Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671504886
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Acting Up

by Franklin W. Dixon


ISBN: 0671504886
ISBN-13: 9780671504885
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1996
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 149

Publisher's Notes

Frank and Joe have come halfway around the world to investigate sabotage on a movie set. India's culture and customs may be foreign to them, but when it comes to battling terror, neither brother is a stranger to danger. And as soon as they set foot in this land of mystery, it's bombs away over Bombay!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671504886 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Acting Up: Hardy Boys Casefiles #116
Dixon, Franklin W

Simon Pulse. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671504886 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Simon Pulse Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Acting Up: Hardy Boys Casefiles #116
Dixon, Franklin W

Simon Pulse. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671504886 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Simon Pulse Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Acting Up: Hardy Boys Casefiles #116
Franklin W. Dixon

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Acting Up: Hardy Boys Casefiles #116
Franklin W. Dixon

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Acting Up: Hardy Boys Casefiles #116
Franklin W. Dixon

Simon Pulse. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Acting Up: Hardy Boys Casefiles #116
Franklin W. Dixon

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Acting Up (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser.#116)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Archway Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing Ex-Library. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) The Hardy Boys Casefiles # 116: Acting Up
Dixon, Franklin W

U.S.: Archway, 1996. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. TV tie in photo cover. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good - Fine. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Acting up: Hardy Boys Casefiles #116
Dixon, Franklin W

Archway, 1996. This softback book is in Near Fine condition. Clean, tight, bright. glossy covers. smooth spine. unmarked. appears unread. 1st printing. When Crime is running high, one wrong move can mean Disaster!. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
10) ACTING UP FREE SHIPPING
Dixon, Franklin

New York NY: Pocket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0671504886 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Wear at edges. Reading copy only. ; Hardy Boys Casefiles; Ex-Lib; Vol. 116; 149 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Acting Up (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 116)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Archway / Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1996. First Edition. Softcover. 0671504886 . First printing. This book has only very mild wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. No creases, writing, etc. Appears unread. 149 pp. . (more information)

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Acting Up: Hardy Boys Casefiles #116
Dixon, Franklin W

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671504886 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.75
Add to cart