Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)

by Laurence Yep


ISBN: 0671473921
ISBN-13: 9780671473921

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Star Trek
Published date: 1985
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780671473921 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Shadow Lord (#22)
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books, 1985. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction Star Trek Original Series Synopsis: Angira is a primitive, violent planet - and young Prince Vikram returns from Earth filled with new ideas. When Sulu and Spock accompany Vikram home,... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473921 A good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)

3.50. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22) [Paperback] by Laurence Yep
Laurence Yep

Star Trek, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. First paperback printing 1985 (complete # line), good+, some cover edgewear and spine lines. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22) (ISBN:0671473921)
Laurence Yep

Pocket Books, 1985. minor wear.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Julia's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books, 1985-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985. Star Trek #22.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22) by Laurence Yep
Laurence Yep

Star Trek, 31107. Paperback. Very Good. This book is in perfect condition. There is some torn places on the back cover. There is a price tag on the front cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671473921 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671473921 A good reading copy only. 1985 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473921 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek. Minimal Wear Present. 0671473921 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000008466 _ . Fine. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Shadow Lord (Star Trek Novel #22)
Yep, Laurence

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. STAR TREK SERIES NOVEL - Pages and/or cover may be yellowed or tanned from age. Binding is tight. May have date written on inside front flypage. - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473921 PAPERBACK - ** LIKE NEW - GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671473921 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473921 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) STAR TREK #22 SHADOW LORD
LAURENCE YEP

POCKET BOOKS, 1985. 2ND PRINTING. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Mark (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight with a lean.Light edge and corner wear.Small dot on bottom edge.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.56
Add to cart 
23) Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books, 1985-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985. Star Trek #22. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
24) Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books, 1985-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985. Star Trek #22. Slight page yellowing. Slight edge and corner wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
25) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
26) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
27) Star Trek : Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books, 1985. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) • #22 • 1985 • Repaired cover tear and bent corner (not visible in graphic) • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
28) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No. 22)
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
29) Shadow Lord ( Star Trek 22 )
Yep, Lawrence

Pocket Books, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. readers copy, slightly tanned. a few cosmetic flaws. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
30) Shadow Lord
Laurence Yep

Star Trek. Used - Acceptable. Book in fair to good condition. Pages slightly worn. Front cover has a tear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
31) Shadow Lord
Laurence Yep

Star Trek. Used - Very Good. Creasing to front, back and spine. Edgewear normal. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
32) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Pocket, 1985. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) SHADOW LORD
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek, 1985. Light creasing, no stamps or marks.. ISBN: 0-671-47392-1. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek, 3/1/1985. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) SHADOW LORD - STAR TREK 22
LAURENCE YEP

Pocket Books Inc., 1985. p/o name.. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. VERY-FINE. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Shadow Lord (A Star Trek Novel)
Yep, Laurence

New York: Pocket Books. 1985. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Good +. 279 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
37) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Yellowing. Nicks to cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
38) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) Shadow Lord (Star Trek Ser.: The Original, No. 22)
Yep, Laurence

New York: Pocket Books. 1985. First Thus. S Paperback. Good+. Some creasing. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
40) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books, 1985. previous owners inscription. First PB Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
41) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Laurence Yep

Star Trek. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) Star Trek #22, Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

New York: Pocket Books, 1985. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to covers, edges and corners. Reading creases to spine and hinges with a few corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-671-47392-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) STAR TREK III #22: Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books, 1985. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Pocket Books Printing March 1985. Paperback in Good Condition. Cover clean and bright with edgewear. Prev owner bookplate on first page. Interior clean, unmarked, untorn, pages toned. Spock and Sulu are swept into a savage power struggle on a primitive, beautiful world. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Shadow Lord
Laurence Yep

New York: Pocket Books, 1985. Pages tight and clean. Edges yellow. Moderate wear and discoloration to spine. Cover creased lower front.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No DJ. 5 0z. Sci-Fi. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
45) Shadow Lord (Star Trek #22)
Yep, Laurence

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1985. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) Shadow Lord (Star Trek #22)
Yep, Laurence

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1985. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

New York, N.Y.: Pocket Books, 1985 VG Paper Back. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) Star Trek 22 - Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Book, 1985. light edge wear. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) Shadow Lord (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 22.)
Yep, Laurence

Pocket [0-671-47392-1] 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 22. (Star Trek). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.13
Add to cart 
50) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek, 3/1/1985. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $4.30
Add to cart 
51) Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

New York: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
52) Shadow Lord (star Trek #22)
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1985. First Pocket Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-47392-1 Nice clean, square, unread 2nd print. Very light edge and corner wear. Attractive. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
53) Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books. Very Good+; First Edition; Paperback; Name inside. Slight edge rub, bright . Vallejo cover art. Tight binding, no spine crease, crisp clean pages.. 1985. First Printing. Star Trek, No 22; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 280 pp . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
54) Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

New York: Pocket Book, Inc, 1985. 280 pgs, red spine with yellow and white print, very fine crease in spine and on the back cover (back cover is missing a corner tip), mild cover wear, clean pages, Good copy. 1st. Mass Market Paperback. VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
55) Star Trek: Ishmael
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books: NY. 1985,. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. Pocket Books/Star Trek series #22. (more information)

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60 ($6.92)
Add to cart 
56) Shadow Lord (Star Trek, No 22)
Yep, Laurence

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671473921 Excellent condition, paperback 1985, no marks, scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.21
Add to cart 
57) Shadow Lord : Star Trek #22
Yep, Laurence

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985 As new, unread copy. Scan available. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
58) Shadow Lord (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 22.)
Yep, Laurence

Pocket [0-671-47392-1] 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Star Trek: Original Series 22. . . . (Star Trek). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.49
Add to cart