Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))

by Kurt Aschermann


ISBN: 0671639366
ISBN-13: 9780671639365

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Fireside
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671639366 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

New York: Fireside, 1987, 1987-08-15. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0671639366 Lightly read copy with a little wrapper edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
7) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim and Kurt Aschermann

Simon and Schuster. Very Good/some Cover Wear/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1987. Paperback. 0671639366. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

New York: Fireside, 1987. Paper. Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside, 1987-08-15. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. black mark on book edge. curled covers. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.11
Add to cart 
11) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside, 1987-08-15. Paperback. Like New. (tpb, sprt) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
12) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1987 Nice used trade paperback in very good used condition. Some light overall wear, Very nice used book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
13) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside)) [Paperback] by
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside, 1987-08-15. Paperback. Very Good. No marks. Minor shelf wear to cover edges. Minor soiling of page edges. Appears unread. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
Jim San Marco

Good Fireside Books, 1987, very good and clean, pgs are excellent, has been used but only gently.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside, 1987-08-15. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good = clean, tight copy with minimal shelf wear; (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim

Simon & Schuster, 1987-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
19) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside, 1987-08-15. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
20) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Kurt Aschermann

Fireside, 1987-08-15. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
21) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

NY: FIRESIDE, 1987 Fine. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. Reprint Edition. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
22) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

Fireside, 1987. TPB. VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. SOME PAGES DOG-EARED (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $4.47
Add to cart 
23) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671639366 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
24) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Aschermann, Kurt

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671639366 gift-like, ship today . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $5.89
Add to cart 
25) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer FREE SHIPPING
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1987. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS, SOME SOILING AND TANNING TO PAGE EDGES, WRAPS HAVE CURLING AT CORNERS, STICKER RESIDUE ON FRONT. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Aschermann, Kurt

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671639366 Tight and clean copy. Few dog earred pages. Front bottom corner bumped. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
27) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Qty: 25)
Jim San Marco, Kurt Aschermann

Fireside, 1987. Illustrated Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 6.4 oz. Kurt Ascherman teams with Jim San Marco, a leading high school soccer coach, to deliver an easy-to-use guide to coaching soccer. Includes all the rules and fundamentals, from corner kicks to penalties. 50 black-and-white photographs. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $12.33
Add to cart 
28) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco Jim and Aschermann Kurt

U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 1987. F First Edition. S Card Covers. Brand New. 143pp. Brand new book. Everything you need to know to coach kids from 6 to 16: Rules and Safety, Handling kids and keeping the game Fun, Equipment, Evaluating Talent, Running an effective practice, Teaching fundamentals, Strategy and Goalkeeping. (more information)

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (Australia)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
29) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1987 Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
30) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer (Fireside Books (Fireside))
Aschermann, Kurt

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671639366 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.72
Add to cart 
31) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
Ascherman, Kurt; San Marco, Jim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good General wear and fading to cover, text is clean.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $61.00
Add to cart 
32) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1987 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. (more information)

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart