The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
by Eadie, Betty J
ISBN: 0671558684
ISBN-13: 9780671558680
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1996 Edition:
Similar books

Ideology
by Michael Freeden

Wigglesworth, the Complete Story
by Wilson Julian

A Travel Guide to Heaven
by Anthony Destefano
A recent Newsweek poll reports that 76 percent of Americans believe in heaven. Yet even avid believers have difficulty conjuring up more than vague images of halos, harps, and wispy angels in flowing robes. Anthony DeStefano knew there had to be a more complete, meaningful, and comforting vision of what heaven is like, and A TRAVEL GUIDE TO HEAVEN is the entertaining and enlightening result. Using the Bible as his guide, the author notes that heaven is not only a spiritual place, but also a physical place, a fabulous “luxury resort” more sumptuous than any on Earth. The residents are real, their bodies transformed into their most perfect selves—physically, emotionally, and spiritually. By making a spiritual subject immensely physical, the book provides a picture of amazing places to visit, things to do, luxuries for pampering—not to mention deep, abiding joy. Combining the clarity and logic of C. S. Lewis with a terrific sense of fun and adventure, DeStefano creates a brilliant, reassuring portrait of heaven, a place that has intrigued and puzzled humankind throughout history. With its clear view of the afterlife, A TRAVEL GUIDE TO HEAVEN might best be compared to James Van Praagh's Talking to Heaven or Betty J. Eadie's Embraced by the Light in its tremendous message of comfort and reassurance.

In the Presence of My Enemies
by Dean Merrill
Presents a firsthand account of the kidnapping of two American missionaries by the Abu Sayyaf terrorist group in the Philippines, a yearlong ordeal that ended with the death of the author's husband, Martin Burnham.

God's Wisdom for a Woman's Life
by Elizabeth George
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671558684 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. minor highlighting in book ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1996. Media: Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY!!!!! ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1996. Media: Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A PAPERBACK COPY!!!!!! aging/yellowing of pages, slight discoloration/sunfade of cover, ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ ex. library copy #ds(min=$0.75) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear, name inside cover, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Awakening Heart My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0671558684 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches; 235 pages; <P>Betty J. Eadie's unforgettable bestseller <I>Embraced by the Light</I> described the inspiring story of her near-death experience and its life-changing effects, and influenced the lives of millions of readers worldwide. Now she shares her journey of spiritual awakening...revealing how she has learned to live with the lessons from her experience, unveiling more mysteries of the spirit realm, and offering insights into how we all can live in a world where death need not be feared and we can embrace the simple, profound message of love that unites us all. <P><I>The Awakening Heart</I> expands on the invaluable knowledge and insights she has received, giving us more revelations made known to her during her near-death experience and in subsequent visions and visitations, and showing us how the healing power of positive sacred energy can affect and uplift every aspect of our daily lives. Drawing on Betty's own sometimes difficult spiritual awakening following her return to this life, as well as the ennobling experiences share by some of the people she has met on her journeys, <i>The Awakening Heart</i> radiates the strength of unconditional love, helping each one of us to seek and find the light of God within us. <P>Betty's message of love is elemental: when we truly serve others, we grow spiritually. <i>The Awakening Heart</i> is an exciting inner adventure and a moving personal quest that will help us open our hearts, light our own spiritual paths, and infinitely strengthen our ability to love and be loved.</P> . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books, 1996-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very clean copy. Some books in this condition may have a price tag or a small nick in the dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books, 1996-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very clean copy. Some books in this condition may have a price tag or a small nick in the dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books. Used - Good. 1st.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Pocket Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Pocket Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
THE AWAKENING HEART My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0671558684 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches; 235 pages; <P>Betty J. Eadie's unforgettable bestseller <I>Embraced by the Light</I> described the inspiring story of her near-death experience and its life-changing effects, and influenced the lives of millions of readers worldwide. Now she shares her journey of spiritual awakening...revealing how she has learned to live with the lessons from her experience, unveiling more mysteries of the spirit realm, and offering insights into how we all can live in a world where death need not be feared and we can embrace the simple, profound message of love that unites us all. <P><I>The Awakening Heart</I> expands on the invaluable knowledge and insights she has received, giving us more revelations made known to her during her near-death experience and in subsequent visions and visitations, and showing us how the healing power of positive sacred energy can affect and uplift every aspect of our daily lives. Drawing on Betty's own sometimes difficult spiritual awakening following her return to this life, as well as the ennobling experiences share by some of the people she has met on her journeys, <i>The Awakening Heart</i> radiates the strength of unconditional love, helping each one of us to seek and find the light of God within us. <P>Betty's message of love is elemental: when we truly serve others, we grow spiritually. <i>The Awakening Heart</i> is an exciting inner adventure and a moving personal quest that will help us open our hearts, light our own spiritual paths, and infinitely strengthen our ability to love and be loved.</P> . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1998. First Printing, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! VERY MILD WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS. LIGHT SMUDGES ON OUTER EDGES, NO MARKING IN TEXT. Description: The author of the phenomenally successful bestseller Embraced by the Light continues the story begun in that first book. The Awakening Heart is filled with new revelations which reveal how we all can learn to live with the lessons from her near-death experience. Most of all, Eadie shares ways to help us open our hearts, light our own spiritual paths, and strengthen our abilities to love and be loved." ISBN: 0671558684. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Awakening Heart : My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st PocketBooks Hardcover Printng. 235 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-3/4". "Embraced by the Light was the plow; The Awakening Heart is the seed; Our harvest... Unconditional Love.". Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Awakening Heart : My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Clipped. Stated 1st PocketBooks Hardcover Prnting. 235 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" By 8-3/4". Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc, 1996. Nice Copy! Clean tight unmarked book in nice jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Awakening Heart
Eadie, Betty J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-671-55868-4 Subtitle: "My continuing journey to love." . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1996. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Blue photo illustrated jacket with faint edge wear, Blue cloth spine and grey boards with light edge wear, light spine lean, 235 pages ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Atria Books, 1996. First edition in fine condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
case of the ice cold hands
gardner, erle stanley
Mass Market. Pocket Books. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Awakening Heart
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books, 1996, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine. 0671558684 hardcover in dustjacket, NF/NF ( more information) Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Star, 1996. Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Good + in Good + DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. # line 10 to 1. Remainder mark on end of pages. Bumped corners. Good binding. Price on DJ is $20.00. Size: 5.9" x 8.75". 237 pages G+/G+ rse ISBN: 0671558684. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Awakening Heart
Eadie, Betty J
NY: Pocket Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1996. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: religion, New Age *, 0-671-55868-4. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Awakening Heart : My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 235 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love (Qty: 2)
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 Fine NO DUST JACKET. First edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0671558684. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by dust jacket photograph by Judith Ryan. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Religious - Inspirational. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love by Eadie, Betty J
Betty J. Eadie
Pocket Books, 1996-07-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Previous owner's signature/info on first blank page. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
THE AWAKENING HEART: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ( more information) Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
THE AWAKENING HEART: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Pocket Books, 1996. 1996. F First Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. 1st printing, a true first edition. Good used copy. Unclipped jacket price of $20.00. Jacket has mild signs of handling/use, but is very well preserved. Spine is presentable for shelf.. Binding and hinges are very tight. Boards have perfect edges and corners, no bumping or fraying. No smudges or reading marks to clean, page edges. Page edges tight and even with sharp corners. Pages clean, crisp and white. A very good copy for the collector of which a photo is available upon request.. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by The New England Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Awakening Heart : My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 1996. /Dust Jacket Included. 1996. F. Hardcover. 0671558684 This nice hardcover is damaged and glued along inside hinge. Now still a nice tight binding. Clean dustjacket. First edition. Missing inside cover and blank page. No alien writing inside. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Awakening Heart
Eadie, Betty J
New York, New York: Pocket Book, Inc., 1996. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First Pocket Books hardcover printing July 1996' stated with full number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) on copyright page, $20.00 list price on dust jacket flap. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. A beautiful copy. ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First (Number Line w 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Awakening Heart My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches; 235 pages; <P>Betty J. Eadie's unforgettable bestseller <I>Embraced by the Light</I> described the inspiring story of her near-death experience and its life-changing effects, and influenced the lives of millions of readers worldwide. Now she shares her journey of spiritual awakening...revealing how she has learned to live with the lessons from her experience, unveiling more mysteries of the spirit realm, and offering insights into how we all can live in a world where death need not be feared and we can embrace the simple, profound message of love that unites us all. <P><I>The Awakening Heart</I> expands on the invaluable knowledge and insights she has received, giving us more revelations made known to her during her near-death experience and in subsequent visions and visitations, and showing us how the healing power of positive sacred energy can affect and uplift every aspect of our daily lives. Drawing on Betty's own sometimes difficult spiritual awakening following her return to this life, as well as the ennobling experiences share by some of the people she has met on her journeys, <i>The Awakening Heart</i> radiates the strength of unconditional love, helping each one of us to seek and find the light of God within us. <P>Betty's message of love is elemental: when we truly serve others, we grow spiritually. <i>The Awakening Heart</i> is an exciting inner adventure and a moving personal quest that will help us open our hearts, light our own spiritual paths, and infinitely strengthen our ability to love and be loved.</P> . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Awakening Heart : My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, NY: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671558684 . #436. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Awakening Heart : My Continuing Journey to Love
Eade, Betty J
New York, New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671558684 . #284. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York: New York: Atria, 1996, 1996 Good in Good jacket Very good, in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 1.2 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches. Hardcover. Very good, . First Edition. 1.2 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches. Book Description-Very good condition, DJ very good in mylar cover glued to the boards, ex-library with usual markings, library barcode on front cover. Betty J. Eadie's unforgettable bestseller Embraced by the Light described the inspiring story of her near-death experience and its life-changing effects, and influenced the lives of millions of readers worldwide. Now she shares her journey of spiritual awakening. revealing how she has learned to live with the lessons from her experience, unveiling more mysteries of the spirit realm, and offering insights into how we all can live in a world where death need not be feared and we can embrace the simple, profound message of love that unites us all. The Awakening Heart expands on the invaluable knowledge and insights she has received, giving us more revelations made known to her during her near-death experience and in subsequent visions and visitations, and showing us how the healing power of positive sacred energy can affect and uplift every aspect of our daily lives. Drawing on Betty's own sometimes difficult spiritual awakening following her return to this life, as well as the ennobling experiences share by some of the people she has met on her journeys, The Awakening Heart radiates the strength of unconditional love, helping each one of us to seek and find the light of God within us. Betty's message of love is elemental: when we truly serve others, we grow spiritually. The Awakening Heart is an exciting inner adventure and a moving personal quest that will help us open our hearts, light our own spiritual paths, and infinitely strengthen our ability to love and be loved. From the Publisher, Simon & Schuster Betty J. Eadie's unforgettable bestseller Embraced by the Light described the inspiring story of her near-death experience and its life-changing effects, and influenced the lives of.... First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 "Drawing on Betty's own sometimes difficult spiritual awakening following her return to this life, as well as the ennobling experiences shared by some of the people she has met on her journeys, THE AWAKENING HEART radiates the strength of unconditional love, helping each one of us to seek and find the light of God within us.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Few Marks on Pages Edges. Clean, No Rips or Tears. ( more information) Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Awakening Heart
Eadie, Betty J
NY USA: Pocket Books, 1996 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Awakening Heart - My Continuing Journey to Love
Eade, Betty J
NY: Pocket Books. VG+/VG. ©1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-55868-4 . VG+ HB/ VG DJ- large gift inscription on the front flypage . ; 8vo; 235 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in like new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|