Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Montana 1948: A Novel

by Larry Watson


ISBN: 0671507036
ISBN-13: 9780671507039

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Washington Square Press
Published date: 1995
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671507036 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Pr, 1995 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Montana 1948: A Novel
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press. Trade PaperBack. 0671507036 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Washington Square Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Press, 1995 Book is in very good condition, no apparent markings. #9E008193. Very Good/None Issue. Paper Back. (more information)

Offered by Paracelse' Corner (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
7) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) Montana 1948: A Novel
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press. PAPERBACK. 0671507036 name or gift inscription inside book minimal cover wear . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
10) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Press. Very Good. 1995. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0671507036 Used light shelfwear. . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/2 - Used; Very Good. Very good condition from a smoke-free environment. (more information)

Offered by Xanadu Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) Montana 1948: A Novel
WATSON, LARRY

Washington Square Press, 1995 Paper Back. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Montana 1948: A Novel
WATSON, LARRY

Washington Square Press, 1995 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Pr, 1995 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. . Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Pr, 1995 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Montana 1948
Larry Watson

New York: Washington Square Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. illustrated front cover, lightly soiled. corners sharp, no crease at hinge or spine. lightly soiled at page edge. text clean, 175 pages. nice copy. ISBN: 0671507036. (more information)

Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York: Washington Square Press, 1995. Trade paperback in VG condition. Name inside. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Montana 1948 : Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press, April 1, 1995. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
19) Montana 1948 : Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press, April 1, 1995. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
20) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press, 1995 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 175 pgs & cover in vg condition except for slight edgewear. A significant and elegant addition to the fiction of the American West, and to contemporary American fiction in general.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $3.38
Add to cart 
21) Montana, 1948
Watson, Larry; Rosenman, Jane (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993 Paperback. Nr Fine. 12th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0671507036. 175 pp.. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
22) Montana, 1948
Watson, Larry; Rosenman, Jane (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Very light edge wear to the cover, bottom of the cover is nicked near the spine. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 175 pages. Winner of the Milkweed National Fiction prize; The Mountains and Plains Bookseller Assoc. Regional Book Award; and named one of the best books of 1993 by both Library Journal and Booklist. Afterword by David Huddle, 1993 National Fiction Prize Judge.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
23) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) Montana 1948
Larry Watson

London: Washington Square Press, 1993. Clean paperback.. Second Printing. Very Good/No Jacket. Softback. (more information)

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($4.26)
Add to cart 
25) Montana 1948 - A Novel
Watson, Larry

New York: Washington Square Press, 1995 175 pp. Some fading and shelfwear present. Book intact, no markings on pages.. First Washington Square Press Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
26) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Washington Square Pr. 1995. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good. A nice copy with some wear; 175pp. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
27) montana 1948
watson, larry

Trade Paperback. Washington Square Press 1995. Smudges on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
28) Montana 1948
Larry Watson

New York NY: Washington Square Press, 1995. 175 pp + afterword. The events of that small-town summer forever alter David Hayden's view of his family. . ISBN: 0671507036. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Laura Douglas, Bookseller (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York: Washington Square Press. Very Good: Faint crease to spine. Light wear to covers.. 1995. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
31) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Press, 1995. 175 pp. Light wear.. Pb. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York: Washington Square Press, 1995. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Good. Has edge wear from the shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press, 1993. Type of binding: pb Details: Very good. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) Montana 1949
Watson, Larry

New York: Washington Square Press, 1995. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-50703-6. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 175, (5) pp. Eight printing thus. Keywords: Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Montana 1948: A Novel
Watson, Larry

U. S. A.: Washington Square Press, 1995. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine and light general shelf-wear. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall.. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($5.22)
Add to cart 
39) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

0671507036 Very Good Fiction. WSP New York, 1993 Softbound. 0 (more information)

Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (United States)
Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
40) MONTANA 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Press, 1995. This book has a beige soft cover with black lettering on the spine and a color cover illustration in the style of an old-fashioned hand-tinted postcard on the front cover. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. Seen through the eyes of its 12-year-old narrator, this novel tells the story of a small-town summer in the 1940s as a young boy's life is changed forever. 175 pages; approx. 5"x7". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Trade Paperback Edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
41) Montana 1948 : Montana 1948

0.01. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
42) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

Pocket Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.87
Add to cart 
43) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
44) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press, 1995 Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) MONTANA 1948
WATSON LARRY

SIMON & SCHUSTER. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
46) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

London, United Kingdom: Washington Square Press - Pocket , 1995 never read - minor shelf/edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
Price: €4.50 ($6.06)
Add to cart 
47) Montana 1948
No Illustrations, Watson

New York: Pocket Books, 1993. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.23
Add to cart 
48) montana 1948
watson, larry

Trade Paperback. Washington Square Press 1995. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
49) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Press. 1993. Sixteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
50) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1995. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. General wear, light rubbing at corners. ISBN: 0-671-50703-6. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
51) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Pr, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Used. (more information)

Offered by Grafton Bookshop (Canada)
Price: CAD $9.00 ($7.56)
Add to cart 
52) Montana 1948: A Novel
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press. PAPERBACK. 0671507036 Slight front cover crease on bottom right corner. Inside nice and clean. Normal shelf wear. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $7.97
Add to cart 
53) Montana 1948
Watson, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Pr, 1995. Winner of the Best Books of 1993. " The events of that small-town summer forever alter David Hayden's view of this family".. First Washington Square Press. Fine. 8vo. Soft - cover Edition. (more information)

Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
54) Montana 1948: A Novel
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press, April 1, 1995. Paperback. Good. Modern fiction (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $9.84
Add to cart 
55) Montana 1948: A Novel
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Watson's novel about a middle-class Montana family torn apart by scandal during the summer of 1948 was awarded the Milkweed National Fiction Prize.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $10.45
Add to cart 
56) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995. Paperback. Used-Like New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
57) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
58) Montana 1948: A Novel
Larry Watson

Washington Square Press, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1995 1st Washington Square TP Ed., 2nd prt. Multi-Award Winner: Milweed, Mtns. & Plains Bookseller Assoc.,One of the Best Books of 1993 by both Lib. Journal & Booklist. "A beautiful novel about the meaning of place and evolution of courage..wonderful." Louise Erdrich. "My favorite novel of 1993..utterly mesmerizing.."The Nation.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. (more information)

Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
59) Montana 1948: A Novel (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Watson, Larry

Washington Square Press. PAPERBACK. 0671507036 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.49
Add to cart