Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Fabulous Beast

by James, Stephanie


ISBN: 0671475304
ISBN-13: 9780671475307

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Silhouette Books
Published date: 1984
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780671475307 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie (Jayne Ann Krentz)

Soft Cover. Fair+. Silh Desire 127 (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fabulous Beast
James Stephanie

Silhouette, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire, No 127)
James, Stephanie

Silhouette Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671475304 G46___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire, No 127)
James, Stephanie

Silhouette Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671475304 A320___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1984. Silhouette Desire #127. Spine & hinge creasing, heavy cover & edge wear, initials inside, page tanning.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fabulous Beast [Mass Market Paperback] by Stephanie James (Pseudonym Jayne
Stephanie James

Silhouette Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! (more information)

Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire, No 127)
James, Stephanie

Silhouette Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671475304 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Silhouette Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire, No 127)
James, Stephanie

Silhouette Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671475304 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671475304 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

Condition: Good no store stamps PAPERBACK 0671475304 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire, No 127)
Stephanie James

Silhouette Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK;Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire, No 127)
James, Stephanie

Unknown: Silhouette Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671475304 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Silhouette Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire, No 127)
Stephanie James

Silhouette Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Fabulous Beast (#127)
James, Stephanie

Silhouette Books, 1984. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Silhouette General Synopsis: 187 pages. Editions vary. Tabitha Graham thought she had found a soul mate when she rescued Dev Colter from a dangerous situation. She thought he was... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
15) Fabulous Beast, SD#127
James, Stephanie

Harlequin, 1984. Reader's and spine crease, initials inside. Tabitha Graham thought she had found a soulmate when she rescued Dev Colter from a dangeroous situation on a remote island. She thought he was shy and in need of love. But he proved to be as dangerous as any of the legendary beasts she had studied. When she fled, his pursuit was relentless.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1984. Silhouette Desire #127. Spine & hinge creasing, average cover & edge wear, store stamp inside, page tanning.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) FABULOUS BEAST
James, Stephanie (aka Jayne Ann Krentz)

SD #127, 1984. Soft Cover. Acceptable. pb, C/good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
18) Fabulous Beast ( SD 127 )
James, Stephanie

Silhouette Books, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. good readers copy, a few cosmetic flaws. has yellowed. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
19) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire, No 127)
James, Stephanie

Silhouette Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used-Good; Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and age discoloration. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire, No 127)
James, Stephanie

Silhouette Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used-Good; Good condition, edgewear, creases on spine, age discoloration - paperback (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie (Jayne Ann Krentz)

Soft Cover. Good. Silh Desire 127 (no spine crease) (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
22) Fabulous Beast; SD#127
James, Stephanie

Harlequin, 1984. Spine not creased, small 1/2" scratch on front cover, shelfwear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
23) Fabulous Beast : Silhouette Desire #127
Stephanie James

Silhouette, 1984 book doesn't look likes it been read.But there is a light stain at bototm of pages does not effect text. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire Ser. 127)
James, Stephanie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1984. aka Jayne Ann Krentz. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) FABULOUS BEAST
James, Stephanie aka Jayne Ann Krentz

Silhouette, 1984 Silhouette Desire #127. Spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Sticker residue on cover. Tabitha thinks she has found a soul mate after rescuing Dev from a dangerous situation. She discovers too late that she has roused a sleeping giant with a secret life.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
26) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1984. Silhouette Desire #127.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1984. Silhouette Desire #127. Book is clean, bindig is tight, pages are age yellowed. Spine/hinge creasing and mild edge wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
28) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire #127)
James, Stephanie (Jayne Ann Krentz)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
29) Fabulous Beast (Silhouette Desire #127)
James, Stephanie (Jayne Ann Krentz)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
30) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

New York: Silhouette Desire #127, 1984. Pages & inside covers darkening. Store stamp inside front cover.darkening. Edgewear. Pages 40-55 wrinkled at fore edge. Good reading copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
31) FABULOUS BEAST
James, Stephanie (Jayne Ann Krentz)

Silhouette Desire, 1984 A Silhouette Desire #127 paperback, First printing April 1984 by Stephanie James (Jayne Ann Krentz) in very fine condition. One hard to see crease on spine, slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover bright and glossy a beautiful book ...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info... **.<><><><>Slumbering Dragon.Tabitha Graham thought she had found a soulmate when she rescued Dev Coulter from a dangerous situation on a remote Caribbean island. She thought he was a kindred spirit: gentle, shy and in need of love. but Colter proved to be as dangerous as any of the fabulous, legendary beasts she had studied. When she fled from his sensual claim, his pursuit was relentless. Dev Colter had no intention of relinquishing his prey. Too late Tabitha discovered she had aroused a slumbering dragon.... First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
32) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie (Jayne Ann Krentz)

Silhouette Desire 127. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Silhouette printing April 1984 (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
33) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

Silhouette, 1984 Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Rising Fawn Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
34) Fabulous Beast
Stephanie James aka Jayne Ann Krentz

Silhouette. 0-671-47530-4. Fair. Paperback Desire 127 (more information)

Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
35) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

New York: Silhouette, 1984. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. spine has some creasing and is slightly cocked. slight shelfwear to edges. page edges have a few light spots. #127 in the Silhouette Desire series. psuedonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. in protective plastic bag. (more information)

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart