Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671541390
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Book of Massage

The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques

by Anthony Porter ; Lucinda Lidell ; Sara Thomas ; Carola Beresford Cooke


ISBN: 0671541390
ISBN-13: 9780671541392
Format: Paperback

Summary

Noted author and massage therapist Lucinda Lidell provides a sampling of Western and Eastern massage techniques for the amateur to practice at home. Beginning with basic instruction on how to set up a relaxing space for massage, including a list of essential supplies (such as oils, towels, and padding), Lidell then scans the body head to toe and explains the elements of proper massage (both technique and sequence). The book's third section reveals Liddell's thoughts on Shiatsu massage and its impact on the body's anatomy. She also teaches a bit of reflexology (including foot and hand treatments), and provides lively discussion on the power of human touch. This is an excellent, handy reference and guide for massage students in training.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1984
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

HE BOOK OF MASSAGE is the classic guide to the relaxing and healing skills of the hands. Featuring both Eastern and Western methods, it presents step-by-step, beautifully illustrated instructions on everything from traditional massage to shiatsu and reflexology. THE BOOK OF MASSAGE offers easy-to-follow techniques for giving the perfect massage, including advice on creating the right setting and suggestions for using aromatic oils and lotions. In the comfort of your own home, you can:

Similar books


0805058001
Aveda Rituals
by Horst Rechelbacher

The understanding that our beauty and health are dependent on the environment around us as well as the personal landscape of our bodies, hearts, minds, and souls, is the foundation of Horst Rechelbacher's holistic guide. More than 100 color photographs complement the practical text in AVEDA RITUALS, which highlights the interconnectedness of all things: of health and beauty; of mind, body, and spirit; of our bodies and the larger body we must care for, Earth.

0130162302
Hand Reflexology
by Mildred Carter

An introduction to hand reflexology reveals the keys to this ancient healing art and outlines the exercises that can ease pain from headaches, back pain, sciatica, ulcers, sinus problems, and other common ailments.

0195051378
Feeling Good
by C. Robert Cloninger



0517592576
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind
by Deepak Chopra

There is nothing inevitable about aging--that is the inspiring message from Dr. Deepak Chopra. "Once again Dr. Chopra presents us with information that can help us live long, healthy lives. For all those interested in a long, full life, this book is a valuable resource."--Bernie Siegel, M.D., author of Love, Medicine and Miracles Over 1.5 million copies sold. National bestseller. Line drawings.

0385468709
Healing and the Mind
by Bill Moyers

In the best-selling companion volume to the PBS series, acclaimed television journalist Bill Moyers explores the fascinating, complex, powerful connection between mind and body in human health. Ancient medical science told us our minds and bodies are one. So did philosophers of old. Now, modern science and new research are helping us to understand these connections. In Healing And The Mind, Bill Moyers talks with physicians, scientists, therapists, and patients -- people who are taking a new look at the meaning of sickness and health. In a series of fascinating and provocative interviews, he discusses their search for answers to perplexing questions: How do emotions translate into chemicals in our bodies? How do thoughts and feelings influence health? How can we collaborate with our bodies to encourage healing? With the incisive style that has made Bill Moyers's skills as an interviewer legendary, Healing And The Mind is destined to influence how America thinks about sickness and health.Full -color and B & W photographs throughout.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671541390 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bk of Massage
Lidell Lucinda

Fireside Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671541390 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671541390 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Good. Cover has some slight edge wear and some slight bumping to corners. previous owner's name on sticker on inside cover. pages are clean and binding is tight! (more information)

Offered by Cornfed Visions (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Good. Wear to edges and corners of cover. Curling to lower right hand corner of cover. some blue markings to outside edge of pages. A very functional copy priced to sell! (more information)

Offered by Cornfed Visions (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. Trade PaperBack. 0671541390 A good reading copy only. 1984 Simon & Schuster Trade PaperBack . Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. Trade PaperBack. 0671541390 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Simon & Schuster Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671541390 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page Softcover,Very Good condition, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671541390 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda; Porter, Anthony; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous photographs and illustrations, Foreword, Introduction, Recommended Reading, Index, and a brief biography of the author.. 11th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 6-1/2" x 9-1/4". 192 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
18) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
19) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Like New. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. Minor wear to cover. (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
20) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671541390 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
21) The Massage Book:The Complete Step By Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucy; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Distican, Incorporated. 1984. 0671541390 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
22) The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western
The Book of Massage

(more information)

Offered by The Media Station (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
23) The Book of Massage: the Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda; Porter, Anthony; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good/No Jacket. 1984. Trade Paperback. 0671541390 Very Good. No Jacket . (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale (United States)
Price: $2.91
Add to cart 
24) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671541390 1984 Fireside; **11TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Spine: creases; Content: 1ST page owner's mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
25) The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western
The Book of Massage

pzperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 96T (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Porter, Anthony; Lidell, Lucinda; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, writing at front endpaper.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
27) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Porter, Anthony; Lidell, Lucinda; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
28) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Porter, Anthony;Lidell, Lucinda;Thomas, Sara;Cooke, Carola Beresford

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. Gift inscription inside.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
29) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford; Porter, Anthony

Simon & Schuster, 1984. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Good+. Owner's name written on first page. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
30) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda; Porter, Anthony; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
31) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
32) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda; Porter, Anthony; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984 A practical well illustrated guide to massage techniques. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage" 99% ABE books order fulfilment rate and 35 years experience.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket (as published). 6.5" x 9.5". (more information)

Offered by Deez Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($3.70)
Add to cart 
33) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell Wih Sara Thoma, Carola Beresford Cooke and Anthony Porter

Simon & Schuster, 1984. Very good except for crease on cover corner, pages clean & unmarked with many color photos and illustrations! . Oversize Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
34) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Like New. Excellent Condition, (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
35) THE BOOK OF MASSAGE The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Technique
Lidell, Lucinda

Fireside. VG+. Softcover. Technique illustrated w/color photos. ; 9.25 x 0.5 x 6.5 Inches; 191 pp; 0671541390; 1984 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
36) The BOOK OF MASSAGE : The Complete Stepbystep Guide To Eastern And Western Technique
Lidell, Lucinda

New York: Fireside. With more than 650,000 copies sold, massage therapist Lucinda Lidell's Book of Massage has been updated with new photos and instructional drawings. Not for the prudish, as the subjects in most of the photos are completely in the buff, the book presents an intense, information-packed, step-by-step guide to traditional massage, shiatsu, and reflexology.. Paperback. very good, no dj issued. 9.25 x 0.50 x 6.50. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
37) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda; Porter, Anthony; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good. 1984. Soft Cover. 0671541390 light cover wear--clean tight copy. . (more information)

Offered by Woody's Book Room (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Book of Massage, The: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Fireside / Simon & Schuster. 17th ptg. 1984. fine. Soft Cover. A Gaia Bk. Fausto Dorelli, photos. Clare Maxwell-Hudson, foreword. 192pp; 9.2 5" tall; glossy paper; col photos & ils ISBN:0671541390 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
39) Book of Massage: Complete Step-by-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell , Lucinda

Good Condition Fireside Books 1984 4th ptg. PB ISBN # 0671541390 Curling on some of the beginning pages. (more information)

Offered by Louis Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent Condition, (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
41) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671541390 appears unread no marks same day ship . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $5.67
Add to cart 
42) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
43) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) The Book of Massage: the Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster. Good. 1984. 0671541390 . Perfect condition, never opened. . (more information)

Offered by PeterZbooks (United States)
Price: $6.01
Add to cart 
45) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda; Porter, Anthony; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984 Cover shows light shelfwear, rear corner crease. The classic guide to the relaxing and healing skills of the hands, from massage to shiatsu and reflexology. Beautifully illustrated, with clear step-by-step instructions and authoritative advice on all methods.. Soft Cover. Like New. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
46) BOOK OF MASSAGE
LIDELL, LUCINDA

SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1984. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
47) book of massage - the complete step by step guide to eastern and western techniques
lidell, lucy

Trade Paperback. Fireside 1984. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
48) The Book of Massage, the Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Easterna Nd Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster, 1994. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Firm binding, clean pages, . color photographs, Covers three therapies-Massage, Shiatsu, Reflexology.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by pat jenkins (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
49) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda; Porter, Anthony; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984. 9.25x6.5 inches. 190 indexed pages. Color photo illustrated cover with white lettering, same on spine. The classic guide to the relaxing and healing skills of the hands, from massage to shiatsu and reflexology. Beutifully illustrated, with clear step-by-step instructions and authoritative advice on all aspects. Will teach you the power of the human touch-the ancient and expressive language without words. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
50) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster, 1984. Paperback. Good. Light cover scuffing and bumped corners. Inside is clean and excellent. Book Description: The classic guide to the relaxing and healing skills of the hands, from massage to shiatsu and reflexology. Beautifully illustrated, with dear step-by-step instructions and authoritative advice on all aspects, The Book of Massage will teach you the power of the human touch -- this ancient and expressive language without words. Soothe away stress and tension; Relax and forget your cares; Develop your healing powers; Understand your body signals; Banish headaches and back pain; Experience health and vitality; Learn the pleasure of caring; Feelloved and valued; Develop your sensitivity; Cope with the pressure of life; Share the language of touch. Review: With more than 650,000 copies sold, massage therapist Lucinda Lidell's Book of Massage has been updated with new photos and instructional drawings. Not for the prudish, as the subjects in most of the photos are completely in the buff, the book presents an intense, information-packed, step-by-step guide to traditional massage, shiatsu, and reflexology. No matter which method you choose to focus on (you're advised to choose one at a time), Lidell is thorough in her explanations of the strokes and techniques necessary to give relaxing, therapeutic massage in the privacy of your own home. Detailed drawings, diagrams, and photographs help to further demonstrate how to address each individual body part. Divided into distinct chapters for each of the three methods, The Book of Massage also includes several sections that Lidell stresses are fundamental to all types of massage. The first is "Beginning," with information such as creating the right atmosphere (a warm room and soft lighting), applying oil, and finding a comfortable position. Additionally, Lidell suggests that everyone should review sections on the human touch and anatomy, both of which oddly come at the end of the book. As thorough as The Book of Massage may be, do not expect to walk away from it an expert. As with any skill worth learning, giving good massage takes time, study, and practice, practice, practice. --Bree Altman Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.90
Add to cart 
51) The Book of Massage : The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern & Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucy; Cooke, Carola Beresford

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1984 192p. Many photographs and illustrations.. Soft Cover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Note à la page (Canada)
Price: CAD $9.00 ($8.47)
Add to cart 
52) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $8.73
Add to cart 
53) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984-12-28. Paperback. New. NEW, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $8.90
Add to cart 
54) The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western
The Book of Massage

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover in VG condition--96G81006 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
55) The Book of Massage
Lidell, Thomas, Cooke, Porter

Simon & Schuster, 1984 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with some bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner bumped.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
56) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Eastern and Western Techniques
Porter, Anthony; Lidell, Lucinda; Thomas, Sara; Cooke, Carola Beresford; Hudson, Clare Maxwell [foreword]

New York, N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1984 VG, pb, color photos.. Trade Paper. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
57) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lucinda Lidell

Simon & Schuster, 1984. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date of Publication: December 1984 Binding: Paperback Condition: Used-Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
58) The Book of Massage: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide To Eastern And Western Techniques
Lidell, Lucinda

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671541390 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.27
Add to cart