Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
by Bruce Coville
ISBN: 0671727095
ISBN-13: 9780671727093
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1991 Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds Ages: 4 to 6
Publisher's Notes
When Peter Thompson discovers that his newest teacher glows in the dark he's flying away from Earth in a spaceship full of aliens and there's no one he can call.
Similar books

Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by Louis Sachar
What can happen in a mixed-up school that's 30 stories high? If it's Wayside Elementary, just about anything! Here's a zany, wacky collection of stories about the weirdest school on earth.

Star Wars Underworld
by Jude Watson

The Desperate Mission
by Jude Watson

The Ship Who Won
by Anne McCaffrey
Like Helva, the Ship Who Sang (and Nancia from PartnerShip and Tia from The Ship Who Searched), Carialle was born so physically disadvantaged that her only chance for life was as a shellperson. And like those others, Carialle decided she would strap on a spaceship. Now she is on a mission to search the galaxy for intelligent beings.

Zombie Butts from Uranus
by Andy Griffiths
Twelve-year-old Zack is called into action to take on vicious warriors from the darkest corner of the solar system, in the sequel to The Day My Butt Went Psycho! Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671727095 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. "Peter Thompson has had some pretty weird teachers in his time. By the time he discovers that his newest teacher glows in the dark, he's flying away from Earth in a spaceship full of aliens and there's no one he can call. How do you report an alien to the F.B.I. anyway? Before Peter can do anything, he's taken on the strangest field trip of his life! His friends, his father, his school are suddenly a million miles away!" Wear to edges of cover.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pierard, John. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher Is an Alien Ser.)
Coville, Bruce; MacDonald, Patricia (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991. ISBN: 0671727095. Acceptable. Illus. by Pierard, John (illustrator). SCHOOL ATTENDANCE FICTION TEACHERS CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL EDUCATION. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1991. ISBN: 0671727095 . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. CHILDREN FICTION TEACHERS SCHOOL ATTENDANCE. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Coville, Bruce
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0671727095 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
My Teacher Glows In The Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1991. ISBN: 0671727095. Mass Market Paperback. Good. CHILDREN FICTION TEACHERS SCHOOL ATTENDANCE. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
My Teacher Glows In The Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1991. ISBN: 0671727095. Trade Paperback. Very Good. CHILDREN FICTION TEACHERS SCHOOL ATTENDANCE. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Bruce Coville
Aladdin, 1991-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Coville, Bruce
Aladdin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671727095 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Aladdin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Bruce Coville
Aladdin. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Coville, Bruce
Aladdin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671727095 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Aladdin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Bruce Coville
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher Is an Alien Ser.)
Coville, Bruce; MacDonald, Patricia (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991. ISBN: 0671727095. Acceptable. Illus. by Pierard, John (illustrator). SCHOOL ATTENDANCE FICTION TEACHERS CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL EDUCATION. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
My Teacher Glows In The Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
My Teacher Glows In The Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1991. Minor edgewear to cover with creasing to corner tips. Pages very good. Number written inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Minstrel, 1991. Children Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Bruce Coville
Pocket Books. Used - Very Good. 1991 Minstrel Book by Pocket Books, 1st printing. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1991 Chapter Book. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
My Teacher Glows In the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-72709-5 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Simon Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991. Softcover. New. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark: My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Bruce Coville
Aladdin, 1991-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light rubbing to edges. Toning on page edge due age. otherwise a tight and very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
My Teacher Glows In The Dark
COVILLE, Bruce
Minstrel Books. mass market paperback/good condition/nice reading copy. 1991. paperback. ( more information) Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Pocket, 1991 Trade Paperback Good used condition, Little bit of a front cover crease, some slight overall wear, some wear to covers, light shelf wear, overalll a nice used book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark: My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Fine. 1991. Paperback. 0671727095 . Fine No writing, no stamps, no creases. RL 6.0......All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; 9141332384; . . ( more information) Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1991. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Standard used condition. ISBN: 0-671-72709-5. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Minstrel, 1991-10-01. 5th. Trade Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Trade Paperback : Minstrel : 72709 : 5th : Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) : Cover Artist: Lindberg, Jeffrey ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
My Teacher Glows In The Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991 Covers worn, with creasing. Ink name inside front cover. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher Is an Alien Ser.)
Coville, Bruce; MacDonald, Patricia (editor)
USA: Minstrel , 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Pierard, John (illustrator). # in the series 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Simon & Schuster. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Simon & Schuster Subject:Children: Grades 4-6 . 0671727095 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Simon & Schuster. Subject:Children: Grades 4-6. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Minstrel Books. 1991. Fourth Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Minstrel (1991). Second printing [paperback] 4x7. Cover art by Jeffrey Lindberg. interior illustrations by John Pierard. ISBN 0671727095. **faults: Minor edgewear. VG+ to NF. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Unknown, 1991 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Unknown, 1991 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher Is an Alien Ser.)
Coville, Bruce; MacDonald, Patricia (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Minstrel, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Pierard, John (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (Qty: 2)
Coville, Bruce
Pocket Books/ Simon & Schuster, 1991. Paperback. Very Good +. John Picrad. A Minstral Paperback, First Minstral Printing, Oct 1991. 137 pgs. ( more information) Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Bruce Coville
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. Good. 0671727095 edge wear, cover creasing; Peter Thompson has had some pretty weird teachers in his time. By the time he discovers that his newest teacher glows in the dark, he's flying away from Earth in a spaceship full of aliens, and there's no one he can call. How do you report an alien to the FBI anyway? Before Peter can do anything, he's taken on the strangest field trip of his life! His friends, his father, his school -- all are suddenly a million miles away! ( more information) Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Very Good. 1991. Paperback. 0671727095 . Clean & tight. My Teacher Is An Alien series.; 023632 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
My Teacher Glows In The Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks. 1991. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark: My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce, and MacDonald, Patricia (Editor)
Aladdin Paperbacks, 1991. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Bruce Coville's Series. Audience: Children/juvenile.. Trade Paperback. New/No DJ Issued. Illus. by Pierard, John. ( more information) Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher Is an Alien Ser.)
Coville, Bruce; MacDonald, Patricia (editor)
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1991. A near fine paperback. 1st printing, 1991.. Illus. by Pierard, John (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
MY TEACHER GLOWS IN THE DARK : MY TEACHER GLOWS IN THE DARK
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Very good - trade paperback. Previous owner's name is written on first page of book. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Aladdin. New 1991. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3; 0.5 x 7.3 x 5 Inches; 144 pages; 1 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher Is an Alien Ser., No. 3)
Coville, Bruce; MacDonald, Patricia (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0671727095 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
My Teacher Glows In The Dark
Pierard, Coville
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. 8th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
MY TEACHER GLOWS IN THE DARK
Coville, Bruce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1991. FIRST EDITIION. Paperback. Very Good. 1046. Beautiful copy of an excellent book! ! ! Book is almost as NEW! ! ! Children's horror novel: a student discovers his new teacher glows in the dark as well as flies off in a spaceship full of aliens-he wondering if he should report this or not? ? ? OH, DUH! ! ! 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A P Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
My Teacher Glows In The Dark
Pierard, Coville
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
Aladdin. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1991. Paperback. My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3; 0.5 x 7.3 x 5 Inches; 144 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark
Coville, Bruce
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Children's horror novel: a student discovers his new teacher glows in the dark as well as flies off in a spaceship full of aliens - he wondering if he should report this or not... Softcover, illustrations, 137pp., book shows light wear with a few short creases. A very good reading copy.. ISBN: 0-671-72709-5. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by John Pierard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Horror Novels, Children's Literature, Fiction. ( more information) Offered by JB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Bruce Coville
Aladdin. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Bruce Coville
Aladdin. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
My Teacher Glows in the Dark (My Teacher is an Alien, Bk. 3)
Coville, Bruce
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0671727095 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|