Cabal
by Clive Barker
ISBN: 0671626884
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1988
Publisher's Notes
Believing himself responsible for horrific crimes, Boone secludes himself in a remote Canadian necropolis, pursued by hunters and a woman who loves him, in a short novel accompanied by four short stories.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Great God Pan And the Hill of Dreams
by Arthur MacHen

Dark Delicacies
by

Ghosts and Grisly Things
by Ramsey Campbell
A collection of short stories from a contemporary master of the horror genre features some of his most recent bone-chilling fiction, some of it never before available in the United States.

Titus Crow
by Brian Lumley
Titus Crow presents the first two novels in a striking horror-adventure tale inspired by the works of H. P. Lovecraft. Written in a classic style, The Burrowers Beneath and The Transition of Titus Crow chronicle the beginning of the adventures of Titus Crow. Crow battles the Elder Gods and their offspring wherever and whenever they rise to threaten mankind - on Earth, on other worlds, even on other planes of existence! The greatest of the Elder Gods, Cthulhu, and his dark minions are bent on ruling the earth - or destroying it. A few puny humans cannot possibly stand against these otherworldly evil gods, yet time after time, Titus Crow and his loyal followers defeat the monsters and drive them back into the dark from whence they came.

Harry Keogh
by Brian Lumley
A collection of Necroscope adventures features such characters as David Hero, Eldin the Wanderer, and Titus Crow, in a volume that includes three previously unpublished Harry Keogh stories.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671626884 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Pr. Hardcover. 0671626884 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Poseidon Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
Poseidon Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
Poseidon Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
Poseidon Pr. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
Poseidon Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
Poseidon Pr. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Pr, October 1, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( B ) : Barker, Clive ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Pr, October 1, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( B ) : Barker, Clive ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper painting and design by Wendell Minor, author photo by Geoff Shields]
New York: Poseidon Press [1988], 1988. First US hardcover edition. Collects the title novel plus four short stories. 377 pages. Otherwise VG+ or better copy with some staining to a portion of the bottom edge of the front board in otherwise Near Fine Dust Wrapper with some related staining to bottom edge of the front flap.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper painting and design by Wendell Minor, author photo by Geoff Shields]
New York: Poseidon Press [1988], 1988. First US hardcover edition. Collects the title novel plus four short stories. 377 pages. Otherwise Near Fine copy with the front endpaper not fully glued in place at the hinge [could be easily re-glued] in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Pr. Hardcover. 0671626884 ! Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
Poseidon Pr, 1988-10. Later Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Type: Remainder. Picture may not depict actual cover for sale. Hard cover. Tight and square. Some shelf wear. Some yellowing. Some edge wear. G+/G+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
Posedion Press. c1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket, a few small edge nicks, light shelf rubbing. ; 338 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Pr. 1988. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 377pp ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. Contains the title story (a short novel that became the film "Nightbreed," and which features the tortured Boone, a creature who believes himself responsible for horrible crimes and who has taken refuge in a necropolis in northern Alberta), and four short stories ("The Life of Death," "How Spoilers Bleed," "Twilight at the Towers," and "The Last Illusion "). Dust jacket illustation by Wendell Minor. Remainder stamp on bottom edge, a bit of slant, in rubbed dust jacket w/moderate general wear.. 1st US edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo -- from 7.75" to 9.75" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Augustine Funnell Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
CABAL
BARKER, CLIVE
POSEIDON PRESS, 1988, FIRST PRINTING, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, FINE DUST JACKET, CONTENTS CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, ( more information) Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Cabal by Barker, Clive
Clive Barker
Poseidon Pr, 1988-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. some dust cover wear, otherwise very good condition Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
NY, Poseidon Press, 1988, 1st . Hardcover . VG+/VG+. Faint remainder mark; bottom corner bumped/worn. DJ w/ some rubbing; in new Brodart protector. ( more information) Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Press. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 377 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Boards have very light rubbing and bumping to only two corners. Dust jacket has mild rubbing along edges, and one moderate tear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Cabal
No Illustration, Barker
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
vg+, nf dj, black cloth spine w/ red bds, bumped lower corners Wendell Minor dj horror Poseidon New York / London c1985, 1988 1st hardcover 377 pgs, ISBN: 0-671-62688-4 ( more information) Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Cabal
BARKER, CLIVE
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1988 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
New York: Posedion Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder stamp bottom edge; owner's last name on top edge. Jacket has shelf wear and minor edge wrinkling. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Believing himself responsible for horrific crimes, Boone secludes himself in a remote Canadian necropolis, pursued by hunters and a woman who loves him, in a short novel accompanied by four short stories. . ( more information) Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. Very Good/Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1985, 1988 by Clive Barker. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 88-23308. This lovely hard cover book, 377 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping and chipping to the cover edges, one 3/4" tear to the top of the back cover. "Once again, Clive Barker turns all our ideas about horror fiction on their heads; shakes our preconceptions; humors, titllates, and scares the daylights out of us. Finally, the Night has found its hero." . ISBN: 0-671-62688-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clive Barker, Cabal, Fiction, Horror. ( more information) Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-671-62688-4. 377 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The red boards and black spine, as well as the DJ, are well-pre served w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1988. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
CABAL
BARKER, CLIVE
New York, NY, U.S.A.: POSEIDON PRESS, 1988 POSEIDON PRESS. , 1ST P. 377 PPS. BLACK SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
Poseidon Press, 1988-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean/Very Good, Mylar Wrapped. ( more information) Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York, New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. General wear. ISBN: 0-671-62688-4. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
Poseidon Pr, 1988-10. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good. 338 pages - clean and tight with only the name of the previous owner on inside front cover that is obscured by the dust jacket.\r\n\r\nPublisher, PublishPlace\r\n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder mark bottom edge, prior owner last name to top edge. Jacket lightly rubbed with scratches to back panel. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Believing himself responsible for horrific crimes, Boone secludes himself in a remote Canadian necropolis, pursued by hunters and a woman who loves him, in a short novel accompanied by four short stories. . ( more information) Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1988. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by Holland's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Poseidon w/dj FINE/VG+, HC, 2nd printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Pr, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text.. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Good + copy in a Good + dust jacket Mystery Poseidon Press NY: [1988] 1st U. S. Hard Cover 377, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Remainder mark Drink rings on book covers ( more information) Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press. VG+/VG+. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 8vo; 377 pp; 0671626884; 1988 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1988. Normal library markings. Clean pages. Edges slightly soiled. Negligible shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. 30 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988 1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. 1st US Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Cabal
Clive Barker
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988 Jacket in braodart. Both book and jacket show only minor wear, has been read. Black cloth spine with gold title, red boards. Barcode sticker on rear of jacket. 377p.. First Edition. Cloth and Board. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Birchwood Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in dust jacket; shelf and edgewear. octavo. This is vintage Barker delivered in a novel and four short stories, signed and inscribed by the author on the title page, `To Steve, Very Best- Clive Barker 22 Oct 1988' ( more information) Offered by May Day Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Cabal
Barker,Cicely Mary
New York: Poseidon, 1985 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Press, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. Book is solid and tight with no major defects. Light soiling to top edge of text block. Dust jacket has very slight sticker remains on top front corner, and light bumping to top and bottom edge. Remainder marked with publisher's stamp on bottom edge of text block. "Comprised of a novel and four long stories, this volume is classic Barker, full of lurid, bloody imagery and action involving large-than-life characters." Includes the story which became the basis for the movie "Nightbreed". ( more information) Offered by Withywindle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1988. Cabal, a dazzling short novel, is accompanied here by four of Barker's best short stories: The Life of Death; How Spoilers Breed; Twilight at the Towers; & The Last Illusion. DJ has extremely light scuffing and minor edgewear. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988 A clean tight crisp unread copy in bright priced dust jacket, number line with 1. Simon & Schuster man stamped on bottom edges. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Holly Knoll Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
NY: Poseidon Press, 1998. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Signed. Inscribed by Barker on title page "To Gene, -- Clive Barker, 22 Oct 1988 ( more information) Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1988 First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988 Very fine in very fine dust jacket.. 1st AM. ( more information) Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon, 1988. First edition hard cover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket with mylar protector.. Horror. (#9754) ISBN: 0671626884 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. (1988). First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Quarter black cloth with red paper-covered boards; gold lettering to the spine. Jacket has edgewear, most noticeable at the top and bottom of the spine panel. Signed by Barker on the title page. Cabal is a short novel (later filmed as Nightbreed) published in this volume with four short stories: "The Life of Death," "How Spoilers Bleed," "Twilight at the Towers," and "The Last Illusion."; 8vo; 377 pages; Signed by Author . ( more information) Offered by Carolina Moon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
Poseidon, 1985 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper painting and design by Wendell Minor, author photo by Geoff Shields]
New York: Poseidon Press [1988], 1988. First US hardcover edition. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. Collects the title novel plus four short stories. 377 pages. Near Fine copy [tiny edge bump] in Fine Dust Wrapper.. Signed. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper painting and design by Wendell Minor, author photo by Geoff Shields]
New York: Poseidon Press [1988], 1988. First US hardcover edition. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Collects the title novel plus four short stories. 377 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. Signed. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988 1st U.S. trade ed. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED. HB. 1st US Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press / Simon & Schuster, 1988. First Printing of the First Edition, with the publisher's complete number line of "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" listed on the copyright page. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Idler Fine Books ABA, IOBA. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York:: Poseidon Press,, 1988.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Good DJ. 8vo, DJ has small water mark at base. No water damage to book. Cabal, a dazzling short novel, is accompanied here by four of Clive Barker's best short stories. 377 pgs. ( more information) Offered by Olmstead Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
CABAL
FREE SHIPPING
BARKER,CLIVE
New York: POSEIDON PRESS, 1988 NF/NF. VERYYYYYYYYYY MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL ELSE WHAT SEEMS AN UN-READ COPY. HBACK. US FIRST edition.. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. N-Fine/N-Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper painting and design by Wendell Minor, author photo by Geoff Shields]
New York: Poseidon Press [1988], 1988. First US hardcover edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. Collects the title novel plus four short stories. 377 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. Signed. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
CABAL
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Press:, 1988. Adance uncorrected proof, 353 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
London:: Collins,, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Clive Barker on the title page. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1988 First Printing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Fine/NFine conditon. Jacket has light rubbing, otherwise in fine condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/NFine. ( more information) Offered by HK Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Press, 1985. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 0671626884. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
CABAL
FREE SHIPPING
BARKER,CLIVE
New York: POSEIDON PRESS, 1988 A square tight solid clean un-read copy.. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. N-Fine/N-Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
CABAL
BARKER, CLIVE
NEW YORK: POSEIDON PRESS, 1988. THIS FAIRLY EARLY FIRST EDITION IS A LOVELY COPY AND HAS BEEN BOLDLY SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY CLIVE BARKER. SIGNED BY AUTHOR CLIVE BARKER. FIRST EDITION. HARDBOUND. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Cabal
Barker, Clive
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1988. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //NO PRICECLIPPING//NEW MYLAR COVER//. ISBN: 0671626884. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. VERY FINE CONDITION/VERY FINE DUST JACKET. ( more information) Offered by BC BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Cabal (Signed)
Barker, Clive
Poseidon Press, 1988 Red boards with black quarter cloth, black remainder mark on the bottom pages, light edgewear to the corners of the jacket. Signed by Barker in my presence. 1st edition, 1st printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Diane Stevenson. ( more information) Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
CABAL
FREE SHIPPING
BARKER,CLIVE
New York: POSEIDON PRESS, 1988 NF/NF. VERYYYYYYYYYY NICE SIGNED COPY. Illustrated by HBACK. US FIRST edition.. | |