Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


If You Really Loved Me

A True Story of Desire and Murder

by Ann Rule


ISBN: 0671688359
ISBN-13: 9780671688356
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1991

Publisher's Notes

Documents the bizarre true story of a millionaire who manipulated his fourteen-year-old daughter into murdering his wife so he could collect insurance and marry his teenage sister-in-law.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671001132
Dead By Sunset
by Ann Rule

Dead By Sunset is the extraordinary true story of a charismatic man adored by beautiful and brilliant women who always gave him what he wanted. But he wanted everything--sex, money, and their lives. How long would it take before he finally got what he deserved?

0783500122
Unsolved Crimes
by



0848814029
The Mullendore Murder Case
by Jonathan Kwitny



0836227735
The Union Station Massacre
by Robert Unger

Robert Unger delves into the FBI's own files regarding the 1933 massacre of four lawmen in Kansas City's Union Station parking lot. Unger reveals that the case that catapulted J. Edgar Hoover's FBI into national prominence was far less the Bureau's proud birth than its original sin. Tearing away 64 years of secrets and legends, Unger gives us the real story.

0679759271
Lethal Passage
by Erik Larson

In this compelling book, centered around a devastating act of violence perpetrated by a 16-years-old boy with a machine gun, Larson not only illuminates America's gun culture--its manufacturers, dealers, buffs, and propagandists--but offers concrete solutions to our national epidemic of death by firearms. "Should be required reading."--Newsday.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671688359 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671688359 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1991 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) If You Really Loved Me
Ann Rule

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) If You Really Loved Me
Ann Rule

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) If You Really Loved Me
Ann Rule

Simon & Schuster, 1991-05-15. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
5) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671688359 Ex-Library,dirt on edge of book, Hardcover, Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
6) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671688359 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
7) If You Really Loved Me A True Story of Desire & Murder
Ann Rule

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1991. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
8) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.99
9) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$2.00
10) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, Prologue, 4 Parts, Afterword, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 493 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
11) If You Really Loved Me
Ann Rule

Simon & Schuster, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
12) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

N. Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
$2.95
13) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671688359 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$2.95
14) IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME, A True Story of Desire and Murder -
Rule, Ann -

Simon & Schuster, New York, 1991, First Printing -. Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, light soil on fore-edges - 493 pages - ISBN 0-671-68835-9.. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$3.00
15) If You Really Loved Me A True Story of Desire & Murder
Ann Rule

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$3.10
16) If You Really Loved Me
Ann Rule

Simon & Schuster. New. 1991. Hardcover. ZD7-110242636; 1.95 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$3.18
17) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671688359 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.19
18) IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster, May 15, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Nonfiction : Social Sciences : Sociology : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
19) IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

NY: S&S. bumped, vg, dj chipped, torn, good. 1991. 1st ed. boards. Parricide in Orange County . (more information)

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.60
20) If You Really Loved Me : A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$3.90
21) IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME: A True Story of Desire & Murder
RULE, Ann

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 493 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Photos. Tiny felt-tip mark bottom, otherwise fine in Lightly rubbed Near fine dustjacket, price clipped. ISBN: 0671688359 (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
$3.95
22) IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. VG/NONE. 1st Edition (?). Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0671688359; 1991 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
$4.00
23) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. NOT an ex library book. Prior owner mailing label on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
$4.90
24) IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME
Ann Rule

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 493 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
$5.00
25) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 No dust jacket. Hard Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$5.00
26) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. A very good to fine black/gold hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. Wear to the jackets cover,edges and spin. Price clipped. 1st printing.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$5.00
27) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. A true story of desire and murder. An incredibly controlling father convinces his daughters to do something he would never do, and one of them lands in jail for years. Jacket has a few bumps at top from shelf, and the corners are rubbed. Lettering and an eagle both raised on the jacket front. Book is in great condition; binding is fine, pages are all fine. There are 4 tiny pinkish spots on the page ends. Numerous pictures, in the book and on the jacket. 493 pages including acknowledgments at the back.. ISBN: 0-671-68835-9. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Murder, Problem Families, Parricide, Uxoricide, Brainwashing, Youth Prison. (more information)

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (United States)
$5.50
28) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Printing. Hardcover with unclipped ($22.95) dust jacket. Black end pages. Nearly as new__ Pristine unmarked text with b&w photographs. Excellent jacket. "If You Really Love Me is a chillingly detailed re-creation of a true story with not one but many dimensions of evil, a convoluted tale of desire and death as only Ann Rule can tell it.". ISBN: 0-671-68835-9. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MURDER TRUE CRIME. (more information)

Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
$5.50
29) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671688359 gently read no marks same day shipping free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$5.67
30) If You Really Loved Me : A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Scant edgewear, clean interior. Slight wear to dust jacket. 493 pages, no stamps or writing. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 9 1/2" X 6 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
$5.75
31) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Remainder mark to . bottom edge. Light wear to dust jacket.. 1991. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$5.75
32) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

NYC: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671688359 . #027. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
$5.94
33) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. The book has the previous owner's bookplate on the first page. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
$5.95
34) If You Really Loved Me: a True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$6.00
35) If You Really Loved Me : A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1991, 1991-05-15. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
$6.00
36) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Ann Rule

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. third printing, 493 pages with 16 pages of glossy b+w photos, tight and clean, minimal wear. Dust jacket has light wear to upper corners in a Brodart protector. The true story of the murder of Linda Marie Brown in Garden Grove, California, on March 19, 1985.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
$6.00
37) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 True crime, more involved and harrowing than most. A crime of extreme mind games. Book has some forward lean, one small chip at top edge of jacket. Bright and clean, library marks on endpapers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
$6.30
38) If You Really Loved Me, A True Story of Desire & Murder
Rule, Ann

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-671-68835-9. 493pages. There is only an extremely minimal amount of edgewear on the book's cover. The DJ is not pric e- clipped, and there is light edgewear(mostly on the top) w/ a tiny tear on the upper-right corner. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$7.20
39) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1991. A true story of desire and murder. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$7.95
40) If You Really Loved Me by Rule, Ann
Ann Rule

Simon & Schuster, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$8.76
41) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671688359 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$8.84
42) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster, May 15, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Sociology (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.95
43) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster, May 15, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Sociology (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.95
44) If You Really Loved Me : A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1991. FINE first printing 1st edition hardcover F/F. No markings, tears, creases. Straight tight spine. DJ is FINE with minimal rubbing, price intact. Mylar protectors available - inquire for details.. MURDER TRUE CRIME 0671688359 NON-FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
$9.00
45) If you really loved me
Rule, Ann

Simon and Schuster first edition first printing. Very good hard cover in good price clipped dust jacket .detectives questioned the 3 people closest to the victem and one was convited of the crime. The case was closed. Still, hard questions went una nswered.. ISBN: 0671688359. Hardcover. TRUE CRIME. (more information)

Offered by Teresa Coburn (United States)
$9.00
46) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster, 1991. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. minor shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$9.00
47) If You Really Loved Me
Ann Rule

Simon & Schuster, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$9.50
48) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. sqaure tight solid clean only slightest rubbing to DJ edges, unclipped.. ISBN: 0671688359. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MURDER TRUE CRIME DAVID LINDA BROWN. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$9.90
49) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster,, 1991. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. (more information)

Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
$9.95
50) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671688359 B351/1st printing 1991/Original price 22.95. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$9.99
51) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

NY: Simon and Schuster. Near Fine in VG+ dj. 1991. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: Crime, 0-671-68835-9. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$10.00
52) If You Really Loved Me : A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1991. FINE first printing 1st edition hardcover. F/F. No markings, tears, creases. DJ is FINE and bright, protected in mylar. Price intact (22.95). This is a very nice, collectable copy!. MURDER TRUE CRIME 0671688359 NON-FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
$10.00
53) If You Really Loved Me : A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster, 1991. A very white, tight, crisp first printing. Photos. Light rub to otherwise quite glossy dustjacket. SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
$10.50
54) If You Really Loved Me -- A True Story Of Desire And Murder
RULE, ANN

Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hard Back First Edition. Hardcover Book & Jacket in Very Good Condition. Tight & solid. Clean black boards with gold spine gilt lettered. Boards lightly rubbed on edges, a little smudge on the top edge and a tiny red mark on the lower edge. Interior clean & unmarked. Near Fine.Clean & bright black jacket with silver and white print; shelf rubbing; upper edge & corners with edgewear; lower spine end with edgewear. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
$10.50
55) A True Story of Desire and Murder: If you Really Loved Me
Ann Rule

New York - Chicago - San Francisco: Simon and Schuster, 1991 493 pages, 4 parts, set of black and white pictures after page 224. few minor tears to the dust jacket at the lower right corner of the front side of dust cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacketr. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Alexandria Books (Canada)
$11.50
56) If You Really Loved Me (A True Story of Desire and Murder)
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "A spellbinding true-life story of greed, sexual obsession, manipulation and murder. A Chillingly detailed re-creation of a true story with not one but many dimensions of evil, a convoluted tale of desire and death as only Ann Rule can tell it. It is also the story of law enforcement officers discovering that the apparently motiveless crime they were determined to solve hid motives as horrifying as the crime itself.". First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 6.25 x 9.5 in., 493 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS (United States)
$12.00
57) IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine of DJ. Documents the bizarre true story of a millionaire who manipulated his fourteen-year-old daughter into murdering his wife so he could collect insurance and marry his teenage sister-in-law Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall 493 pp 13311tc . (more information)

Offered by The Novel Shoppe (United States)
$12.00
58) If You Really Loved Me : The True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Simon and Schuster, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Full number line, book is near new with only very slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight as if never read, DJ has midshelf wear, no chips or tears and is not price clipped. (more information)

Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
$12.00
59) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster, 1991. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$12.50
60) If You Really Loved Me : A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear to book and dustjacket. Some writing on last page. Dustjacket now protected in mylar. 493 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
$12.65
61) If You Really Loved Me:A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1991. (1st edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. Tight, bright, light soiling on edges, square. Unclipped DJ. 1985 murder in Garden Grove, CA of Linda Marie Brown, beautiful wife of a millionaire and mother of an infant, in her home. ISBN: 0671688359. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$12.92
62) If You Really Loved Me : A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Signed by author "All Best! Ann Rule". Dust jacket price clipped, glue residue on ffep from a small label that has been removed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
$15.00
63) IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME
Rule, Ann

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. A true story of desire and murder. Hardbound with dust jacket both in near fine condition. No internal markings. Clean inside and out. Very good bands and corners. Dust jacket has slight edge wear, some rubbing, and few scratches. 493 pages. Illustrated.. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$15.00
64) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. edge wear, shelf rubbing, signed with short, non personal inscription by the author on the half title page. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Clipped. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$15.00
65) If You Really Loved Me: A True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York: Simon & Schuster. #32043 . F/F. 1991. 1st. SF . hb. w/dj. 493p . very light rubbing, o/w fine, . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
$15.75
66) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

New York: Simon & Schuster. #26955 . F/F. 1991. 1st. S6 . hb. w/dj. 490p . light shelf wear, small closed tear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
$18.00
67) IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster, 1991. First edition. Very good. D/j is very good, slightly frayed. 490pp. A true story of desire and murder in the Brown family of Los Angeles: murder, the investigation and the court trial. (loc 265). Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Austin Book Shop (United States)
$25.00
68) If You Really Loved Me: a True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1991 Very Good in Good jacket Collectible GoodGood in Good jacket Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. 1st. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$31.00
69) If You Really Loved Me: a True Story of Desire and Murder
Rule, Ann

NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 493 pp. Not remainder marked. Lengthy inscription by Rule to singer Jimmy Buffett on colophon page, preceding title page. Buffett is mentioned in the book on pp 492 and 221. Letter to HBJ Pub. signed by Rule laid in, along with a signed letter by the assistant editor, both mentioning Buffett. Nice clean copy.; SG000567; 8vo 8" ; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by C. North Books (United States)
$49.95
70) If You Really Loved Me
Rule, Ann

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671688359 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)