Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Nancy Reagan

The Unauthorized Biography

by Kitty Kelley


ISBN: 067164646X
ISBN-13: 9780671646462
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1991

Publisher's Notes

The best-selling author turns her piercing eye to the former First Lady in an unauthorized account of Nancy Reagan's life.

Other Editions

Similar books


0743229177
Dearest Friend
by Lynne Withey

Creates a portrait of Abigail Adams and her roles as a prolific writer, First Lady, fighter for independence and equality, mother, and wife and confidante of John Adams based on her letters.

0688077943
Florence Harding
by Carl Sferrazza Anthony

This biography reveals the never-before-told story of First Lady Florence Harding's phenomenal rise to power. Carl Sferrazza Anthony not only recounts the drama of Florence Harding's personality but uses the White House to bring to life Jazz Age America. He shows how Florence's friendship with Evalyn McLean, the morphine-addicted owner of the Hope Diamond and The Washington Post, was one of the defining bonds in her public life. Drawing on newly declassified FBI documents, Florence's recently discovered diary, and many other sources, Anthony offers a penetrating reanalysis of the Teapot Dome scandal and the "intimidation squad" used to silence Harding's political opponents, as well as shocking revelations about Harding's involvement with mistresses, including love letters the President wrote. And Anthony reopens the investigation into the legend that Florence Harding poisoned the President seventy-five years ago, with eye-opening conclusions.

0671642405
No Ordinary Time
by Doris Kearns Goodwin

From the best-selling author of The Fitzgeralds and the Kennedys and Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream comes a compelling chronicle of a nation and its leaders during the period when modern America was created. Presenting an aspect of American history that has never been fully told, Doris Kearns Goodwin writes a brilliant narrative account of how the United States of 1940, an isolationist country divided along class lines, still suffering the ravages of a decade-long depression and woefully unprepared for war, was unified by a common threat and by the extraordinary leadership of Franklin Roosevelt to become, only five years later, the preeminent economic and military power in the world. At the center of the country's transformation was the complex partnership of Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt. Franklin's main objective from the war's onset was victory, and he knew the war could not be won without focusing the energies of the American people and expanding his base of support - making his peace with conservative leaders and gaining the cooperation of big business. Eleanor, meanwhile, felt the war would not be worth winning if the old order of things at home prevailed and was often at odds with her husband in her efforts to preserve the gains of the New Deal and achieve reforms in civil rights, housing, and welfare programs. While Franklin manned the war room at the White House and held meetings with Winston Churchill, Joseph Stalin, Mackenzie King, and other world leaders to discuss strategy for the war abroad, Eleanor crisscrossed the country, visiting the American people, seeing how the war and policies her husband made in Washington affected them as individuals. Using diaries,interviews, and White House records of the president's and first lady's comings and goings, Goodwin paints a detailed, intimate portrait not only of the daily conduct of the presidency during wartime but of the Roosevelts themselves and their extraordinary constellation of friends, advisers, and family, many of whom lived with them in the White House: Missy LeHand, FDR's "other wife" and secretary; Harry Hopkins, FDR's closest friend and adviser; the president's indomitable mother, Sara; the Roosevelts' daughter, Anna; Eleanor's close friends Lorena Hickock and Joe Lash; Crown Princess Martha of Norway; FDR's former lover Lucy Rutherfurd, who, in a final, painful blow to Eleanor, was with him when he died. Bringing to bear the tools of both history and biography, as well as her great talent for capturing larger-than-life characters, Goodwin relates the unique story of how Franklin Roosevelt, surrounded by his small circle of intimates, led the nation to military victory abroad against seemingly insurmountable odds and, with Eleanor's essential help, forever changed the fabric of American society.

0375431055
I Love You, Ronnie
by Nancy Reagan

A collection of correspondences between Nancy and Ronald Reagan allows a glimpse into their lives and illustrates the deep love and compassion they have for each other.

18881053310
Here Comes Eleanor
by Virginia Veeder Westervelt

A biography of the first wife of a president to have a public life and career of her own, devoted to helping others and working for peace.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 067164646X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

hardback with dj. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

1991 SIMON AND SCHUSTER HARDBACK WITH DJ. SOME FIGURING ON ENDPAGE. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
3) Nancy Reagan the Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Ny: Simon and Schuster, 1991 . Good. Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-671-64646-X.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Nancy Reagan: the Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-64646-X Small DJ tear & stain.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Nancy Reagan the Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-64646-X Remainder Name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Nancy Reagan-the Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-64646-X.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Nancy Reagan: the Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-64646-X.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Nancy Reagan: the Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 Book is clean and tight.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-671-64646-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 603 pp. The lower fore-corner of the rear cover is slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Biography. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$1.00
11) Nancy Reagan : The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
$1.00
12) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography (Qty: 2)
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X HARDBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. wrappers likely have numereous chips or other cosmetic defects. We gladly accept APO/FPO. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
13) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster Book is in excellent condition, next to new. 3724B26. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
$1.00
14) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. New. Book brand new, dj may have tiny amt of wear from storage.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
16) Nancy Reagan: the Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
17) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; dust jacket has crimp from shelf storage; no marks or writing within text; M6025 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Simon&Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
19) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
20) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1991 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X Ships out fast! Book and jacket are in excellent condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
$1.00
22) Nancy Reagan The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 067164646x . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 640 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
23) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography (Qty: 2)
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
24) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
25) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard cover. New/Fine. New in fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00
26) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
27) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
28) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
29) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
30) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
31) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
32) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
33) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
34) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
35) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
36) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
37) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 067164646X. Second Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Ladies ; Nancy Reagan ; Biography. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$1.05
38) Nancy Reagan the Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

1991. HB w/slipcover. 1991 HB w/slipcover c8 Very Good Ex-library with Black & White photographs Published Simon & Schuster ISBN: 067164646X. (more information)

Offered by Last Century Used Books (United States)
$1.09
39) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X Book free of markings but prior owner name under marker inside. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
$1.28
40) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X stains on outside edge, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
41) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X HARDBACK with DUST JACKET - good copy in good dust jacket. little used with only light signs of storage and handling. . Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
£0.75 ($1.49)
42) Nancy Reagan: the Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 Very Good Book likenew DJ is rough.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$1.50
43) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster, 5/15/1991. Hardbound, with DJ, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
$1.50
44) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. In MINT condition. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
$1.58
45) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Nice tight copy. Grey boards quarterbound in Black cloth with gild titles, No writing, marks or tears observed. 603 pages with index. Illustrated with b/w photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$1.59
46) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
47) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. Light shelf wear on dj. Illustrated with b/w photos. 603 pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
$1.80
48) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Moderate water damage to both DJ and book, text still easilly legible. Tight binding. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
49) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
50) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
51) NANCY REAGAN: UNAUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY
KELLEY, KITTY

SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1991]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.95
52) NANCY REAGAN: UNAUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY (Qty: 4)
KELLEY, KITTY

SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1991]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.95
53) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X S26 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.95
54) NANCY REAGAN The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 067164646X . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 640 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.95
55) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon&Schuster, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
56) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Great shape used hardcover book, edge wear, missing dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
$1.99
57) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$1.99
58) Nancy Reagan : The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 Book is clean and tight. Jacket has a small inside taped tear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$2.00
59) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. Good/2006-02-26. 100% guarateed. Quick shipping. Your satisfaction is important to us. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.00
60) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster, 5/15/1991. Hardbound with the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
$2.00
61) Nancy Reagan: the Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has minor edge wear. Book has sticker inside front cover. No other faults. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
$2.25
62) Nancy Reagan : The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1991. NO tears or damage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
$2.28
63) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography (Qty: 3)
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/moderate shelf wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
64) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

Simon & Schuster, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. text is clean/cover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
65) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X little soiled ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$2.49
66) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 603pp w/ index, unauthorized biography of nancy reagan. book is in very good condition, jacket has some small tearing. Almost new/acceptable. 6 1/4 9 3/4"tall. Hard back. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$2.50
67) Nancy Reagan : The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 603 #ed pages. Light surface scuffing to dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$2.75
68) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 1991. F First Printing. H Hardcover. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.94
69) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X 1991 Simon & Schuster; **4TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.95
70) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

Simon&Schuster. Hardcover. 067164646X Very Good Hardcover, 1991, dust jacket slightly worn, page