New Destinies/Spring Edition 1987
by Jim Baen ; Elizabeth Mitchell
ISBN: 0671656287
ISBN-13: 9780671656287
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1987
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671656287 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen
Baen. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Baen, March 15, 1987, 288 pages, 5.1 oz., Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
NEW DESTINIES The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact Volume I/Spring 1987
Baen, Jim
BAEN 65628 1987 1st printing 288 pages, paperback, cover art by Craig Farley, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light spine creasing & pages a little toned NOTES - Contributions by Timothy Zahn, Dr. Robert L. Forward, Poul Anderson, Joel Rosenberg, John & Mary Gribbin, Doug Beason, G. Harry Stine, Fred Saberhagen, Keith Laumer ( more information) Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen
Baen, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Jim Baen
Baen, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
American Science Fiction And Fantasy,Fiction - Science Fiction,Science Fiction,Science Fiction - General,Fiction / Science Fiction / General. .85. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen, Jim
Baen. PAPERBACK. 0671656287 Paperback - [BAEN, JIM] NEW DESTINIES . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen, Jim
Baen. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671656287 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Baen Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen, Jim
Baen, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Like New. softcover, clean new condition ( more information) Offered by CLEEBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen
Baen. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Baen, March 15, 1987, 288 pages, 5.1 oz., Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : General. This copy has no signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
NEW DESTINIES, VOLUME 1, SPRING 1987
BAEN, JIM (EDITOR)
BAEN, [1987]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (SHORT STORIES); ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Jim Baen
Baen, 15 March, 1987. New. This is a Brand New copy . Pages clean and tight! ISBN: 0671656287 . ( more information) Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
New Destinies/Spring Edition 1987
Baen, Jim; Mitchell, Elizabeth
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
New Destinies/Spring Edition 1987
Baen, Jim; Mitchell, Elizabeth
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1987. spine creased, pages slightly yellowed, inside cover stained. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen, Jim
Baen, 3/15/1987. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration cut corner ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
New Destinies
Baen, Jim
New York: Baen Books. 1987. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG Remainder Mark. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
New Destinies Volume 1
Baen, James (editor)
Baen 1987, 1st thus. (Paperback) Fair to good. Ex-library with usual markings. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
New Destinies Volume 1
Baen, James (editor)
Baen [0-671-65628-7] 1987, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
NEW DESTINIES [THE PAPERBACK MAGAZINE OF SCIENCE FICTION AND SPECULATIVE FACT]: SPRING EDITION 1987 [VOLUME I COLLECTOR'S EDITION]
Baen, Jim (editor in chief) [senior editor: Elizabeth Michell] [Timothy Zahn, Dr Robert L. Forward, Poul Anderson, Joel Rosenberg, John and Mary Gribbin, Doug Beason, G. Harry Stine, Fred Saberhagen, Keith Laumer] [cover art by Craig Farley]
[New York]: Baen Books [1987], 1987. First edition. 288 pages. Near Fine copy [cheap text paper tanning] with some crimping to the lower corner of the rear cover.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen, Jim
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen. Paperback. 0671656287 Fine . Fine. 1987. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
New Destinies: Vol. 1: Spring 1987
Baen, Jim, ed
Baen, 1987-03-15. 1st 03/1987. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Baen : 65628 : 1st 03/1987 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Farley, Craig ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
New Destinies Volume 1 Sping 1987
Baen, Jim
Baen. Very Good. 1987. Stated First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0671656287 . Smooth spine. Toned pages. Price on cover is $2.95. This is Volume 1 Spring 1987. ; 288 pages; From cover: "Long ago (1978) and far away (Ace Books) was born the first and finest paperback magazine of science fiction and speculative fact. The original Destinies was edited by Jim Baen. So is New Destinies. The original featured speculative fact columnists Jerry Pournelle and Charles Sheffield. So does New Destinies." . ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
New Destinies/Spring Edition 1987
Baen, Jim; Mitchell, Elizabeth
Baen Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine; sticker remains on front. "The paperback magazine of science fiction and speculative fact. Volume 1, collector's edition. ( more information) Offered by Withywindle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
New Destinies Volume 1 Spring Edition 1987
Baen, Jim
Baen Books; New York, New York, U.S.A.. Near Fine; First Edition; Mass Market. 1987. First Printing. Internally as new, firm and clean copy. Appears unread. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
New DestiniesSpring 1987
Baen, Jim; Mitchell, Elizabeth
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1987. First paperback ed. Near fine condition, slight over all wear.. 1st Ed. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Rob & June Edwards (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
New Destinies Volume 1
Baen, James (editor)
Baen [0-671-65628-7] 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . Ex-library with usual markings. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
New Destinies - Volume I, Spring 1987 & Volume VII/Spring 1989 (2 books)
Baen, Jim (Ed.)
NY: Baen/Simon & Schuster, 1987-1989. (1st edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Spring '87 - Tight, bright, clean, slight tilt. Crease spine, creased corner, slight edgewear. "The paperback magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative fact - Collector's edition" Authors: Zahn, Forward, Anderson, Rosenberg, Gribbin, Beason, Stine, Saberhagen & Laumer. Spring '89 - Tight, bright, clean, square. Faint edgewear. Large chip on front cover. "The paperback magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative fact - Collector's edition" Authors: Heinlein, Anderson, Jennings, Ing, Moon, Wilson, Sheffield, Gribbin, Ing, Woodcock, Niven, Budrys. ISBN: 0671656287. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
New Destinies Volume 1
Baen, James (editor)
Baen [0-671-65628-7] 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen, Jim
Baen. PAPERBACK. 0671656287 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|