Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Twilight's Child
by V. C. Andrews
ISBN: 0671695142
ISBN-13: 9780671695149
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
In this third volume in the "Cutler" series, Dawn-newly wed to her true love, Jimmy-runs the Cutler’s Cove hotel and is happily raising her daughter, Christie. But Dawn feels the evil influence of her grandmother from beyond the grave, and her lustful brother Philip and scheming sister Clara Sue are intent on ruining her fragile happiness.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1995 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.45 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The magnificent Cutler family saga that began with Dawn and Secrets of the Morning continues with this stunning tale of Dawn Cutler's continuing quest for love and happiness amid the dark, tragic pull of Cutler's Cove. Every Andrews novel has been a New York Times #1 bestseller. Simultaneously released in hardcover. Original.
Other Editions
Similar books

Secrets of the Morning
by V. C. Andrews
Shadowed by her tortured past, Dawn has a bright new life of glimmering hopes... Dawn can hardly believe she's a student at one of New York City's best music schools. Now her most precious wish, to become a singer, can come true. But Dawn still dreams about Jimmy, her strong, intense boyfriend, and the love and anguished secrets they share. Then Michael Sutton arrives, a new teacher at the school, a singing star and the most wonderful looking man Dawn has ever seen. Together they create a world of feeling Dawn has never known. In his embrace Dawn awakens to disturbing, unfamiliar desires, and Michael's promises offer a vision of music and romance forever... until he disappears. Dazed by his cruelty, alone with the bitter fruit of his betrayal, Dawn becomes, once again, a victim of her grandmothers twisted schemes. Desolate, she clings to the tender hope that Jimmy will return and renew with her their deepest hearts' dream...

Ruby
by V. C. Andrews
The debut of a thrilling new series about the dark, forbidding secrets that change the lives of the Landry family. Ruby is a 15-year-old Cajun girl who lives with her Grandmere Catherine. When the old woman reveals shattering secrets about Ruby's heritage and later dies, Ruby seeks out her father in a house of lies, madness and cruel torment.

Hidden Jewel
by V. C. Andrews
Following the spectacular successes of Ruby, Pearl in the Mist and All That Glitters, bestselling author V.C. Andrews delivers the eagerly awaited fourth novel in the thrilling Landry family series. As Pearl attempts to realize her dreams of becoming a doctor, she also works to discover the shocking truths of her heritage.

Pearl in the Mist
by V. C. Andrews
It began with the #1 New York Times bestseller Ruby. Now, the enthralling Landry Family series continues. Even after a year as a Dumas, Ruby still wonders at the splendor of the family's New Orleans mansion, and she rejoices in the love of the father she had never known. But when she goes to an exclusive girls' boarding school, tragedy strikes.

Flowers in the Attic
by V. C. Andrews
Ensconced in the attic of their grandparent's fabulous mansion by their abusive grandmother and dangerously selfish mother, Cathy and her three siblings endure years of torment and become desperate to escape. Reissue.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671695142 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Ser.)
Andrews, V. C.; Marrow, Linda (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. "At last, Dawn can create a haven of warmth and love for her beautiful baby girl, Christie, and her darling Jimmy. Dawn is a huge success as the new owner of the Cutler's Cove hotel...and soon she and Jimmy will be blessed with a child of their own. Yet Dawn cannot quell her forebodings of evil. She can sense Grandmother Cutler's presence everywhere...can feel her bitter hatred as if the old lady plotted her vengeance from the grave. When Dawn discovers that her brother, Philip, still clings to his mad, shameful passion for her, she is heartstricken. Her spiteful, jealous sister, Clara, is far easier to ignore...until the day Clara's childish rage explodes into violence, destroyging Dawns' most cherished, precious dream. Then Christie's father, debonair singing star Michael Sutton, returns. Now, as the heartaches and scandals of the past threaten to engulf her, Dawn must fight for her steadfast Jimmy...for only with Jimmy's love can she find the rainbow at the end of the storm." Wear to edges of cover. Creases to corners of cover. . Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C.; Marrow, Linda (editor)
Pocket Books, 1995. Paperback. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. diagonal crease on front cover.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Twilight's Child (Twilight's Child Ser., Vol. 3)
Andrews, V. C.; Marrow, Linda (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. PON. ISBN: 0671695142. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. FICTION HORROR CUTLER FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS LONGCHAMP DAWN CHARACTER S COVE IMAGINARY PLACE. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. HAS A FAIR AMOUNT OF WEAR TO ALL SURFACES. STILL FUNCTIONAL AS A READING COPY. SPINE LIKELY HAS NUMEREOUS CREASES. WRAPPERS LIKELY HAVE NUMEREOUS CREASES, FOLDS, CHIPS AND OTHER COSMETIC DEFECTS. We gladly accept APO/FPO. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 A nice solid copy of this paperback, very small tear back cover, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 some staining, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 PAPERBACK- Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 small tear to base of spine, a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Twilight's Child (Qty: 5)
Andrews, V. C
Pocket, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler)
Fiction,Fiction - Horror,Horror,Horror - General,Sagas,Suspense,Fiction / Suspense. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler) (Qty: 5)
Linda Marrow; V.C. Andrews
Pocket, 1992-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. MMPB,SLIGHT SLANT AND USUAL SPINE CREASE LINES,FICTION ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
Pocket, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 nice, clean copy . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 good copy . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 This paperback is in good conditon, although there are spine creases and some creases noted on covers along with some shelf wear. This book has a cut out cover. It is the 3rd in the Cutler family series.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowflake's Sales and Supplies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 Nice readable copy, front cover torn off, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 Nice readable copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Twilight's Child (Twilight's Child Ser., Vol. 3)
Andrews, V. C.; Marrow, Linda (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. PON Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 0671695142. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION HORROR CUTLER FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS LONGCHAMP DAWN CHARACTER S COVE IMAGINARY PLACE. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
V.C. Andrews; Linda Marrow
Pocket, 1992-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wraps with rubbing and creasing along edges and spine. Interior with all pages sound with no markings . No markings to any text pages. ( more information) Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler)
Fiction,Fiction - Horror,Horror,Horror - General,Sagas,Suspense,Fiction / Suspense. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family) (Qty: 7)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 A296___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 A298___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 A298___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 A296___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 A298___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 A296___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 M34___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671695142 A good reading copy only. 1992 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
1992 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671695142 A good reading copy only. 1992 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1992, 1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 6.9 oz., Category: Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( A ) : Andrews, V. C.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family) (Qty: 3)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * THANKS . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family) (Qty: 3)
V.C. Andrews; Linda Marrow
Pocket, 1992-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. We Have multiple copies of this book in varying conditions. We will send the copy that is in the best condition. No book will be in any condition inferior to the condition listed. ( more information) Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Twilights Child
Vc Andrews
Pocket, 1992. Paperback. minor spine crease In this third volume in the Cutler series Dawn and Jimmy run the hotel but Dawn feels the evil influence of her grandmother from beyond the grave ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
V.C. Andrews
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671695142 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007791 _ . Fine. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
V.C. Andrews
Pocket, 1992-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671695142 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. Hardcover. 0671695142 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Pocket Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
V.C. Andrews
An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
V.C. Andrews
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
1992 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
V.C. Andrews
Pocket, 1992-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback--some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
V.C. Andrews
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
V.C. Andrews, Linda Marrow
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Pocket Pub Date: 2/1/1992 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 410 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Ser. #3)
Andrews, V. C
Pocket Books, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Ser. #3)
Andrews, V. C
Simon & Schuster, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Light edge and spine wear. Book plate on back of second front cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 A294___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Twilights Child
Andrews, V. C
Pocket, 1992. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Cutler stories #3 1992 Edgewear. Spine creases. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Twilights Child
Andrews, V. C
Pocket, 1992. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Cutler stories #3 1992 Edgewear. Spine creases. Creases on cover. Clean tight pages. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family) (Qty: 2)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild crease to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. (Twilight's Child Ser., Vol. 3) As Mrs. James Gary Longchamp, Dawn is blissfully happy. But a legacy of deceit and betrayal still haunts her... At last Dawn can create a haven of warmth and love for her beautiful baby girl, Christie, and her darling Jimmy. Dawn is a huge success as the new owner of the Cutler's Cove hotel...and soon she and Jimmy will be blessed with a child of their own. Yet Dawn cannot quell her forebodings of evil. She can sense Grandmother Cutler's presence everywhere...can feel her bitter hatred as if the old lady plotted her vengeance from the grave. When Dawn discovers that her brother, Philip, still clings to his mad, shameful passion for her, she is heartstricken. Her spiteful, jealous sister, Clara, is far easier to ignore...until the day Clara's childish rage explodes into violence, destroying Dawn's most cherished, precious dream. Then Christie's father, debonair singing star Michael Sutton, returns. Now, as the heartaches and scandals of the past threaten to engulf her, Dawn must fight for her steadfast Jimmy...for only with Jimmy's love can she find the rainbow at the end of the storm.. ISBN: 0671695142. Gently read/edgerubs/stamp/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. CUTLER FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS FICTION S COVE IMAGINARY PLACE HORROR LONGCHAMP DAWN CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. Mass-market paperback. 0671695142 416 p.; 1.13" x 6.75" x 4.16". Twilight's Child, 3. Very good. very minor wear-great condition . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by footnotes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler Family)
Andrews, V.C
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671695142 ISBN: 0671695142 Mass Market Paperback, 410 pages. G. Lite wear, spine creases. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Pocket Books, New York, 1992 edition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Twilight's Child (Cutler)
Linda Marrow, V.C. Andrews
Pocket. Used - Good. Regular wear and tear. Some creasing, etc... but in good condition. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-69514-2 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-69514-2 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-69514-2 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
Pocket Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
Pocket Books. Good. 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0671695142 First Edition. Book is in good condition, with spine creasses, light creases on cover,and light edge wear.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Good. 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0671695142 First printing, Good condition, light cover wear. Orig. First printing, with hole in cover.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, spine curl ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Twilight's Child
Andrews, V. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, spine curl ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United | |