Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0671687972
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Life Laughs Last

200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine

by Philip B. Kunhardt


ISBN: 0671687972
ISBN-13: 9780671687977
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1989
Size: 8.75 x 11 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Here is this season's most hilarious--and affordable--gift book: the laugh-out-loud encore to the bestselling LIFE Smiles Back. More than 200 black-and-white photos.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671687972 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
Kunhardt, Philip B

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671687972 K73___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.95
2) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
Philip B. Kunhardt

Fireside, 1989-10-15. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
3) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Fa.. -- --
Philip B. Kunhardt

Fireside, 1989-10-15. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
4) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
Kunhardt, Philip B

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671687972 Very little shelf wear, Like new , Inscrip, written inside cover, Softcover,Small price sticker on front cover.trade paperback . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.71
5) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine (Qty: 3)
Kunhardt, Philip B

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671687972 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1.MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
$4.74
6) Life Laughs Last : 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
Philip B. Kunhardt

Fireside, 1989-10-15. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$4.76
7) Life Laughs Last
Kunhardt, Philip B., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1989. Soft Cover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.80
8) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
Kunhardt, Philip B

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1989. More than 200 classic photos from the famous Life back page. Papercover, 224 pages in very good condition, slight shelf-wear on edges. Amusing, often outrageous photographs designed to leave the reader laughing. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
$5.00
9) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
Kunhardt, Philip B., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. "In the chapters that follow, the juxapositions of the pictures are contrived to add to the humor. Our lives are filled with odd, unlikely combinations, but they are seldom frozen for us so that we can take joy in them....It shows our special relationship and affinity to other members of the animal kingdom. It makes us consider the paradoxes in our own lives." This book has 224 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-671-68797-2. First Paperback Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. JOURNALISM PICTORIAL LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$5.49
10) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
Kunhardt, Philip B

New York, New York, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2"-11" TALL. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$5.50
11) Life Laughs Last
Kunhardt, Philip B

NY: Simon & Shuster/Fireside, 1989. (1st thus). Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. "20 More classic photos from the famous back page of America's favorite magazine." As new but has adhesive remnant on cover. ISBN: 0671687972. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$6.26
12) Life: Laughs Last
Kunhardt, Philip B., Jr

Fireside, 1989. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$6.80
13) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
Kunhardt, Philip B

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside. 1989. First (Number Line with 1 present). Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$8.00
14) Life Laughs Last
Kunhardt Jr., Philip B

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to edges and corners with some scuffing, small corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-671-68797-2. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.50
15) Life Laughs Last
Kunhardt, Philip B., Jr.; Kunhardt, Peter W

GREAT STUFF!: Simon & Schuster, 1989. 224 pp. Readers curl to bottom edge. For many years, America's favorite magazine signed off with an amusing -- often outrageous -- photograph designed to leave the reader laughing. LIFE Laughs Last collects more than 200 of these hilarious photographs -- every one guaranteed to warm your heart and tickle your funny bone.. Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover. Near Fine. 9 x 11. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
$8.88
16) LIFE LAUGHS LAST, 200 MORE CLASSIC PHOTOS FROM THE FAMOUS BACK PAGE OF AMERICA'S FAVORITE MAGAZINE
KUNHARDT, PHILIP B., JR

FIRESIDE/SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1989 224 PAGES. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. PALE YELLOW COVER BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PAPER PRINT. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. PHOTOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$9.99
17) Life Laughs Last
Kunhardt, Jr. Philip B

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Trade Paperback. 0671687972 . Good / No jacket (As Isued) 224 pgs., First Fireside Edition. Spine faded, some edge wear, previous owner's blind stamp on front free end-paper. Inscription to previous owner on title page. "200 More Clasic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine"; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bytown Bookery (Canada)
CAD $11.00 ($10.30)
18) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favourite Magazine
Kunhardt, Philip B. Jr

NY: Simon & Schuster., 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. 224pp. Qto. B/w photographs. Good card covers just slightly creased, spine sunned, fore-edge just lightly marked; internally clean, tight and bright, VG. A good tight clean copy. (more information)

Offered by Lost for Words: Books & Ephemera (New Zealand)
$10.80
19) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America
Philip B. Kunhardt

Fireside, 1989-10-15. Paperback. Good. In stock and available for immediate shipment. Stated first Fireside edition, apparent first printing (full number line). Out of print and limited availability. Not ex-library. Pages clean, white, and tight. Spine uncreased. Decorative cover with light edge and shelf wear, slight dogearing of lower front corner. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. Expedited shipping available. International shipping limited to areas served by Global Priority Mail. Free package tracking on domestic shipments. (more information)

Offered by Preloved Prose (United States)
$15.22
20) Life Laughs Last: 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
Kunhardt, Philip B

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A: Fireside, 1989. Softcover, good. Some wear and signs of age; pages clean, binding firm. Contains black and white photographs throughout. Large format softcover. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Books (Australia)
$15.40