Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
by Roger Vadim
ISBN: 0671530070
ISBN-13: 9780671530075
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Smithmark Pub Published date: 1986
Publisher's Notes
Highlighted by more than one hundred personal photographs, this intimate memoir recounts the noted director's private and professional relationships with three of the screen's most talented and beautiful actresses.
Other Editions
Similar books

Clint Eastwood
by Richard Schickel
Through extensive, exclusive interviews with Eastwood (and the friends and colleagues of a lifetime), Time magazine film critic Richard Schickel has penetrated a complex character who has always been understood too quickly, too superficially. Schickel pierces Eastwood's monumental reserve to reveal the anger and the shyness, the shrewdness and frankness, the humor and powerful will that have helped make him what he is today. of photos.

The Good, the Bad, and the Very Ugly
by Sondra Locke
The surprising, intensely personal account of Sondra Locke's thirteen-year relationship with actor Clint Eastwood recalls his manipulation of her career and personality and her spiritual journey out of a destructive relationship. 100,000 first printing. Tour.

It Would Be So Nice If You Weren't Here
by Charles Grodin
Here is an actor's autobiography that transcends genre. Grodin writes about his share of catastrophic setbacks with candor and liberating humor. He dispenses invaluable advice about the art of surviving in the celluloid jungle. Photos.

Silent Stars
by Jeanine Basinger
A richly illustrated study of the silent film era by a noted film scholar celebrates the work of such noted actors as Mary Pickford, Charlie Chaplin, Buster Keaton, Rudolf Valentino, Marion Davies, Pola Negri, Gloria Swanson, John Gilbert, Douglas Fairbanks, and other legendary movie artists.

Charlie Chaplin
by Kenneth S. Lynn
With the psychologically penetrating insight that marked his award-winning "Hemingway," Kenneth Lynn probes beneath the mystique of the "Little Tramp," the first true worldwide celebrity, whose unmatched comic genius masked a complex, sometimes tragic life.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671530070 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Roger Vadim
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Roger Vadim
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Roger Vadim
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Roger Vadim
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Roger Vadim
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Roger Vadim
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Roger Vadim
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Roger Vadim
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 2/1/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 328 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
Vadim, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. hardcover. Good + in Good + DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Cream and purple hardcover with gilt on spine; clean and tight, nearly new with a bit of shelf soil and a remainder mark on he lower edge; jacket is a bit faded and has a few wrinkles; ``My Life with the three most beautiful women in the world ''. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
"Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda"
Vadim, Roger
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/NF 8vo - 328pp Bottom remainder. Light edge aging. Minor Dj aging. Clean and tight with DJ in protective cover. ISBN: 0-671-53007-0 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0671530070 . Fine in fine dust jacket. Like NEW! ; Text in English, French. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1986. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. REMAINDER MARK TO BOTTOM PAGE EDGES IN DJ WITH A DIAGONAL CUT TO THE LOWER EDGE OF THE FRONT FLAP.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda: My Life with the Three Most Beautiful Women in the World
Vadim, Roger
Simon & Schuster, 1986 Price inside dustcover: $17.95 - ONLY writing/mark in book is previous owner's signature in book front - on blank page - 328 pages - NO tears inside book. Dustcover shows slight wear (NO tears). Publisher's remainder mark stamp on bottom NO price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $17.95. Tight spine, bright pages. Illustrated with photos - The famous French film scripter and director states that the purpose of his multi-biography is to correct erroneous reports about his amorous life during the past 30 years. The disclosures are dedicated to Vadim's future grandchildren: ``I shudder at the image they would piece together'' from distortions printed around the world. Readers will wonder how the hypothetical descendants will react to these stories about Brigitte Bardot, Catherine Deneuve, Jane Fonda and other women. Vadim was a promising newcomer to films when he met Bardot, 15, and persuaded her parents to let her appear in his movie. She needed no urging to allow him to introduce her to sex, he writes. Anecdotes about their reckless lovemaking abound, leading up to her 18th birthday, when Bardot's father consented to their wedding. When BB fell in love with actor John-Louis Trintignant, she divorced Vadim. He then found other loversDeneuve, Fonda and lesser known womenwhom he tattles on in explicit detail in this self-serving ``confession.''. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
Vadim, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Dj Lightly Worn, Remainder Mark. MOTION PICTURE PRODUCERS DIRECTORS PERFORMING ARTS FILM HISTORY CRITICISM 0-671-53007-0 BIOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 326 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Subtitle: "My life with the three most beautiful women in the world." Includes numerous B&W photographs, Preface, 34 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger; Porter, Melinda Camber (translator)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. Lower corners bumped; else VG.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. remainder mark on bottom.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Some B/W Photos. ( more information) Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
Vadim, Roger
Simon & Schuster. [1986] 1st edition. 328 pages. Very Good Hard Cover in a Very Good DJ. Roger Vadim tells the revealing story of his life with Brigitte Bardot, Catherine Deneuve, and Jane Fonda. B/W photogrgaphs. Photo now available on request ! . ISBN: 0671530070 . motion picture producers directors performing arts film history. ( more information) Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
BARDO DENEUVE FONDA
Vadim, Roger
NY: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671530070 . BK: Remainder mark; DJ: Slight darkening at spine ends; Photographs . ( more information) Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Bardot Deneuve Fonda
Vadim Roger
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1986. REMAINDER STAMP BOTTOM PG EDGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Bardot Deneuve Fonda
Roger Vadim
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986 gently used.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Biography. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
NY: Simon & Schuster. 2nd ptg. 1986. vg+/fine. Hard Cover. b/w photos; small black line bot ed ISBN:0671530070 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Bardot Deneuve Fonda: My Life with the Three Most Beautiful Women in the World
Vadim, Roger
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986 book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. little shelf wear. remainder mark to bottom. tight and square binding. foxing to light parts of jacket.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986 Remainder man to bottom edge, lightly thumbed but tight and clean. DJ shows light rubbing, sticker residue to front. . 1st. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Bardot Deneuve Fonda
, Vadin
New York: Simon And Schuster, 1986. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HARD COVER, BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger // Porter, Melinda Camber (translator)
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Slight edgewear, clean interior. Scant wear to dust jacket. 328 pages, no stamps or writing.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 9 1/2" X 6 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671530070 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Roger Vadim
Simon & Schuster, 1986-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in very good jacket. NOT ex-library. Remainder mark, otherwise clean. NOT price clipped. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
BARDOT, DENEUVE, FONDA
FREE SHIPPING
Vadim, Roger
New York NY: Simon & Schuster. 1986. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0671530070 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Highlighted by more than one hundred personal photographs, this intimate memoir recounts the noted director's private and professional relationships with three of the screen's most talented and beautiful actresses. ; B&W Illustrations; 328 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
Vadim, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0671530070 . Small remainder stamp on bottom page edges. Otherwise, As New. Fresh, clean with like DJ. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
Vadim, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986 The hardcopy and the Brodart-wrapped D/J are both in very good condition. The D/J is creased at the top and bottom of the spine, is NOT price clipped, has a closed-tear on the back top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Bardot, Deneuv, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1986. Second Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 326 pages; Very good in like DJ. Clean and tight. Name FFEP. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671530070 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - appears unread (Biography - 6) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda: My Life with the Three Most Beautiful Women in the World
Vadim, Roger
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-671-53007-0. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. 328 pp. Second printing. Remainder stamp on lower page edges. Previous owner gift note on front free endpaper. Translated from the French by Melinda Camber Porter. With black-and-white photographs. Keywords: Biography. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : My Life With The Three Most Beautiful Women In The World
Vadim, Roger
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. 328 pp., three sections of B & W photos, dust jacket lightly rubbed, all other defects too minor to mention othewise book in excellent condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color white, red, blue - movies. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
Vadim, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. The dj is covered in mylar. The cover is bumped. The pages are clean, bright and tight. Ex-Library book.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8v. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda: My Life with the Three Most Beautiful Women in the World (Qty: 3)
Roger Vadim
Simon & Schuster, 1986-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. 1986 hardcover with dust jacket. FIRST PRINTING with full number line on copyright page. Well-preserved UNREAD COPY with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket remains clean and bright with only extremely minor shelf rubbing. Nice copy! ( more information) Offered by Gadzooks Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
VADIM; Vadim, Roger
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1986 hard cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
Vadim, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. Front pouch page removed.. First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : My Life with the Three Most Beautiful Women in the World
Vadim, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986 Hard to imagine one man having so much bounty, but it's true, and we have the photos to prove it! Interiors are bright and clean. Very light rubbing to the spine points. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing light shelfwear only.. Unstated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda - My Life With The Three Most Beautiful Women In The World
Vadim, Roger (Translated From The French By M.C. Porter)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. 328 pages with b/w photos 5 copies available, 1 w/o dj.. ISBN: 0671530070. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ROGER VADIM WOMEN DIRECTOR FRENCH BRIGITTE BARDOT CATHERINE DENEUVE JANE FONDA RELATIONSHIPS. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger
Simon & Schuster, 1986 1st printing, publisher's mark on lower fore-edge (remainder), previous owner's name on flep, NOT price clipped, dustjacket has light wear at spine ends/couple small soils, book is tan & purple/gold, spine is slightly twisted. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda / Roger Vadim ; translated from the French by Melinda Camber Porter - [Uniform Title: Dune e´toile lautre. English]
Vadim, Roger
New York : Simon and Schuster, 1986. 1st Edition. Description: 328 p., [24] p. of plates : ill., ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Vadim, Roger--Relations with women. Bardot, Brigitte. Deneuve, Catherine, (1943-?). Fonda, Jane, (1937-?). Motion picture producers and directors--France--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ( more information) Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
BARDOT DENEUVE FONDA
Vadim, Roger
Simon & Schuster, 1986. 328pp Illus "My life with the three most beautiful women in the world.". First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Frayed. ( more information) Offered by Austin Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
BARDOT, DENEUVE, FONDA
VADIM,M ROGER
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1996 MY LIFE WITH THE THREE MOST BEAUTIFUL WOMEN IN THE WORLD;328 PAGES; PHOTOS; ILLUSTRATIONS; TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY MELINDA CAMBER PORTER. NOT SIGNED. MAY BE FIRST. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ( more information) Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
Vadim, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket has a spot on spine that feels like a cut but it does not go through to the other side of jacket and is price clipped.. ISBN: 0671530070. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Roger Vadim, Bridgette Bardot, Catherine Deneuve, Jane Fonda, Motion Pictures, Directors, Actresses, Movies. ( more information) Offered by Looking for Books? (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
Vadim, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. My life with the three most beautiful women in the world.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
FREE SHIPPING
Vadim, Roger
Simon&Schuster, 1986. 328pp. Not only was he married to three of the most beautiful actresses in moviedom but he was the first husband of each, and had the pleasure of transforming each one into a woman of the world and the world into their oyster...this is a tell-all about each marriage and each woman...making Vadim less than a candidate for Pope but perhaps more envied than than His Holiness. Remainder stamp. First Printing. Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intact. ( more information) Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Bardot Deneuve Fonda
Roger Vadim
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986 roger vadim's life with the three most beautiful women in the world. what more is there to say.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Gumshoe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger, trans. by Melinda Camber Porter
very good, very good Simon and Schuster New York c1986 First 25 cm, 328, illus., stamp on bottom edge. Translation of D'une etoile l'autre. The memoirs of the French director and his private lives with three of the most beautiful film actresses. ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|