Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Passion and Cunning

Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution

by Conor Cruise O'Brien


ISBN: 0671667246
ISBN-13: 9780671667245
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1988

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671667246 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671667246 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
Conor Cruise O'Brien

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
Conor Cruise O'Brien

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671667246 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
5) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
Conor Cruise O'Brien

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.23
Add to cart 
6) PASSION & CUNNING: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism & Revolution
O'BRIEN, Conor Cruise

NY: Simon &amp; Schuster, 1988. 293 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Index. Partial light cup stain DJ front, otherwise Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. ISBN: 0671667246 <em>Essays &amp; criticism on W. B. Yeats, South Africa, Bobby Sands, Ireland, Press Freedom, Pope John Paul II, Podhoretz, &amp; three Zionists: Weiszmann, Ben-Gurion, Katznelson, etc.</em> (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
7) PASSION & CUNNING ESSAYS ON NATIONALISM TERRORISM & REVOLUTION
OBRIEN, CONOR CRUISE

SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1988, FIRST PRINTING, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK IN FINE JACKET ISBN *** 0671667246 (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) Passion & Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism & Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Simon & Schuster, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
9) Passion and Cunning : Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

NYC: Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671667246 . #424. Grease pencil price at upper right corner of first endpaper. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
10) Passion and Cunning : Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671667246 . #278. Former owner's name on inside front cover. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
11) Passion and Cunning and Other Essays
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

New York: Simon and Schuster c1988. Fine in Good dust jacket. Wear to dust cover edges, book like new.Unknown printing. p. cm.Includes index.. Hard cover. Fine/Good. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Passion and Cunning : Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1988 Usual library markings. Crushing to top of spine. Front of jacket has a few small light blue markings. Otherwise book is clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/ 2 Inches. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Tom's Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Incudes Introduction, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 293 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. A beautiful copy with minimal signs of wear. Text clean, spine strong. [Montreal Books Rating System: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book: Near Fine/Jacket: Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
15) PASSION & CUNNING: ESSAYS ON NATIONALISM, TERRORISM AND REVOLUTION
O'Brien, Conor

Simon & Schuster, 1988. Clean, tight copy. Jacket has light wear to edges. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. (more information)

Offered by Holland's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Passion and Cunning : Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1988, 1988. Hb. VG-/G+. ISBN:0-671-66724-6. 293pp. Index. Soiling, wear boards, remainder mark bottom-edge, DJ: soiling, small tears, chipping extremities, hole bottom front.. Hb. VG-/G+. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
17) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor, Cruise

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Hardcover, Good/Good. Some edge and shelf wear to dustjacket, plus a few unobtrusive tears. Book itself shows some signs of use and age, but is in excellent reading condition - pages clean, binding firm. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper (more information)

Offered by Pulp Books (Australia)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
18) Passion & Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism & Revolution
O'BRIEN, Conor Cruise

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Remainder mark on bottom edge; 293pp.. ISBN: 0671667246. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reference. (more information)

Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
19) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Good/Good. 1988. Hard Cover. 0671667246 Tight, unmarked pages. DJ unclipped, toned, chipped on front top, rubbed, shelfwear. . (more information)

Offered by Baybooks (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
20) Passion & Cunning : Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1988 price clipped 293 pages . First Edition. Buckram. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Hylands Bookshop (Australia)
Price: AUD $33.00 ($23.81)
Add to cart 
21) Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671667246 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.51
Add to cart