Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Ishmael

A Star Trek Novel

by Barbara Hambly


ISBN: 0671554271
ISBN-13: 9780671554279
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1985
Pages: 256

Publisher's Notes

With Spock aboard, a Klingon ship vanishes by travelling into the past, and the Klingons attempt to change the course of history by killing a man who holds a vital key to the future.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671554271 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ishmael (#23)
Hambley, Barbara

Pocket, 1985. First Printing. Paperback, poor, Spine Very Creased. STAR TREK SCIENCE FICTION 0671554271. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Ishmael: A Star Trek Novel
Hambly, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985 Good reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671554271 . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Ishmael
Hambly

Star Trek, 1985-05-01. Paperback. Good. mass market paperback,slight crease signs,light edge wear,sci. fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Ishmael

Science Fiction - General,Fiction / Science Fiction / General,Science fiction,Fiction - Science Fiction,Fiction. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek, 1985. light scuffing and edgewear to cover, clean tight pages. Description: The U.S.S. Enterprise is on a peaceful mission at Starbase 12 when a bizarre cosmic phenomenon causes a Klingon to suddenly vanish -- with Spock aboard for the ride. Spock's last message from the Klingon is cryptic and frightening. The Klingons are traveling into the past, searching for the one man who holds the key to the furure. If they can kill that man, the course of history will be changed -- and the Federation will be destroyed! Download DescriptionThe U.S.S. Enterprise is on a peaceful mission at Starbase 12 when a bizarre cosmic phenomenon causes a Klingon to suddenly vanish--with Spock aboard for the ride. Spock's last message from the Klingon is cryptic and frightening. The Klingons are traveling into the past, searching for the one man who holds the key to the future. If they can kill that man, the course of history will be changed--and the Federation will be destroyed!. Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Ishmael (Qty: 3)
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671554271 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671554271 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671554271 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671554271 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Ishmael by Hambly
Barbara Hambly

Star Trek, 1985-05-01. Paperback. Good. Cover has edge wear. In very good reading condition. Daily shipping!!! (more information)

Offered by Buellys (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671554271 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Ishmael
Barbara Hambly

Star Trek. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671554271 Clean, a nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Ishmael
Barbara Hambly

Star Trek. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Ishmael
Barbara Hambly

Star Trek. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Ishmael
Barbara Hambly

Star Trek, 1985-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Light creases in cover & spine.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
18) Star Trek : Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket, 1985. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) • #23 • 1985 • discoloration on some pages. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) Star Trek : Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket, 1985. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) • #23 • 1985 • edgewear, nick on front cover • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
20) Star Trek : Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket, 1985. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) • #23 • 1985 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
21) Ishmael (Star Trek, No. 23)
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. corner of cover broken off and missing (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
22) Star Trek: Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket, NY, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
23) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671554271 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
24) Ishmael: A Star Trek Novel #23
Hambly, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. STAR TREK SERIES NOVEL - Pages and/or cover may be yellowed or tanned from age. Binding is tight. May have date written on inside front flypage. - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Star Trek - Ishmael (#23)
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket, 1985. Paperback, Good. SCIENCE FICTION 0671554271. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) Star Trek #23 Ishmael
HAMBLY, BARBARA

Pocket Books, 1985. The Enterprise has only a few baffling clues to find Spock, somewhere in the past. Covers worn & creased, edges worn, light spine creases & curl, small tear on top of spine, no marks, text crisp, light discoloring. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Ishmael
Hambly

Star Trek, 1985-05-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) ISHMAEL - STAR TREK 23
BARBARA HAMBLY

Pocket Books Inc., 1985. p/o name. 0671554271.. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. VERY-FINE. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Ishmael
Barbara Hambly

Star Trek, 1985-05-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
30) Ishmael
Barbara Hambly

Star Trek, 1985-05-01. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. Yellowing. Nicks to cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
31) Star Trek No. 23; Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara. Boris Vallejo, Cover Art

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. Good- 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 255 pages. Binding is solid; two moderate spine creases; slight crease along spine edge of front and back covers; slight crease to upper back corner; small, moderate crease to lower front corner; two heavy, several slight creases to front cover; several slight creases to back cover; chipping to fore and bottom edge of back cover; rubbing to spine and front cover edges; rubbing to spine and book corners; slight age tanning, pages are not brittle; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Also have #1 STAR TREK THE MOTION PICTURE; # 10 WEB OF THE ROMULANS; #14 TRELLISAN CONFRONTATION; #15 CORONA; #16 FINAL REFECTION; #17 SEARCH FOR SPOCK; #19 TEARS OF THE SINGERS; #20 VULCAN ACADEMY MURDERS; #21 UHURA'S SONG; #24 KILLING TIME; #25 DWELLERS IN THE CRUCIBLE; #26 PAWNS AND SYMBOLS; #28 CRISIS ON CENTAURUS; #29 DREADNAUGHT!; #31 BATTLESTATIONS!; #32 CHAIN OF ATTACK; #34 DREAMS OF THE RAVEN; #35 ROMULAN WAY; #36 HOW MUCH FOR JUST THE PLANET?; #37 BLOODTHIRST; #42 MEMORY PRIME; #44 VULCAN'S GLORY; #52 HOME IS THE HUNTER; #58 FACES OF FIRE; BEST OF TREK 5; ENTERPRISETHE FIRST ADVENTURE; PRICE OF THE PHOENIX; MUTINY ON THE ENTERPRISE; PERRY'S PLANET; PROMETHEUS DESIGN; SPOCK, MESSIAH! SPOCK MUST DIE!; STAR TREK; STAR TREK 2; STAR TREK 6; STAR TREK V THE FINAL FRONTIER; STAR TREK LOG ONE; STAR TREK THE NEW VOYAGES; STAR TREK II BIOGRAPHIES; STRANGERS FROM THE SKY; TREK TO MADWORLD; TRIANGLE; VULCAN!; WORLD WITHOUT END; WOUNDED SKY; . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Boris Vallejo, Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
32) Star Trek 24: Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

New York: Pocket Books, 1985. Boris Vallejo cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG-/Corner crease rear. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
33) Ishmael
Barbara Hambly

Star Trek, 1985-05-01. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
34) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671554271 Fair Paperback; Copyright 1985; Cover creased, pages stiff. Free Tracking! ph. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
35) Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671554271 B344/Spine creases/Edge wear/1st printing 1985. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) Ishmael
Hambly

Star Trek. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
37) Ishmael
Hambly Barbara

New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1985. Good - mass market paperback. Large sticker tear to back cover. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy only.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) STAR TREK NO. 23 : ISHMAEL
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket Books. 1988. First Printing. Paperback. Very good, light spine lines, a corner crease, a little edge color chipping and rubbing. Tight binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 255 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
39) Ishmael
Hambly

Pocket Books, 1985. previous owners inscription. First PB Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
40) Ishmael (Star Trek #23)
Hambly, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1985. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) Ishmael: A Star Trek Novel
Hambly, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985 A very good plus paperback.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) Ishmael (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 23.)
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket 1985, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 23. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
43) Ishmael: A Star Trek Novel
Hambly, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. Tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean covers, no tears or creases, may have light reader crease on spine. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $4.39
Add to cart 
44) Ishmael Star Trek #23
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket. Very Good++. 1985. First Pocket Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-55427-1 Nice clean 3rd print. Light edge and shelf wear, but very attractive and square, with faint spine crease. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
45) Ishmael (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 23.)
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket 1985, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 23. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
46) ISHMAEL #23
HAMBLY, BARBARA

POCKET BOOK, 1985. PB : ( 19 L 30 } NO STORE STAMP: SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION : SLIGHT EDGING: BUMPED CORNER : MINIMAL READING WEAR. 1ST PRINTING. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) Ishmael: A Star Trek Novel # 23
Hambly, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) Ishmael
Hambly

1985 softcover copy exactly as pictured (Pocket Science Fiction), 255 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Tanning pages unmarked. G rather than VG due to moderate cover edge wear. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. (more information)

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
49) Ishmael (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 23.)
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket [0-671-55427-1] 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Star Trek: Original Series 23. . . . (Star Trek). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
50) Ishmael : Star Trek #23
Hambly, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985 As new, unread copy. Scan available. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
51) Star Trek: Ishmael
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket Books: NY. 1985. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. Pocket Books/Star Trek series #23. (more information)

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.75 ($10.12)
Add to cart 
52) Ishmael (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 23.)
Hambly, Barbara

Pocket [0-671-55427-1] 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Star Trek: Original Series 23. . . . (Star Trek). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.49
Add to cart