Rampage
A Novel
by J. Scott
ISBN: 067153047X
ISBN-13: 9780671530471
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1986
Publisher's Notes
A young real estate tycoon seeks revenge against the Mob for the murder of his father and plots to take control of the Five Families so he can destroy them from within.
Other Editions
Similar books

Vector
by Robin Cook
When Dr. Jack Stapleton and Dr. Laurie Montgomery (both last seen in Cook's "Chromosome 6") witness some unusual cases in their capacities as New York City forensic pathologists, the question soon becomes whether the pair will solve the puzzle before a terrorist unleashes ultimate terror in the form of a modern bioweapon.

Criminal Conversation
by Ed McBain
Pursuing a secret relationship, lovers Sarah and Andrew are unaware that their trysts are being recorded by a New York City prosecutor who believes that Andrew is at the head of the biggest crime family networks in the country. Reprint. NYT.

V for Vendetta
by Alan Moore
/Alan Moore /David Lloyd, illustrators The year is 1998, and England has become a corrupt, totalitarian state. Enter V, a mysterious man wearing a grinning, white, porcelain mask, who intends to free the downtrodden public from the oppressor. Through his terrorism and absurd acts, V FOR VENDETTA ec

State of Siege
by Tom Clancy
Driven by greed, a group of U.N. peacekeeping soldiers called "Keepers" devises a shocking scheme to get the world's attention after their tour of duty ends. Op-Center head Paul Hood has to put retirement on hold because the Keepers have taken over the U.N., where his daughter is performing for ambassadors at a gala function. This time the Keepers have made it personal, and the Op-Center forces will strike with deadly vengeance.

Avenger
by Frederick Forsyth
Living a secret double life, lawyer Cal Dexter embarks on a deadly quest for vengeance that threatens global security, prompting CIA agent Kevin McBride to race against the clock.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 067153047X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
NY and London: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067153047X Mylar Protected Remainder . Very Good. 1986. First American Edition. ( more information) Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
RAMPAGE
JUSTIN SCOTT
New York, NY, U.S.A.: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1985 347 PAGES.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. PAST OWNER. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Rampage
Justin Scott
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Rampage
Justin Scott
Simon and Schuster 1985 . Unknown. Hard back nice condition with dust cover.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Justin Scott
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 1986 Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Rampage: a Novel
Scott, J
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Rampage: a Novel
Justin Scott
Simon & Schuster. 1986-08. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 432 pages. ( more information) Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon And Schuster. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. 067153047X . First Edition - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon And Schuster. Fair in Good dust jacket. 1986. 067153047x . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Justin Scott
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; new but dust jacket has some wear on edges; no marks or writing; Box 418 JDHMP ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067153047X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067153047X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Justin Scott
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067153047X A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Justin Scott
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986 Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings; remainder stamp at the bottom edge of text; minimal dampstain from perspiration at the head of spine; DJ has very mild rubbing.. Half Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Rampage: a Novel
Justin Scott
Simon & Schuster, 1986-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon & Schuster. 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good. J Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 341 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon & Schuster. 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good. J Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 347 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, J
Simon & Schuster, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text Appears Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Spine Slanted ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
Hardback with dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
RAMPAGE
SCOTT JUSTIN
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN:0-671-53047-X. Remainder Mark. 0-671-53047-X NOVEL. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, J
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, J
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Copyright 1986. First edition, first printing. slight edge wear, mainly to spine ends, with a bit of creasing and some light rubbing on front and back covers, book has slight spine lean, no markings in book, not price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster, 1985. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book Club. 1985. DJ has small nicks and scrapes and a small cut on the edge. Good binding. 347 pages. G/G rse ISBN: 067153047X. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
RAMPAGE
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon & Schuster. VG/VG. Hardcover. Chris Taggart avenges the death of his father, who was killed by the Mafia; 8vo; 428 pp; 067153047x; 1986 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good++. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-671-53047-X. 428 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The black boards and spine have only a very small amount of edgew ear, and the DJ has light surface/edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, J
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 428 pages DJ has light edgewear. It is in new mylar cover, fresh and clean. Book has a small remainder 'dot' on the bottom of page edges. Sharp corners, solid binding, clean interior pp. In Rampage , Scott proposes that one man, albeit a very smart, rich, and creative one, can topple the entire organized crime network in New York City. Mike Taglione is murdered by a Mafia member after a minor falling out. One of his sons, Christopher Taggart (born Taglione), vows to avenge his father's murder, and he doesn't care whom he has to exploit to do so. The other son, Tony Taglione, a driven, incorruptible district attorney, is almost torn apart by his brother's amorality. Scott, author of six other books including The Shipkiller, has created realistic characters, dialogue, and settings, and an exciting plot that explores in detail the emotional and legal consequences of revenge and vigilanteism. Rampage is an unusual Mafia novel in that it is almost devoid of graphic violence and sex. Very well done. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. 430 pages. DJ slightly bumped, slight surface scratching. Color is black with red lettering. 1st. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good/Good. 1986. Hard Cover. 067153047X Very Good in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 427 pp., A nice, clean copy. . ( more information) Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Rampage
Justin Scott
United States of America: Simon & Schuster, 1985. . Chris Taggart: a New York real estate tycoon--handsome, ruthless, a man of enormous wealth and power. Tony Taglione: his brother--a rising star in the Justice Department's war against the Mob. Helen Rizzolo: the sensuous daughter of a Mafia Don--too beautiful to leave and too dangerous to love. It began with a murder--and a son's passion for revenge. It exploded into a bloody underground Mafia war. Chris Taggart has hired his own private army of international terrorists to beat the Mob at its own game--and destroy it forever. But when he crosses the line between vengeance and crime, he goes against his own brother; against the woman he loves; and into a bloodlust war only the most savage, cunning man can win! ......HC.........1.. ISBN: 067153047X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mafia...crime.... ( more information) Offered by Don Cowan (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. # line 10 to 1. Name on 2nd page & name embossed on 2 pages. Rubbing on DJ. Price on DJ is $17.95. 428 pages. 6.5" x 9.5" ISBN: 067153047X. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Author of The Shipkiller. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Justin Scott
Simon & Schuster, 1986-08. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. NOT ex-library, Remainder mark, no other handwriting. Trace of shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon and Schuster. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 427 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
NY: Simon & Schuster. 1st ptg. 1986. VG/VG+. Hard Cover. remainder mark bot ed; p.o. name & date ff ep ISBN:067153047X . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
NYC: Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 067153047X . #001. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
Riverside, New Jersey: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 067153047X . #148. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Rampage: A Novel by Scott, Justin
Justin Scott
Simon & Schuster, 1986-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1985 Simon & Schuster BCE. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages and covers. Covers have some small bumps. Dust cover has edge and shelf wear, good condition. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
New York, New York U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 1986. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067153047X First edition, first pringting, full number line, dust jacket & book in excellent condition, hardcover, the #16 is written in ink on first red cover page Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no page wrinkles, DJ soiled. First Printing. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Good/Good W/DJ. 29 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in VG DJ; edgewear to DJ; remnant mark; sm. initials on ffep. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. Previous owners stamp on free front endpaper. Dustjacket protected in mylar. 428 pages. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 067153047X. remainder mark, pc dj, FC603489.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. "A nightmarish excursion of revenge, with everything going for it: tension, pace - and the sheer fascination of great storytelling!" - Clive Cussler. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986 Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" Book and jacket are in as new condition, minimal shelf wear, no soiling or markings, binding is tight and square.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. Faint scuffing to panels of DJ. Usual shelfwear. Remainder mark.. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. 1st Edition. Remainder. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-671-53047-X. Owner bookplate front free end paper. Taggart's (the hero) rampage leads him on a journey in which even his friends-even the woman he loves-become enemies and pawns in his deadly game.. ISBN: 0-671-53047-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Remainder. NOVEL ROMANCE CRIME SUSPENSE 0-671-53047-X General Fiction. ( more information) Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster, 1986. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, jacket with mild rub, small remainder dot. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. FINE first printing first edition hardcover. nF/F. Straight, tight spine. DJ is bright and fine, protected in mylar.. FICTION GENERAL 067153047X FICTION.. ( more information) Offered by Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
RAMPAGE (MYS)
Scott, Justin
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986 Fine in fine dust kjacket with light rubbing.. 1st. ( more information) Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin (Also writes as J. S. Blazer)
Simon & Schuster 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as J. S. Blazer. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067153047X FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ name inside front cover NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Rampage
Scott, Justin (Also writes as J. S. Blazer)
Simon & Schuster [0-671-53047-X] 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Also writes as J. S. Blazer. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067153047X Excellent condition, hardcover 1986, no marks, great dust jacket, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Rampage : a novel
Scott, Justin
Simon and Schuster, 1986. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information) Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Rampage: A Novel
Scott, Justin
Simon & Schuster, 1986-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Signed. First edition, signed by author on title page. Page block has some scuffing along the top edge, and some slight discoloration at the side. Not price-clipped or remaindered.First editions are first printings. First editions with dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible - please select 'expedited' shipping. ( more information) Offered by Partners & Crime Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
RAMPAGE
SCOTT, Justin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. First Edition First Printing. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|