Juice
by Robert Campbell
ISBN: 067166624X
ISBN-13: 9780671666248
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1989
Publisher's Notes
Vice cop Panama Heath and his partner Missy investigate Alfonso "Puffy" Pachoulo, a loan shark involved with a lenghty and surprising list of clients.
Other Editions
Similar books

Malice Domestic 3
by Nancy Pickard
The third in a series of collections of original mystery stories in the style of Agatha Christie features the work of Dorothy Cannell, Wendy Hornsby, Joan Hess, and other contemporary authors. Original.

Malice Domestic 1
by Martin H. Greenberg
Published in conjunction with the popular Malice Domestic mystery conference, held annually in Bethesda, MD, this collection of outstanding tales presents such masters as Charlotte MacLeod, Barbara Paul, and Audrey Peterson, who pay homage to that most beloved of all crime writers--Agatha Christie.

Dead Letters
by Sean McGrady
Divorced and disillusioned with life, FBI-trained U.S. Federal Postal Inspector Eamon Wearie throws all his energies into tracking the owner of a grisly photograph he has found in the L.A. post office's dead letter bin. Original.

No Way Out
by Franklin W. Dixon
In the wilderness sport of orienteering, you have only a map, a compass, and your instincts to guide you. Frank and Joe have come to the mountains of Idaho to learn the game from college champ Rob Niles. But someone has set a deadly trap for Rob, and the boys soon find that there's only one instinct that counts--survival!

Potter's Field
by Ann C. Fallon
Patrick Duggan's promising career as a potter comes to an abrupt end when someone delivers a fatal blow to the back of his head with one of his own creations, and it is up to solicitor James Fleming to find the killer. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 067166624X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Juice
Campbell, R. Wright
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr. Hardcover. 067166624X Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good Ex-Library/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. . Good. 1989. F. ( more information) Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
JUICE
Campbell, Robert
NY: Poseidon. fine in dj. 1988. 1st ed. boards. ( more information) Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Poseidon, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1989 used very good. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1989. Hardcover. 1989 Poseidon Pr. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 067166624X. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Juice
Campbell, R. Wright
Poseidon Pr. Hardcover. 067166624X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Poseidon Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Juice
Campbell, R. Wright
Poseidon Pr. Hardcover. 067166624X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Poseidon Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Juice
Campbell, R. Wright
Poseidon Pr. Trade PaperBack. 067166624X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Poseidon Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Juice
R. Wright Campbell
Poseidon Pr. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Juice
R. Wright Campbell
Poseidon Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Juice
Campbell, R. Wright
Poseidon Pr. Hardcover. 067166624X Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear, taped to boards. Interior evidences no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. We are Prompt & Efficient. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Poseidon Press, 1988. New **Brand New!**Unread 1D-R6-C5. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. New/New DJ. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press. 1989. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1989 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Juice
Campbell, R. Wright
Poseidon Pr. As New in As New dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 067166624X . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 270 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Juice
Robert Campbell
Poseidon Pr, 1989-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st printing. Hardcover. Faint amount of shelfwear on dustjacket. Otherwise like new. Not ex-library. Not price-clipped. Pages and edges are clean and unmarked. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 067166624X. ( more information) Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Juice
R. Wright Campbell
Poseidon Pr. Used, Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Poseidon Pr, 1989, 20.6 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Juice
R. Wright Campbell
Poseidon Pr. Used - Very Good. Tight and Clean Hard Cover. Spine and Cover are in Great condition with No markings throughout the book. DJ has slight shelf rubbing, but is in otherwise Good condition. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Juice
Campbell R. Wright
Poseidon Pr, 1989-03. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1988, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BC, 1988,F/Near Fine, mylar wrapped,unread, clean, tight and bright, HB, 8v0,270pgs. ISBN: 067166624X. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-671-66624-X . Nice clean and tight with mild rubbing and two lightly bumped corners . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Juice (Hardcover)
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1989. Hardcover, Dust Jacket, unmarked text; square; tight binding, shelf wear, light shelf wear, bright glossy DJ LOOKS LIKE A NEW BOOK ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Full Sized Book. First Printing. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
NY: Poseidon Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1988. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: mystery, fiction, 0-671-66624-X. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1989. Yellow print jacket, gold type on spine, 270 pgs. Jacket is lightly bumped along the edges.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
JUICE
Campbell, Robert
Poseidon. VG/P. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. DJ has a large tear and missing chunk on spine. ; 8vo; 270 pp; 067166624X; 1989 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Appears to be new and unread; Slight discoloring of Page edges; No wear, tears, creases, marks or dogears on any pages; Not price clipped; DJ has very slight edgewear, no tears. 270 pages. SYNOPSIS: Alfonso "Puffy" Pachoulo is a juiceman, a guy who's willing to lend you a bone ($1,000) or more. But he expects it back soon, with interest. When a politician named Fitzsimmons puts together a task force to send everyone to jail and himself to lofty public office, the cops and the juiceman start getting in each other's way.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1988, 1988. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, 1988,Fine/Very Fine, mylar wrapped,unread, clean, tight and bright, HB, 8v0,270pgs. ISBN: 067166624X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1989, 1989 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:067166624X.. ( more information) Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. This is a big-time, down and dirty crime novel with a brillian kaleidoscope of characters, a story that pulses with energy, and the offbeat, colorful language author 's readers have come to savor.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert (R. Wright Campbell)
Poseidon, 1989. Hardback. 1st Ed., vg/vg Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
JUICE
Robert Campbell
New York: Posedion Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 270 pages . ( more information) Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Juice
R. Wright Campbell
Poseidon Pr, 1989-03. Very Good. Book club edition. Otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Very good DJ. Bookplate on inside cover. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Poseidon Pr, 1989 in dust jacket. First edition/first printing. Fine dust jacket. Book is Fine/VG (foxing on edges).. First Edition. H. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Juice
Campbell, R. Wright
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr. Hardcover. 067166624X few nicks to edge of dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1989. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Juice
Robert Campbell
New York, New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. Very good - oversized hardcover in good + dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear to book. May be some rubbing, bumping and chipping to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a nice tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
NY: Poseidon, 1988. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Fine DJ. Pages starting to brown at edges. Small light smudge on 1 page. Business of usury, loan sharking "juice" in Los Angeles. ( more information) Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Juice
Robert Campbell
New York: Poseidon Press. Hardcover.fine condition.very clean. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
New York: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1989. Ex library. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is clean and tight, the jacket is in mylar and it is not torn or clipped. 270 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Juice is a big time, down and dirty crime novel in the old tradition, off beat, colorful language and all.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Suspense. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
JUICE
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: POSEIDON PRESS, 1988. 1st ed. Page edges mildly age toned else near fine in dust jacket, lightly sunned at spine. ISBN: 067166624-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED. ( more information) Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Orphanage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1988. Copyright 1988. First edition, first printing. Looks new and unread. Dust jacket is in protective Mylar cover.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
JUICE
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: POSEIDON PRESS, 1988. 1st ed. Page edges mildly age toned else near fine in dust jacket, lightly sunned at spine.. ISBN: 067166624-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED. ( more information) Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1989 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear, and sunburn Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Tiny bit of crinkle to the top edge. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
JUICE
Campbell, Robert
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. . First printing. . Very good in very good dust jacket. . A down-and-dirty crime novel, set in Los Angeles where loansharking - juice - is the name of the game. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
JUICE
Campbell, Robert
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket (toning to the pages, otherwise a tight and clean copy.) . A down-and-dirty crime novel, set in Los Angeles where loansharking - juice - is the name of the game. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Juice
CAMPBELL, ROBERT
New York: Poseidon Press. 1988. Advance Reading Copy. Paperback. Fine in wraps. Signed by the author. ( more information) Offered by Sawtooth Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Juice
CAMPBELL, ROBERT
New York: Simon & Schuster. 1988. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. ( more information) Offered by Sawtooth Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
NY: Poseidon Press, 1988. An inscribed copy of this Los Angeles crime novel by the Edgar Award winner. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Half-cloth with light green boards and bright green spine. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Corners bumped, text block toned at margins. In jacket protector. 270 pages. . Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Juice
R. Wright Campbell
Poseidon Pr. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
JUICE
Campbell, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: POSEIDON PRESS, 1988. 1st ed. Page edges mildly age toned else near fine in dust jacket.. ISBN: 067166624-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED. ( more information) Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
JUICE
Campbell, Robert
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . A down-and-dirty crime novel, set in Los Angeles where loansharking - juice - is the name of the game. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
JUICE
Campbell, Robert
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. the Edgar Award-winning author's novel of "good time crime" in Los Angeles; First Printing of the First Edition. A collectable copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
Poseidon Press, 1988. Softcover Advanced Reading Copy Near Fine condition Pages beginning to darken, else fine. ARC. Set in Los Angeles among the 'juicemen' - the loan sharks and shylocks. ISBN: 067166624x ( more information) Offered by Century Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert (Also writes as R. Wright Campbell)
Poseidon Press [0-671-66624-X] 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell. (Mystery). ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert (Also writes as R. Wright Campbell)
Poseidon Press [0-671-66624-X] 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . Also writes as R. Wright Campbell. . . . (Mystery). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Juice
Campbell, Robert
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988 Very good Advance Reader's Copy, uncorrected proof in decorated wraps, 254 pp. Book store stamp inside front cover. The last section of the book has some creasing and the back cover is delaminating near the bottom. Pages yellowing. . Uncorrected Proof. Wraps. Very Good. Uncorrected Proof. ( more information) Offered by Vinegar Works Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
JUICE [First Edition] 1st
Campbell, Robert
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. First Edition First Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|