Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Lady Boss

by Jackie Collins


ISBN: 0671619373
ISBN-13: 9780671619374
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Lucky wants to become a part of Hollywood by buying a movie studio from the powerful Abe Panther, but when he insists she prove her worth, she goes undercover as a secretary to to discover just how the business works. She soon discovers that power struggles, sexual liaisons, and backstabbing are at the core of the industry she hopes to dominate, none of which discourages Lucky from embracing the glamorous, morally questionable world that is Hollywood.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1990

Publisher's Notes

Strong-willed Lucky Santangelo takes on Hollywood's superstars, superagents, and superproducers and beats them all at their own game.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060542780
Sons of the City
by Scott Flander

The streets of Philadelphia are meaner than most ... A city on the edge is about to explode. The killing of a cop in a rundown Philly crack house has stoked racial tensions to the boiling point -- as angry police strike out in force, rounding up every young black man in sight. Sergeant Eddie North suspects that the Mob was behind the slaying, though it may already be too late to douse the inevitable fire. A man obsessed with justice -- and vengeance -- North is ready to launch his own private war on Organized Crime, with unexpected help from Michelle Ryder, the policewoman sister of the slain officer, who's willing to risk her own life and career undercover. But the poison polluting the City of Brotherly Love is more toxic than either of them suspects. The Mafia life is dragging Michelle in deeper than she can handle. And Eddie North is about to discover the devastating consequences awaiting those who press the limits of the law.

0312863691
Thunder City
by Loren D. Estleman

Thunder City presents Detroit in the process of becoming the Motor City. Harlan Crownover, scion of a great family of carriage makers, battles with his father to invest in a company run by Henry Ford, who has failed twice before in the automobile business. Desperate for funds, Harlan turns to Big Jim Dolan, the Midwest's most powerful political boss, and Sal Borneo, a visionary mafioso struggling to bring the commerce of vice into the new century. Allies at first, they soon will be mortal enemies. At the crisis, only Edith Hampton Crownover, Harlan's troubled, aristocratic mother, will be in a position to shift the balance of power.

0140275460
Token of Remorse
by Michael Stone

Streeter, the Mile-High City's most sought-after ex-linebacker bounty hunter, is back in action, hired by the Waterbed King of Denver to go to the Mexican ratlands to track down his missing airhead nephew, Richie Moats. Seems Richie's relieved a sex-shop tycoon of his weekly take—and sex kings don't take robbery lying down. Finding Richie and his ex-stripper gal before the tycoon's seriously peeved musclemen get their grips on them may be Streeter's toughest challenge yet—possibly as difficult as his ongoing search for wife #5. Once again, Streeter tangles with the nasty, the sultry, and the dim-witted as only he can.

0312205406
Hot Six
by Janet Evanovich

HOT SIX is the book everyone has been waiting for! In this sixth Stephanie Plum adventure, you follow the foxy Plum on her biggest quest yet. Ranger, the super bounty hunter, is on the lam and Stephanie has to team up with vice-cop Joe Morelli to find him. But has Ranger really broken the law? Is he a psychotically dangerous criminal? Sexual temptation, homicidal maniacs, FTA's and donut addiction are small poattoes to Stephanie because Grandma Mazur has a fight with Stephanie's father and moves in with Stephanie and Rex, the hampster. Anything can happen--and everything does--in Janet Evanovich's HOT SIX .

0380731770
Brown's Requiem
by James Ellroy

Fritz Brown's L.A.--and his life--are masses of contradictions, like stirring chorales sung for the dead. A less-than-spotless former cop with a drinking problem--a private eye-cum-repo man with a taste for great music--he has been known to wallow in the grime beneath the Hollywood glitter. But Fritz Brown's life is about to change, thanks to the appearance of a racist psycho who flashes too much cash for a golf caddie and who walked away clean from a multiple murder rap. Reopening this cas could be Fritz's redemption; his welcome back to a moral world and his path to a pure and perfect love. But to get there, he must make it through a grim, lightless place where evil has no national borders; where lies beget lies and death begets death; where there's little tolerance for Bach or Beethoven and deadly arson is a lesser mortal sin; and where a p.i.'s unhealthy interest in the past can turn beautiful music into funeral dirge.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671619373 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, Inc. 1990 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
$1.00
3) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
$1.00
4) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 1990-10-15. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
6) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1990 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 Good/Good Remainder npd., c. 1990, red/black bds. w/d.j., 608pp., (lt.shelf wear, bds.slightly warped, spine slightly cocked, d.j taped to bds., lt.chipped, rubbed, sticker residue to upper front of d.j.) #3453 From Publishers Weekly Lucky Santangelo hopes to surprise her husband by purchasing a film studio in this "hilarious satire of Hollywood passion, porn and politics." Also featured is lusty singer Venus Maria, whose macho brother sells her out to the tabloids. According to PW , "Collins's raunchy effervescence has a moral edge, making butts of male arrogance and vanity, and urging Hollywood to say no to films that hawk sexism and brutality . " . Good. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
10) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 1990-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
11) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
17) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
18) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
21) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 1990 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the Prison Book Program of MA. (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
22) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
23) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
24) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hardcover. Grade: A. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: Raised in a ruthless crime family, Gino Santagelo's daughter fought her way up - for honor, pride, loyalty, love. No stranger to passion, Lucky's fou... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.19
25) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
26) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 In stock in England. Used. Plain Hardback. ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, ** in stock Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. . Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
£0.75 ($1.49)
27) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster , 1990. Very clean book! In a protective Brodart clear book jacket cover. From inside flap of dust cover "...The dangerously beautiful Lucky - star of two of Jackie Collins' previous smash, international number one bestsellers, Chances and Lucky - returns in Lady Boss. And this time the shockingly sensual, ruthlessly clever Lucky is out to conquer Hollywood!..." 513 pages. . ISBN: 0671619373. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION HOLLYWOOD LOS ANGELES CALIF ITALIAN AMERICANS SANTANGELO LUCKY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER NOAMZCOM NOBN. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
$1.50
28) Lady Boss : A Novel
Collins, Jackie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1990. Hardcover with dj;1st printing; , Condition VG/VG. Slight scuffing to dj; price corner is not clipped.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
$1.50
29) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
30) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
31) Lady Boss by Collins, Jackie
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 1990-10-15. Hardcover. Good. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date of Publication: October 15, 1990 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condtion Description: 0-671-61937-3 Book in good condition from non-smoking pet free home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
32) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 1990 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 608 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
33) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

New York, Ny: Simon & Schuster Inc., 1990 gently used .. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
$2.00
34) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Many: Simon & Schuster, 1990. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
35) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 1990 Simon & Schuster; **1ST PRINTING; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.95
36) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 1990 Simon & Schuster; **1ST PRINTING; **REMAINDER BOOK/FLAP CLIPPED; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.95
37) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. DJ Corners/Edges Bumped, Sm. Tear/Piece Missing At Head Of Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
38) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Corners Lightly Bumped, Plastic Loose On DJ Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
39) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. White jacket with light wear/creasing, Black cloth spine/red boards with light wear. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
$3.00
40) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

New York, NY: Simon and Schuster, 1990. First Edition, 1st Printing.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
$3.00
41) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990. 608 pp. Nearly new, slight sheld wear. Collins' 3rd novel about Lucky Santangelo. In this one, the gutsy protagonist is out to biuy a Hollywood film studio.. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
$3.00
42) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. First Printing, Minor shelfwear only. NOT ex-library, NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark or other writing. Protected by new brodart cover. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
$3.00
43) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

hard cover, dust cover has some moderate edge/shelf wear, mark on 1st page otherwise clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 84F (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$3.21
44) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, some shelf wear rubs to corners, dust jacket price states $21.95, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.26
45) LADY BOSS
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, October 15, 1990. Board book. GOOD. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
46) LADY BOSS
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, October 15, 1990. Board book. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
47) LADY BOSS
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, October 15, 1990. Board book. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
48) LADY BOSS
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, October 15, 1990. Board book. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
49) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 1990-10-15. Very Good. No DJ. Personalized inside. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$3.63
50) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 Good condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket good with edge rubs and may have fraying or small tears, some shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.65
51) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

New York: Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1990 Spine break on the catalogue page, last owners name on the page after the FEP. All text clean and bright. Hard Cover. Good-/Good. Novel. (more information)

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom)
£2.00 ($3.98)
52) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 1990-10-15. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4"'"-9 3/4"'" tall. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$3.99
53) Lady Boss Lucky Santangelo is Back!
Collins, Jackie

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. DJ has edge, shelf wear and soiling. Price sticker on back. Board has blemish on front - (label removed? . ) Name on front end page. Several red small spots on DJ and title page. Binding on page before title page. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. Full number line. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 608 pages . (more information)

Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (United States)
$4.00
54) Lady Boss
COLLINS, JACKIE

Simon and Schuster, New York: 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket and protective mylar covering. Reading copy. Library discard. The dangerously beautiful Lucky - star of two Jackie Collins' previous smash, international number one best sellers, Chances and Lucky - returns in Lady Boss. Panther Studios is the prize and Lucky wants it.... In her quest for power she meets adversaries and enemies, friends and betrayers. And her relationship with her husband, charismatic comedian and movie star Lennie Golden, is put to the test. ISBN: 0671619373. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$4.10
55) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

New York: Simon & Schsuter. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1990. BOMC. Hardcover. Small tears at bottom of DJ. Little shelf wear to book. Pinkish stain to leaf ends. Name in ink front inside cover. Third book abour Lucky Santangelo. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
$4.12
56) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$4.50
57) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster Trade, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$4.55
58) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 First print, good condition hardcover, slight spine lean. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.55
59) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671619373 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in very good, some page corners were turned down as book mark, condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.86
60) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$4.98
61) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Slight bumping on spine ends, corners and edges, small spots on covers, dj has slight bumping, chipping and wear on spine ends, corners and edges, slightly scuffed.. ISBN: 0671619373. Boards w/ Cloth Spine. Good/Good. 6 1/4 X 9 1/2. CALIFORNIA FICTION HOLLYWOOD LOS ANGELES CALIF ITALIAN AMERICANS SANTANGEL O LUCKY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
$5.00
62) LADY BOSS -
Collins, Jackie -

Simon & Schuster, 1990, First Printing - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG - 608 pages - ISBN 0-671-61937-3 - Lucky Santangelo is back!. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$5.00
63) LADY BOSS
Collins, Jackie

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
64) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Both book and DJ are in excellent condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears, or writing to either. "Lucky Santangelo is back and she's taking on Hollywood....". First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hard Copy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
$5.00
65) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. 1990. Very Good. minor edgewear to dj, some yellowing to dj (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$5.00
66) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

New York, N. Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. With Lady Boss, Jackie Collins brings back one of her most intriguing and endearing characters, Lucky Santagelo. She also proves once again that she is the unquestioned queen of glamourous fiction.. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$5.00
67) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

New York NY: Simon and Schuster, 1990 dj spine ends bumped, dj top edge bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$5.00
68) Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671619373 . #238. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
$5.07
69) Lady Boss
Jackie Collins

New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1990. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Lucky Santangelo is Back! (more information)

Offered by Aldons Rare Books & more (United States)
$5.30