|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 067172911X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Full Service Bank by Adams
Adams
Atria, 04/01/92. Hardcover. Good. Library Discard, Jacket still in protective plastic and taped to inside boards, some soiling to fan ( more information) Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
FULL SERVICE BANK
Adams
Atria. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
FULL SERVICE BANK
Adams
Atria. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
A Full Service Bank : How BCCI Stole Billions Around the World
Adams, James R.; Frantz, Douglas
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. Light soiling to covers; previous owner's address label on endpaper; text is clean and tight. DJ is lightly edgeworn. . ISBN: 067172911x. First Edition. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. BANK CREDIT COMMERCE INTERNATIONAL FAILURES FINANCE BANKS BANKING CORRUPT PRACTICES BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ( more information) Offered by Eureka! Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
A Full Service Bank : How BCCI Stole Billions Around the World
Adams, James R.; Frantz, Douglas
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. The book has a two inch long red stain on the lower middle right side edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Full Service Bank, A
Adams, James Ring and Douglas Frantz
NY: Pocket. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: soil mark back cover; a side-edge bump / DJ: a 1-inch creased tear back lower fold end; crease at back bottom 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 381 pages . ( more information) Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
A FULL SERVICE BANK: HOW BCCI STOLE BILLIONS AROUND THE WORLD
Adams, James Ring and Frantz, Douglas
New York: Pocket Books. very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). (1992) 1st ptg. HC. 381pp. ISBN 067172911X The Bank of Credit and Commerce International was the favorite bank of dictators, drug dealers and arms merchants. It was one of the world's largest privately owned banks...a vast network that powered the flow of hot and hidden money around the globe. . ( more information) Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
A Full Service Bank : How BCCI Stole Billions Around the World
Adams, James Ring; Douglas Frantz
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Bank of Credit and Commerce International. Fine condition hardcover in like dustjacket. Scan available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Full Service Bank
Adams
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Great dustjacket. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ( more information) Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
A FULL SERVICE BANK
Adams, James Ring and Frantz, Douglas
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a white and color illustrated dj with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about how B C C I stole billions around the world. 381 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Printing ex lib.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
A Full Service Bank : How BCCI Stole Billions Around the World
Adams, James R.; Frantz, Douglas
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. The Bank of Credit and Commerce International was the favorite bank of dictators, drug dealers and arms merchants. Known to some as the Bank of Crooks and Criminals, Its policies, no questions asked, no accounts refused, fit the far reaching, secret needs of the CIA, Panama's Manuel Noriega, the royal families and the terrorist kingpins of the Middle East.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
FULL SERVICE BANK: HOW BCCI STOLE BILLIONS AROUND THE WORLD
Adams, James Ring and Douglas Frantz
Atria,, 1992. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover with dustjacket, pages clean & tight. Appears unread. 381 pp including index. ( more information) Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
A Full Service Bank: How Bcci Stole Billions Around the World
Adams, James R.; Frantz, Douglas
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Very Good in Good jacket Ex Library Collectible Goodex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hardcover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|