Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Tactical Investing: Strategies for Getting the Most Out of Your Money

by Blumberg, Daniel A


ISBN: 0671547992
ISBN-13: 9780671547998

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Consolidated Capital Communica
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671547992 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Tactical Investing: Strategies for Getting the Most Out of Your Money
Daniel A. Blumberg

Consolidated Capital Communica, 1985-11. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$4.00
2) Tactical Investing, Strategies for Getting the most Out of Your Money
Blumber, Daniel A

Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.: Consolidated Capitol Communications Group. 1985. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. Corner bumped (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
$4.94
3) Strategies for Getting the Most Out of Your Money
Tactical Investing

Hardcover. LIKE_NEW. APPEARS NEW (more information)

Offered by Learning Mind (United States)
$5.00
4) Tactical Investing, Strategies for Getting the Most Out of Your Money
Blumberg, Daniel A

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1985. NEAR FINE hardcover, lightly bumped bottom back corner and spine ruffling, otherwise AS NEW book, appears UNREAD, NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light surface crease, no wear. From closed store inventory. Investing. BE405007. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
5) Tactical Investing strategies for getting the most out of your money
Blumberg, Daniel A

Emerlyville: Consolidated Capital. 1985. Hardbound. NF/VG, Light Gray. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$6.58
6) Tactical Investing: Strategies for Getting the Most Out of Your Money
Blumberg, Daniel A

Consolidated Capital Communica. Hardcover. 0671547992 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$8.00
7) Tactical Investing
Blumberg, Daniel A

Emeryville, Ca: Consolidated Capital Communications Group, 1985 Book is inscribed and signed. Possibly by the author. This has two ISBNs.. Hard. Very Good/VerHARD. (more information)

Offered by Classic City Books (United States)
$9.95
8) Tactical Investing: Strategies for Getting the Most Out of Your Money
Blumberg, Daniel

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985 DJ in protective mylar cover with only the mildest wear to spine edges. "A valuable primer on how to approach investments in today's economy." Inscribed to previous owner on ffep. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. . Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by All The Kings Books (United States)
$10.00
9) TACTICAL INVESTING, STRATEGIES FOR GETTING THE MOST OUT OF YOUR MONEY
Blumberg, Daniel A

Consolidated Capital Communications Group Publishing , 1985, INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author, with long note, signed "Danny". Octavo, hardcover, fine,in near fine dj. 238 pages - Tactical Investment shows you how to look at gold and real estate investing in today's market place. Also shows you the key to spotting new opportunities for investing in America, tax planning techniques that minimize your tax bite and much more.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$22.00
10) Tactical Investing: Strategies for Getting the Most Out of Your Money
Blumberg, Daniel A

Consolidated Capital Communica. Hardcover. 0671547992 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$52.50