Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Lights Out
by R. L. Stine
ISBN: 0671724827
ISBN-13: 9780671724825
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1991 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds Ages: 7 to 9 Pages: 163
Synopses
The trouble begins at Camp Nightwing with frightening acts of vandalism. After each, a red feather is left behind--signature of the culprit. Suddenly one of the counselors is dead! "An accident," says the police. But Holly knows better--and she knows she's next!.
Publisher's Notes
Holly Flynn must track down a killer at a summer camp.
Similar books

Ghouls Gone Wild
by R. L. Stine
Max’s parents are planning to sell their house and move the family far, far away. But Max can’t leave Nicky and Tara, the two ghosts who live with him. They need him. He’s the only one who can help them become kids again! Max has to stop his parents!

Little Camp of Horrors
by R. L. Stine

The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb
by R. L. Stine
Lost in a pyramid while on a visit to Egypt, Gabe suddenly realizes that he is not alone, and he soon learns the meaning of the legendary curse of the mummy's tomb. Original.

Monster Blood
by R. L. Stine
When Evan and Andy find a dusty can labeled "Monster Blood" in weird Aunt Kathryn's house, they make the mistake of opening it.

Stay Out of the Basement
by R. L. Stine
When Margaret and Casey see their father become weedy while working on his botany experiments, they worry that his plant-testing may not be entirely harmless.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671724827 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Lights Out
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1991. ISBN: 0671724827. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. CHILDREN FICTION HORROR STORIES JUVENILE. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street)
Stine, R.L
Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671724827 . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street, No. 12)
Stine, R. L
Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671724827 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Lights Out
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street, No. 12)
Stine, R. L
Simon Pulse. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671724827 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Simon Pulse Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street, No. 12)
Stine, R. L
Simon Pulse. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671724827 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Simon Pulse Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Lights Out
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street, No. 12)
Stine, R. L
Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671724827 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street, No. 12)
R. L. Stine
Simon Pulse. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Lights Out
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1991. Slighlty worn on the covers edges. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Lights Out: Fear Street
Stine, R L
New York NY: An Archway Paperback/ Pocket Books, 1991 wrapper spine wear. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Lights Out
Stine, R. L
Simon Pulse, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Previous Owners Name/Highlighting Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Lights Out
Stine, R. L
Simon Pulse, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corers/Edges Bumped, Sm. Corner Crease, Sm. Mark Inside Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street)
Stine, R. L
Simon Pulse, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street)
R.L. Stine
Archway Paperback. Bantam Books, 1991. (Orchid1) No creasing on the spine, no writing or tears, no price stickers or stamps. One corner bend and faint hinge crease on the front cover. Minor spine and edgewear. A very nice copy.. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Bill Schmidt. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original. ( more information) Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street)
R.L. Stine
Archway Paperback. Bantam Books, 1991. (Orchid1) No creasing on the spine, no writing or tears, no price stickers or stamps. When looking at the book from the pages side, it appears a little wavy. Minor spine and edgewear. A very nice copy.. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Bill Schmidt. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original. ( more information) Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street)
Stine, R. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Archway Paperbacks. 1991. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street)
Stine, R. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Archway Paperbacks. 1991. Ninth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Fear Street: Lights Out
Stine, R L
Simon Pulse, 1991. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Fear Street (Unnumbered Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. ( more information) Offered by Garrison-Clark Enterprises Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Lights Out
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1991 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street)
Stine, R.L
Simon Pulse, July 1, 1991. Paperback. Good. Children''s Books : Authors & Illustrators, A-Z : ( S ) : Stine, R. L. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street)
Stine, R.L
Simon Pulse, July 1, 1991. Paperback. Good. Children's Books : Authors & Illustrators, A-Z : ( S ) : Stine, R. L. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Lights Out
Stine, R. L
Archway, 1991. Cover has a bit of rubbing, creasing and edgewear. Pages have light tanning on the edges.. ISBN: 0-671-72482-7. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. HORROR STORIES CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Lights Out (Series: Fear Street.)
Stine, R. L
Archway [date not known], 9th printing. (Paperback) Very good. Series: Fear Street. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street Ser., No. 6)
Stine, R L
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Archway, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Lights Out (Series: Fear Street.)
Stine, R. L
Archway [0-671-72482-7] [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . Series: Fear Street. . . . (Horror) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street, No. 12)
Stine, R. L
Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671724827 Excellent condition, paperback 1991, no marks, great cover, very minor shelf wear, readit . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street, No. 12) (Qty: 4)
R. L. Stine
Simon Pulse. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Lights Out (Fear Street, No. 12)
Stine, R. L
Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671724827 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|