Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Borderline Case

by Franklin W. Dixon


ISBN: 0671646885
ISBN-13: 9780671646882
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Merchandise &
Published date: 1989
Ages: 10 to 12

Publisher's Notes

While enjoying a teen tour of Greece, Frank and Joe discover that their tour guide is on a mission to rescue a Western agent from Yugoslavia, and when they become involved, and a friend is kidnapped, troubles abound.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671646885 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Borderline Case (Hardy Boys, Casefile 25 )
Dixon, Franklin W

This is a used book but still in Good Condition. Has spine crease and cover showing some wear at the edges. All my pictures are of the actual book for sale, I do not use stock pictures................Terror To Go!...A student exchange program brings Frank and Joe to sun-kissed Greece. But the moment they hit the scenic port of Piraeus, they land in deep trouble. What starts as a street fight soon escalates to a hornest's nest of espionage, kidnapping, and diplomatic double cross... (more information)

Offered by Snooks67 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The BORDERLINE CASE HARDY BOYS #25 (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No 25) by Dixon
Dixon

Simon Pulse, 1989-03-01. Paperback. Good. spine and cover creases, shelf wear, glossy cover, extensive writing and tanning inside fornt cover, tanning/foxing insid back cover,straight pages tanned around the edges, foxing/soiling to fan (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Borderline Case
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The BORDERLINE CASE HARDY BOYS #25 (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No 25)
Dixon

Simon Pulse. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671646885 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Simon Pulse Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Borderline Case
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1989 149pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages/cover; tight; The Hardy boys are on a fabulous teen tour of Greece, filled with sun and fun, when they discover that their tour leader is really an agent for the Network (a supersecret U.S. government agency). And when one of their group is kidnapped, Frank and Joe beg.. paper back. Very Good. 4x6 3/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
6) The BORDERLINE CASE HARDY BOYS #25 (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No 25)
Dixon

Simon Pulse. PAPERBACK. 0671646885 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
7) The BORDERLINE CASE HARDY BOYS #25 (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No 25)
Dixon

Simon Pulse, 1989-03-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used Book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
8) The BORDERLINE CASE HARDY BOYS #25 (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No 25)
Dixon

Simon Pulse, 1989-03-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) The Borderline Case (Hardy Boys #25)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1989. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) The BORDERLINE CASE HARDY BOYS #25 (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No 25)
Dixon

Simon Pulse, March 1, 1989. Paperback. Good. Children''s Books : Ages 9-12 : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
11) The Borderline Case (Series: Hardy Boys Casefiles, The 25.)
Dixon, Franklin W

Archway 1989. (Paperback) Very good. Series: The Hardy Boys Casefiles 25. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
12) The Borderline Case (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., Vol. 25)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Archway Paperback, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. The Hardy boys are on a fabulous teen tour of Greece, filled with sun and fun, when they discover that their tour leader is really an agent for the Network (a supersecret U.S. government agency). And when one of their group is kidnapped, Frank and Joe begin a hair-raising chase to save his life! 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) The Borderline Case (Series: Hardy Boys Casefiles, The 25.)
Dixon, Franklin W

Archway [0-671-64688-5] 1989. (Paperback) Very good. . . . Series: The Hardy Boys Casefiles 25. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
14) The BORDERLINE CASE HARDY BOYS #25 (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No 25)
Dixon

Simon Pulse. PAPERBACK. 0671646885 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.67
Add to cart