Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


In The Flesh

by Barker, Clive


ISBN: 0671626876
ISBN-13: 9780671626877

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Poseidon Press
Published date: 1986
Edition:

Similar books


0312867573
Ghosts and Grisly Things
by Ramsey Campbell

A collection of short stories from a contemporary master of the horror genre features some of his most recent bone-chilling fiction, some of it never before available in the United States.

0425087395
Clive Barker's Books of Blood
by Clive Barker

Five stories of horror and intrigue include, "Dread," "Hell's Event," "Jacqueline Ess: Her Will and Testament," "The Skins of the Fathers," and "New Murders in the Rue Morgue." Reprint.

0312876947
Beneath the Moors and Darker Places
by Brian Lumley

A new collection of horror fiction by a master of the macabre features "Dagon's Bell," a tribute to H. P. Lovecraft's Cthulhu Mythos, as well as "The Second Wish," and the short novel Beneath the Moors. By the author of The Whisperer and Other Voices.

0345441087
The Children of Cthulhu
by

Descend to the depths of primal horror with this chilling collection of original stories drawn from H. P. Lovecraft’s shocking, terrifying, and eerily prescient Cthulhu Mythos. In twenty-one dark visions, a host of outstanding contemporary writers tap into our innermost fears, with tales set in a misbegotten new world that could have been spawned only by the master of the macabre himself, H. P. Lovecraft. Inside you’ll find: DETAILS by China Miéville: A curious boy discovers that within the splinters of cracked wood or the tangle of tree branches, the devil is in the details. VISITATION by James Robert Smith: When Edgar Allan Poe arrives, a callow man finally gets what he always wanted—and what he may eternally despise. MEET ME ON THE OTHER SIDE by Yvonne Navarro: A couple in love with terror travels beyond their wildest dreams—and into their nightmares. A FATAL EXCEPTION HAS OCCURRED AT . . . by Alan Dean Foster: Internet terrorism extends far beyond transmitting threats of evil. AND SEVENTEEN MORE HARROWING TALES

0486203077
Tales of Terror and the Supernatural
by Wilkie Collins

Twelve masterful tales of crime, detection, supernatural. "The Dream Woman," "A Terribly Strange Bed," "The biter bit," etc.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671626876 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) In the Flesh
Clive Barker

Poseidon Press, 1986-12. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) In the Flesh
Clive Barker

poseidon press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) In the Flesh
Clive Barker

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is cocked. No creases. Some stains on dustjacket. Some dog eared pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) In the Flesh
Clive Barker

Poseidon Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1986. Small dent on the back cover towards the bottom, Black mark on the bottom edge of pages. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
6) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press. Hardcover. 0671626876 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) In the Flesh
Clive Barker

Poseidon Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.23
Add to cart 
8) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York : Poseidon Press, 1986., 1987; 1986. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
9) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press, December, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( B ) : Barker, Clive (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.72
Add to cart 
10) IN THE FLESH
BARKER, Clive

NY: Poseidon Press, 1986. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Fine- in Fne dustjacket but for owner's odd mark front end paper, remainder stamp bottom. In protective mylar. ISBN: 0671626876 (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
11) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

NY: Poseidon Press, 1986. The book and jacket are shelf worn and the jacket is lightly sunned along the edges. The book is unmarked and the binding is straight and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. 1987. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
13) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York, NY: Poseiden Press. 1986. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light wear to corners and edges. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
14) In The Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York: Posedion Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1986. First Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth with grey boards clean, no wear. Remainder mark to lower edge. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed only, not price-clipped. ; 8vo; In the depths of an abandoned steam bath, strangely beautiful women seduce two businessmen into a ritual of macabre sexuality; in a Greek asylum, wise men race frogs to decide the fate of the world; a petty convict's cellmate reveals to him the gruesome birth of evil; a young woman's slum research leads her into the hookhanded grip of the Candyman, a vicious supernatural killer. . (more information)

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) IN THE FLESH
BARKER, Clive

NY: Poseidon Press, 1986. 1st edition. Hardback. Fine- in Fine dustjacket but for owner's odd mark front end paper, remainder stamp bottom. ISBN: 0671626876 (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
17) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. Tight copy; light rubbing to edges of board and dj; clean. . ISBN: 0671626876. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press, 1986. Horror story collection originally published in London as Books of Blood, Volume 5. Remainder mark to bottom of closed page ends.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Roger Reus (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

NY: Poseidon Press. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1986. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, 0-671-62687-6, horror. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) In The Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1986. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 187 pages; Slightly rubbed DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid little wear to grey boards. Text clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
21) IN THE FLESH [originally published in the UK as BOOKS OF BLOOD: VOLUME V]
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper design and illustration by Fred Marcellino, author photo by Geoff Shields]

New York: Poseidon Press [1986], 1986. First US edition. 221 pages. Remainder mark else Fine copy in otherwise Fine Dust Wrapper with a shallow lower corner clip [manufacturing defect] to the front flap.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
22) In The Flesh
No Illustration, Barker

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREY HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
23) IN THE FLESH [originally published in the UK as BOOKS OF BLOOD: VOLUME V]
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper design and illustration by Fred Marcellino, author photo by Geoff Shields]

New York: Poseidon Press [1986], 1986. First US edition. 221 pages. Remainder mark else Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
24) IN THE FLESH [originally published in the UK as BOOKS OF BLOOD: VOLUME V]
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper design and illustration by Fred Marcellino, author photo by Geoff Shields]

New York: Poseidon Press [1986], 1986. First US edition. 221 pages. Owner's name else Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
25) In the Flesh
Clive Barker

Poseidon Press, 1986. Cloth Binding&Hardbound Boards. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-671-62687-6. In this collection, the author proves once again how entertaining, erotic and resonant the best horror f iction can be. For he knows the sins the flesh is heir to, and he is not afraid to peel away that flesh and explore the deeper aberrations of the psyche that lie beneath.. 0-671-62687-6 BEST SELLER. (more information)

Offered by PTP Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
26) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1986. Small amount of sticker residue on rear panel of jacket. Remainder mark on bottom.. ISBN: 0671626876. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION HORROR. (more information)

Offered by Whiting Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. Crisp copy. Remainder stamp to heel. Jacket lightly sunned.. 1st US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Holland's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
28) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1987. ISBN: 0-671-62687-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HORROR. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
29) In the Flesh
BARKER, Clive

NY: Poseidon Press (Simon and Schuster). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0671626876 . First printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) In the Flesh
BARKER, CLIVE

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. Hardcover, Smaller 8vo. 221pp. No names or other markings. Fine in Fine, unclipped d/j.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Shamrock Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
31) IN THE FLESH
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. 5.5 x 8.0 x 1.0 inches. Early Barker collection of four short novellas (more information)

Offered by May Day Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
32) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. Eighth Edition. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
33) IN THE FLESH: TALES OF TERROR
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press. very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover). (1986) 1st ptg. HC. 221pp. ISBN 0671626876 Join Mr. Barker on his dark investigations. . (more information)

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
34) IN THE FLESH
Barker, Clive

First Edition. Hardcover. 0671626876 . Poseidon Press, c 1986, hardback, first printing (complete number line), Fine/Fine dust jacket, 221 pages, ISBN 0671626876, FICTION; E4393 . (more information)

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
35) Clive Barker In the Flesh First edition 1st
Clive Barker

Poseidon Press, 1986-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition/First printing. Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp in a like dust jacket. Dust jacket is price clipped, book has remainfer mark on top and bottom page fore-edges. Dust jacket now placed in an Archival-grade, crystal clear sleeve - looks sharp. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Archive (United States)
Price: $12.94
Add to cart 
36) IN THE FLESH
Barker, Clive

N.Y.: Poseidon, 1986. First edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-671-62687-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
37) In the Flesh ~ Tales of Horror
Barker, Clive

NY: Poseidon Press. VG-/VG. ©1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-671-62687-6 . Published @$12.95 . Some light spots on top edge. ; 4 short stories about sins the flesh is heir to, and author peels away that flesh and explores the deeper aberrations of the psyche that lie beneath. Four tales explore the aberrations of the psyche . ; Illustrated cover; 12mo; 221 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
38) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive:

New York: Poseidon Press, 1987. 1st US edition, 1st printing, 12mo, quarter cloth, very good in a very good unclipped dust jacket in a protective sleeve. pp 221. owner's inscription to ffep. First US Edition. Quarter Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Hava Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($14.07)
Add to cart 
39) IN THE FLESH, Tales of Terror
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. . First US printing. . Near fine in a very good dustjacket (an invisible slit in dj cover.) . His second collection of short fiction - 4 pieces that have Stephen King saying that Barker is 'better than I am' 221 pp. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
40) In the Flesh
Clive barker

Poseidon Press simon and schuster. 1986. book club edition. hardback. nr fine in a vg+ dustwrapper. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.95 ($15.74)
Add to cart 
41) In the Flesh
Clive Barker

Poseidon Press, 1986-12. Hardcover. Like New. 1st US edition, full number line. Dust jacket is near Fine, slight tanning. Price in pencil on flyleaf, otherwise pages clean, tight and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $16.94
Add to cart 
42) In The Flesh
, Barker

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $17.08
Add to cart 
43) IN THE FLESH, Tales of Terror
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. . First US printing. . Near fine in a very near fine dustjacket (remainder mark.) . His second collection of short fiction - 4 pieces that have Stephen King saying that Barker is 'better than I am' 221 pp. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
44) In the Flesh
BARKER, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. Published as "Books of Blood, Volume V" in Great Britain; four short stories; 221pp.. ISBN: 0671626876. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
45) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press, 1986, 1986. 1/4 Bound cloth/paper Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Trade. 1st trade edition, remainder mark to bottom. ISBN: 0671626876. First Trade. 1/4 Bound cloth/paper Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
46) In the Flesh
BARKER, CLIVE

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1986 EXCELLENT - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
47) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1987. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st edition. Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0671626876. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $19.96
Add to cart 
48) In The Flesh
Barker,Clive

New York: Poseidon, 1986. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
49) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Prentice Hall Direct. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
50) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Prentice Hall Direct. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs1 (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
51) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Printing. Hardcover. 0671626876 . About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj; 221 pp still stiff to open . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
52) IN THE FLESH
BARKER, CLIVE

THIS UNUSUAL TITLE, EVEN THO A BOOK CLUB EDITION, IS VERY GOOD IN A DUST JACKET AND HAS BEEN SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
53) In The Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York:: Poseidon:, 1986,. First thus, Fine in Fine dj, SIGNED,. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
54) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press, 1986. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0671626876. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
55) In the Flesh : Tales of Terror
BARKER, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. First printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Four dark supernatural tales by a modern master. 221 pages. . ISBN: 0-671-62687-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Clive Barker, Supernatural, Ghosts, Horror, Murder, Suspense, Thriller, Mystery, Crime,. (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
56) In The Flesh
Barker, Clive

NY: Poseidon, 1987. First US edition, first prnt. Shallow nick on the dj rear panel; otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
57) IN THE FLESH
Barker, Clive

Poseidon w/dj cond. FINE/FINE, 1st US ed, HC. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
Add to cart 
58) IN THE FLESH, Tales of Terror
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. . First US printing. . Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (cloth spine dye bleeding onto inside dust jacket.) . His second collection of short fiction - 4 pieces that have Stephen King saying that Barker is 'better than I am' SIGNED on the title page. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart 
59) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

1986. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Book is protected with a mylar cover, shipping will include bubble-wrap and packed in a box. Poseidon Press is division of Simon Schuster publishing and the Simon & Schuster Walking Man logo is clearly imprinted on the bottom edge. (more information)

Offered by Bodacious Books (United States)
Price: $32.95
Add to cart 
60) IN THE FLESH FREE SHIPPING
BARKER,CLIVE

New York: POSEIDON PRESS, 1986 F/F. LIKE NEW,UN-READ COPY. HBACK. US FIRST edition.. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $34.50
Add to cart 
61) IN THE FLESH
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. 221pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
62) In the Flesh **Signed**
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. Flatsigned by author on title page- received in person. Simon Schuster little man on bottom edge. Book in Mylar cover. No ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
63) In The Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986 First American edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Signed by author on title page. Mylar. . Signed by Author. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
64) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

NY: Poseidon Books , 1986. As new in as new dw. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (United States)
Price: $40.50
Add to cart 
65) In The Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York, NY: Poseidon Press, 1986 221pp. First Printing (complete number line). White boards with black cloth spine with silver lettering. Inscribed by Clive Barker in black ink on Title Page, "Very Best Wishes, Clive Barker". His second collection of short fiction - 4 pieces that have Stephen King saying that Barker is 'better than I am' on rear. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but age-toned. Upper outer page edges have some soiling sport/light finger soiling. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Lower board edges have some light denting/rubbing). Clipped pictorial DJ is sunned with some minor shelfwear (nick to heel of spine, light bumping to edges, light rubbing to corners). Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Very nice copy. . Inscribed By Author. First Edition Thus, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mylared. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $44.00
Add to cart 
66) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Poseidon, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. First printing of the first U.S. edition, originally published in the U.K. as Books of Blood,Volume V. Slightly yellowed but otherwise NF jacket; excellent, tight, clean book block.First editions are first printings. First editions with dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible - please select 'expedited' shipping. (more information)

Offered by Partners & Crime Inc. (United States)
Price: $47.50
Add to cart 
67) IN THE FLESH FREE SHIPPING
BARKER,CLIVE

New York: POSEIDON PRESS, 1986 F/F. LIKE NEW,UN-READ COPY. HBACK. US FIRST edition.. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $49.50
Add to cart 
68) In The Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. 221pp, Signed by author on front endpaper.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
69) IN THE FLESH, TALES OF TERROR
BARKER, Clive

NY: Poseidon Press, 1986 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
70) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press, 1986. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 0671626876. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
71) In The Flesh
Clive Barker

Poseidon Press, 1985 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0-671-62687-6.. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. (more information)

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
72) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. First Printing of the First American Edition. Inscribed to Sarah and signed by the author; in addition, there is an original drawing by Barker, which he has also signed. Both book and dust jacket in near fine condition with mild wear.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Price: $250.00
Add to cart 
73) In the Flesh
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. First Printing of the First American Edition. Inscribed "To Warren / Best Wishes, / Clive Barker / Oct. 1987"; with an original drawing by Barker. A touch of creasing to jacket, else book and dust jacket in fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Price: $350.00
Add to cart