Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Australians

by Terrill, Ross


ISBN: 0671662392
ISBN-13: 9780671662394

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Touchstone Books
Published date: 1988
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671662392 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Australians
Ross Terrill

Touchstone Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Australians
Ross Terrill

Touchstone Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Australians
Ross Terrill

Touchstone Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Australians
Terrill, Ross

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books. Soft Cover. 0671662392 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 354 pg. 1b11-2. . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
5) The Australians
Ross Terrill

Touchstone Books, 1988-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean, straight. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
6) The Australians
Ross Terrill

Touchstone Books, 1988-08. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
7) The Australians
Terrill, Ross

Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. 1988. 0671662392 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
8) The Australians
Ross Terrill

Touchstone Books, 1988-08. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Light edge and corner wear.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.14
Add to cart 
9) The Australians
Terrill, Ross

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Clean and tight with only lightest of wear. 354 pages with index. . ISBN: 0671662392. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
10) The Australians
Terrill, Ross

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. A little rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) The Australians
Terrill, Ross

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988 354 pp. Good to Very Good. Minor marginalia and underlining in ink. P22. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Neil G. Marshall (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart