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A. C
NY: Pocket, 1983. ISBN: 0671473158 . Mass Market Paperback. Good/Immaculate Inside!. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek, 1983-08-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition.*Cover shows wear* ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Yesterday's Son
A. C. Crispin
Paperback. Excellent. ( more information) Offered by Treelight Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek, 1983-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473158 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671473158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671473158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek, 1983-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, different cover, a crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. ( more information) Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Yesterday's Son (Qty: 2)
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473158 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473158 PAPERBACK - ** BRAND NEW ** We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671473158 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Yesterday's Son (Star Trek)
Crispin, A. C
Pocket Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Pocket Books, 1983-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1983. Star Trek Novel # 011 - Spock discovers his own son - living 5,000 years in the past!FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek, 1983-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Star Trek : Yesterdays Son
Crispin, A. C
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1983. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) #11 1983 Clean tight pages. Fine spine creases. Edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
New York: Pocket Books, 1983 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Yesterday's Son: Star Trek Novel
Crispin, A. C
New York: Pocket Books , 1983 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A. C
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek, 1983-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.Small dot on bottom edge.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Pocket Books, 1983-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1983. Star Trek Novel # 011 - Spock discovers his own son - living 5,000 years in the past!FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Star Trek : Yesterdays Son
Crispin, A. C
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1983. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) #11 1983 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Star Trek : Yesterdays Son
Crispin, A. C
Pocket Books, 1983. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) #11 1983 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Star Trek : Yesterdays Son
Crispin, A. C
Pocket Books, 1983. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) #11 1983 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473158 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473158 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473158 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Star Trek Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1983. Spine creases, spine slant, shelf wear, and toning.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Yesterday's Son : Star Trek #11
Crispin, A. C
Pocket, 1983 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Yesterday's Son (Star Trek Novel)
Crispin, A.C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. STAR TREK SERIES BOOK - Pages and/or cover may be yellowed or tanned from age. Binding is tight. May have date written on inside front flypage. - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Star Trek : Yesterdays Son
Crispin, A. C
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1983. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) #11 1983 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
YESTERDAY'S SON (Timescape)
A. C. CRISPIN
Pocket Books Inc., 1983. p/o name.. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. Illus. by Boris Vallejo. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek, 1983-08-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Yellowing. Nicks to cover. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek, 1983-08-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. Creased spine. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A. C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Timescape Books, 1983. Spine/covers slightly creased, corners bumped, minor edge wear. Some yellowing but a clean, attractive copy. Paperback original. <p> In this new Star Trek novel, "the Romulans attack the planet Gateway, where Federation scientists are studying the Guardian of Forever-the mysterious portal to the past. The Enterprise must protect the Guardian-or destroy it. But Spock has already used the portal to journey to the past. On the planet Sarpedion, 5,000 years ago, Spock knew a beautiful, primitive woman. Now he has gone to meet his son!". ISBN: 0671473158. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction science, Star trek, Spock (fictitious character), Romulus (imaginary place), USS enterprise, Gateway (imaginary place), Kirk James T (fictitious character), McCoy Leonard (fictitious character), space opera, Space Travel. ( more information) Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Yesterday's Son
A.C. Crispin
Star Trek. Used - Good. Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Star Trek #11, Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
New York: Pocket Books, 1983. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers with some scuffing at edges. Reading creases to hinges with a couple very small corner creases. ISBN: 0-671-47315-8. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Yesterday's Son (Star Trek, Book 11)
Crispin, A. C
New York: Pocket Books. Good: Creasing to spine. Light wear. Pages lightly tanned.. 1983. First Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
YESTERDAY SON
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek, August 1, 1983. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Crispin, A.C. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek, August 1, 1983. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Crispin, A.C. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
YESTERDAY SON
AC Crispin
Star Trek, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0671473158 shipped in one business day from professional bookseller. ( more information) Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek, August 1, 1983. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Crispin, A.C. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
STAR TREK NO. 11 : YESTERDAY'S SON
Crispin, A. C
Pocket Books / Timescape. 1983. First Printing. Paperback. Very good except spine lines, moderate edge wear and chipping. Solid binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 191 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Yesterday's Son (Star Trek)
Crispin, A. C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1983. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Yesterday's Son (A Star Trek Novel)
Crispin, A.C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1983. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Pocket Books, 1983. previous owners inscription. First PB Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Yesterday's Son (Star Trek)
Crispin, A. C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1983. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
New York, N.Y.: Timescape Books, 1983 VG Paper Back . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Yesterday's Son (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11.)
Crispin, A. C. (Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.)
Pocket 1983, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Yesterday's Son (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11.)
Crispin, A. C. (Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.)
Pocket [0-671-47315-8] 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good plus. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. . . . Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11. . . . (Star Trek). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A. C
New York: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Yesterday's Son (Star Trek Ser., No. 11)
Crispin, A. C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0671473158 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear corners . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
YESTERDAY'S SON
CRISPIN, A.C
POCKET BOOK, 1983. PB : ( 01 A 02} NO STORE STAMP : NO AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING : LABLE ON COVER : MINIMAL READING WEAR. 1ST PRINTING. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Star Trek: Yesterday'S Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek, 1983-08-01. 1st Edition. Paperback. Used:Very Good. 1983, Timescape ( more information) Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Yesterday's Son
No Illustration, Crispin & Mehler
New York: Pocket Books, 1983. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Yesterday's son: A Star Trek novel
Crispin, A. C
New York: Timescope / Pocket Books, 1983. Paperback, very good plus condition. 192 pp. ( more information) Offered by Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $10.00
($6.53)
|
|
65)
|
Yesterday's Son (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11.)
Crispin, A. C. (Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.)
Pocket [0-671-47315-8] 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11. (Star Trek). ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Yesterday's Son (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11.)
Crispin, A. C. (Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.)
Pocket [0-671-47315-8] 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. . . . Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11. . . . (Star Trek). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Yesterday's Son : Star Trek
Crispin, A.C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1983 As new, unread copy. Scan available. Timescape. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Star Trek: Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A. C
Timescape Books: NY. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. ( more information) Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Yesterday's Son (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11.)
Crispin, A. C. (Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.)
Pocket [0-671-47315-8] 1983, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. . . . Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. . . . Series: Star Trek: Original Series 11. . . . (Star Trek) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Yesterday's Son (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473158 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A. C
fair Pocket Books New York 1983 First pocket paperbk, 191, wraps, embossed stamp on title page, covers worn, soiled, and creased. Signed by the author. The Star Trek crew must protect the planet Gateway, where scientists are studying the Guardian of Forever--a portal to the past. Mr. Spock journeys to the past to meet his son and the beautiful woman he once knew on the planet Sarpedion. This is the author's first novel. ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A. C
fair Pocket Books New York 1983 First pocket paperbk, 191, wraps, covers worn, soiled, and corner missing, some page browning. Signed by the author. The crew of the Starship Enterprise must protect the planet Gateway, where scientists are studying the Guardian of Forever, a mysterious portal to the past. Spock journeys to the past to meet his son and the beautiful, primitive woman he once knew on the planet Sarpedion. ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Yesterday's Son
Crispin, A.C
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473158 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|