Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671702432
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Halloween Party

by R. L. Stine


ISBN: 0671702432
ISBN-13: 9780671702434
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon Pulse
Published date: 1990
Size: 4 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Ages: 10 to 12
Pages: 147

Publisher's Notes

For Terry and Niki the Halloween party on Fear Street has turned to terror. Not surprisingly the lights suddenly go off. But when the lights come back on, there is a boy on the floor with a knife in his back. Just a Halloween prank? Maybe. Maybe not.

Similar books


0385909314
Let's Get This Party Haunted!
by R. L. Stine

It’s October, and you know what that means . . . well, sure, Halloween, but it’s also Max’s birthday! Now that a bunch of ghosts have entered Max’s life, no birthday celebration will ever be the same! All Max wants for his birthday is a great party–but will he live to see another new year? From the Hardcover edition.

0395665531
Night of the Gargoyles
by Eve Bunting

When night falls, the gargoyles high on the corners of the art museum come to life. From their shadowy corners, they creep along ledges, swoop down to the fountain, and gleefully terrify the night watchman. This spooky collaboration between a master storyteller and a Caldecott medalist illustrator combines a subtly humorous text with charcoal-powder illustrations to achieve a spine-chilling effect.

0316607096
Vampire Prince
by Darren Shan

Betrayed by Kurda and reeling from the brutal slaying of Gavner, the vampire's assistant, Darren Shan, finds himself branded a traitor and hunted by the vampire clan.

0316605964
Hunters of the Dusk
by Darren Shan

Joining an elite force and leaving the safety of Vampire Mountain, Darren Shan, the Vampire Prince, soon faces great dangers and near-death encounters while on his quest to track down the Vampaneze Lord.

0448420252
The Spooky Sleepover
by Joan Holub

Jen and Emily tease Sarah by telling scary stories, but it's Sarah, the scaredy-cat, who has the last laugh when she frightens the others with a super-spooky tale of her own. Full color.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671702432 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671702432 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Halloween Party (Fear Street 9)

Horror & Ghost Stories,Fiction,Juvenile Fiction,Children's 12-Up - Fiction - Horror,Children: Young Adult (Gr. 10-12),Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9),Fiction / Horror,Horror & ghost stories, chillers,. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Halloween Party (Fear Street 9)

Horror & Ghost Stories,Fiction,Juvenile Fiction,Children's 12-Up - Fiction - Horror,Children: Young Adult (Gr. 10-12),Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9),Fiction / Horror,Horror & ghost stories, chillers,. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671702432 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Halloween Party
Stine, R.L

Archway Paperbacks, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. Fear Street, No. 8. Ex-library with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Halloween Party
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Halloween Party
Stine, R.L

Archway Paperbacks, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. Fear Street, No. 8. . Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671702432 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Archway Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Halloween Party
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671702432 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8)
R. L. Stine

Archway Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Halloween Party (Fear Street 9)
R.L. Stine

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases.The front and back cover are cracked.The spine is slightly torn. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671702432 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Archway Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Halloween Party (Fear Street 9)
R.L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Halloween Party (Fear Street Series #18)
R. L. Stine

Archway Paperbacks. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671702432 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
17) Halloween Party (Fear Street)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages lightly aged (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Halloween Party (Fear Street)
Stine, R. L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Archway Paperbacks. 1990. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
19) Halloween Party
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Archway. 1993. Seventh Printing. Paperback. Good ++. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
20) Halloween Party
Stine, R. L

Pocket Books, 1990. First. Soft cover. Very good-excellent cover-tight binding-very clean text. Mass market. Fear Street-Where your worst nightmares live. There is going to be an uninvited guest at this Halloween party on Fear Street. ISBN: 0-671-70243-2. (more information)

Offered by Yesteryear's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Halloween Party (Fear Street 9)
Stine, R.L

Simon Pulse, September 1, 1990. Paperback. Good. Children''s Books : Authors & Illustrators, A-Z : ( S ) : Stine, R. L. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
23) Halloween Party
Stine, R. L

Archway, 1990. Cover has a bit of creasing, rubbing and edgewear. Front and back inside cover pages have tanning.. ISBN: 0-671-70243-2. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. CHILDREN FICTION HALLOWEEN HORROR STORIES. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) Halloween Party (Qty: 71)
Stine, R.L

Simon Pulse, 01-Sep-1990. -. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081003172302G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.91
Add to cart 
25) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8) (Qty: 6)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671702432 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
26) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8) (Qty: 2)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671702432 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
27) Halloween Party
, Stine

New York: Pocket Books, 1990. 4th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
28) Fear Street Halloween Party
No Illustrator, Stine

New York: Archway Paperbacks, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.78
Add to cart 
29) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8) (Qty: 5)
R. L. Stine

Archway Paperbacks, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $11.35
Add to cart 
30) Halloween Party (Fear Street 9)
R.L. Stine

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
31) Halloween Party (Fear Street, No. 8)
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671702432 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.99
Add to cart