Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


You Must Be Dreaming

by Barbara Noel


ISBN: 0671741535
ISBN-13: 9780671741532
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1992
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A woman sexually abused by the man she trusted most describes her battle to bring her psychiatrist, Dr. Jules Masserman, to justice for drugging and raping her, describing how the doctor's own colleagues refused to believe her charges. 50,000 first printing. Tour.

Other Editions

Similar books


1568217633
The Wounded Healer
by Jennifer P. Schneider

When helping professionals cause harm, specifically when they abuse their power in asymmetric sexual relationships, the right treatment paradigm is addiction therapy. Such traditional responses as temporary license suspension, imposition of a fine, and change of venue fail to recognize that sexual exploitation of multiple patients or clients usually signals an advanced stage of an addictive sexual disorder, which, by definition, is chronic and requires ongoing attention. Applying the lens of addiction to the problem, Drs. Irons and Schneider introduce an assessment model, address the crucial concept of boundaries, and probe the roles of transference and countertransference in distinguishing coercive from consensual sex. Finally, they identify and illustrate six perpetrator archetypes to facilitate treatment recommendations and evaluation of risk. This is a rare and promising source of understanding about victimizers as victims.

15732228110
Seven Types of Ambiguity
by Elliot Perlman

Frustrated by years of unrequited love, an unemployed schoolteacher takes matters into his own hands, with unexpected repercussions, in a novel about obsessive love, told in seven parts by six different narrators whose lives have become entangled with one another.

0385508611
Suspect
by Michael Robotham

At forty-two, psychiatrist Joe O'Loughlin seems to have it all: a thriving practice, a beautiful wife, an adoring daughter. But Joe's snug, happy world is crumbling. Recently diagnosed with Parkinson's disease, he's dreading the inevitable and all too palpable deterioration of his body and mind. Then, when the police ask for his help in solving the brutal murder of a woman they assume is a prostitute, he's horrified to recognize the victim as a nurse he once worked with, and with whom he had a bit of a past. As Joe begins to suspect that one of his patients may be responsible, the police zero in on him. When another murder strengthens the police’s case against him, and even the threads of evidence he collected himself are used to tighten the web, Joe is forced to rely on his own devices to clear his name. Pursued by the police and betrayed or abandoned by the people he trusted the most, Joe comes heartbreakingly close to uncovering the conspiracy against him, but he only gets it right by half. By the time Joe appreciates the true extent of it, he's on the brink of losing the two people he holds most dear. A newcomer to the thriller genre, Michael Robotham possesses the rare ability to create fully believable characters, fashion terrific dialogue, and generate nonstop suspense. SUSPECT, already a bestseller in the U.K., Holland, and Australia, is a powerhouse first novel, intricately crafted and chillingly authentic.

0275950298
Betrayal of Trust
by Joel Friedman

Sexual abuse of patients has received much press in recent years. More victims have come forward documenting their experiences with professionals who abuse fiduciary and confidential relationships by engaging the victim in sexual liaisons. The work is written by a lawyer and a psychologist to examine the ramifications of these problems, and should be of interest to a wide audience of professional and scholarly readers, particularly those in the helping professions, and to college students especially in Women's Studies Courses with a focus on women and violence themes.

0374221901
The Other Side of You
by Salley Vickers



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671741535 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Poseidon, 1992. First Edition. Price in marker inside front cover, remainder mark, slight soiling to dj.. ISBN: 0671741535. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. AUTOBIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY/BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) YOU MUST BE DREAMING by Noel, Barbara
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 9/1/1992. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback - VeryNice. Almost like brand new. Name inside cover. DJ Great!! (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Like New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. New. Excellent copy. (more information)

Offered by Coatney's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) You Must Be Dreaming (Qty: 3)
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 K112___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) YOU MUST BE DREAMING [Hardcover] by Noel, Barbara
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Library Edition hardback - nice - shelf wear - ship daily w/ free delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) YOU MUST BE DREAMING
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 9780671741532 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; "Compelling...Fascinating...YOU MUST BE DREAMING provides a harrowing vision of the dark side of the helping professions."<br><br>THE BOSTON GLOBE<br><br>When singer/composer Barbara Noel regained consciousness earlier than usual during one of her "therapy sessions," she discovered her esteemed doctor was raping her. This is the story of her uphilll fight for justice. From its shocking beginning to its haunting conclusion, YOU MUST BE DREAMING is the extraordinary journey of a gifted young woman who fell victim to the depraved, perverted lusts of a powerful and sinister man--and dared to expose him. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 1st printing. As New/As New. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
17) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 9/1/1992. Hardbound, With the DJ VG+/VG+. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 9/1/1992. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992. DJ is worn with a few rips and Name written on the inside cover. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster Hardcover. Unknown. 0671741535 New.. (more information)

Offered by Lost and Found Treasures !! (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) YOU MUST BE DREAMING
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor dj, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7:00 daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
22) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
23) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light ruffling at spine ends, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, very light edgewear spine ends. True story of a woman patient who is repeatedly drugged and raped by her psychiatrist and then not believed by the authorities. PS511608.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
24) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
25) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
26) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0671741535. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
27) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1992 Good in Good jacket LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET, LITE EDGE FOXING.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 X-Library w/stickers / stamps and card insert / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara, and Watterson, Kathryn

Poseidon Press, 1992. Fine in new dust jacket. next day shipping Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ISBN: 0671741535. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/New. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
31) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara, and Watterson, Kathryn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1992. ISBN: 0671741535. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
32) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
33) YOU MUST BE DREAMING
Noel, Barbara

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992 Hardcover with dustjacket. No rips, tears. No stamps ormarks.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
34) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1992 First-person account of sexual abuse by the author's psychiatrist & her fight to bring him to justice. Harrowing! Book has slight shelf dust, top edge. NO writing or other marks. DJ is bright & crisp. ALL BOOKS CONFIRMED BEFORE NOON MAILED SAME DAY; ELSE NEXT DAY!!!. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gargoyle Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
35) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Poseidon Press, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Two Checkout Dates On Pocket, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
36) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Simon & Schuster. New. 1992. Hardcover. BA6-110238916; 1.4 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
37) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

Poseidon Press, 1992. ISBN: 0671741535. Hard Cover. White pages, firm binding/Moderate dust jacket wear. Performance Anxiety Psychiatrist Rape Sodium Amytal Sexual Abuse Sex Illinois Psychiatric Society Jules Masserman. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) You Must be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara with Kathryn Watterson

Poseidon Press. 1992. Hardcover. VG+. sexual abuse of patient by psychiatrist (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) You Must be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara & Watterson, Kathryn

New York: Poseidon Press. 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. 333 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
41) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

New York: Poseidon press, 1992. He was a world-famous psychiatrist. She trusted him. Then she awoke to his horrible betrayal. Tight clean copy. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon, 1992. Slight shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
44) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara with Kathryn Watterson

Poseidon Press. [1992] 333 pages. Very Good Hard Cover in a Very Good DJ. He was a world-famous psychiatrist. She trusted him. Then she awoke to his horrible betrayal. Photo now available on request ! . ISBN: 0-671-74153-5. Abuse, Psychology, Medicine. (more information)

Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara & Watterson, Kathryn

Poseidon, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) You Must be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara & Watterson, Kathryn

Poseidon, 1992. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) You Must be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara & Watterson, Kathryn

Poseidon, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) You Must be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara with Watterson, Kathryn

NY: Poseidon Press, 1992. 333 pp. He was a world-famous psychiatrist. She trusted him. Then she awoke to his horrible betrayal. Edges lightly soiled. Text clean, no tears.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) You Must be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara & Kathryn Watterson

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-671-74153-5. 333 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.30
Add to cart 
50) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 same day shipping . New. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
51) YOU MUST BE DREAMING
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a woman's story about having being drugged and raped by the one she trusted, her psychiatrist. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
52) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel with Kathryn Watterson

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992 Cloth Spine Only. First Edition. Private Press. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-74153-5. A very good very clean read copy in briight dust jacket crimes legal women. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
53) You Must Be Dreaming
Watterson, Kathryn; Noel, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1992 Clean, No Rips ,Tears or Marks. Hard Cover. As New/Good +++. DJ Showes Minor Shelf Wear on Edges. Very Minor Reading Wear. (more information)

Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
54) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara and Watterson, Kathryn

Good in Good dust jacket; 1992. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Poseidon Press; New York; Second Printing; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 333 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
55) You Must Be Dreaming
Watterson, Kathryn; Noel, Barbara

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671741535 . Grease pencil price on first endpaper. ; He was a world-famous psychiatrist. She trusted him. Then she awoke to his horrible betrayal. When she tried to bring him to justice, they told her "you must be dreaming." . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
56) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

NYC: Poseidon Pr. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671741535 . #350. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
57) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1992. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
58) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; With Watterson, Kathryn

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992 Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Minimal shelf wear. Clean, tight and square.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
59) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

NY: Poseidon Pr, 1992. NEAR FINE in Fine jacket HARDCOVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT DUST SOILING.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
60) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara with Watterson, Kathryn

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. Near Fine/Near Fine. This lovely hard cover book, 333 pages long, light shelf wear to the edges of the covers, light bumping to the ends of the spine, small heart in red ink drawn on the bottom page edge, is in near fine condition. The pages are tight, bright and clean. First Edition, second printing with number sequence. Copyright 1992 by Barbara Noel and Kathryn "Kitsi" Watterson. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 92-16265. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, price clipped, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the edges of the cover and one small tear to the top of front cover near the spine. "He was a world-famous psychiatrist. She trusted him. Then she awoke to his horrible betrayal. When she tried to bring him to justice, they told her … You Must Be Dreaming.". ISBN: 0-671-74153-5. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Barbara Noel, Kathryn Watterson, You Must Be Dreaming, True Crimes, Biography, Non Fiction. (more information)

Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
61) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1992. hardcover. Good + in Good + DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.03
Add to cart 
62) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Simon & Schuster, 1992. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. very minor shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
63) You Must Be Dreaming
BARBARA NOEL with KATHRYN WATTERSON

1ST USA ED1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ISBN: 0671741535. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.25 ($7.91)
Add to cart 
64) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara & Watterson, Kathryn

Poseidon Press, 1992 Hard Cover. As New/Very Good +. First Edition. Book is pristine; jacket has some abrasion and a little creasing at spine but reads better than grade in mylar. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, using the strict, traditional standards.*. (more information)

Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
65) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671741535 near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1992. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
66) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Poseidon Pr, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Some shelf wear--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $8.77 ($8.25)
Add to cart 
67) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara with Watterson, Katheryn

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. 0671741535. 9.5" x 6.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 333 pages. book and dustwrapper are both in very good condition. V.G.+/V.G.+. . (more information)

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($9.30)
Add to cart 
68) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press/S&S, 1992. 334 pages, light dj scuffing. ISBN: 0671741535. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. DREAMS PSYCHOLOGY; Sexual Abuse; Rape. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.41)
Add to cart 
69) You Must Be Dreaming
Barbara Noel

Poseiden Press, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Spellbinding, chilling true story of a woman who was drugged and raped by her psychiatrist and the legal battle she had to endure in order to achieve justice. 331 pp, with bibliography. (more information)

Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
70) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books For Change (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
71) YOU MUST BE DREAMING FREE SHIPPING
Noel, Barbara and Kathryn Watterson

New York NY: Posedion Press. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671741535 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; He was a world-famous psychiatrist. She trusted him. Then she awoke to his horrible betrayal. When she tried to bring him to justice, they told her you must be dreaming. ; 333 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
72) You Must Be Dreaming FREE SHIPPING
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books for Change (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
73) YOU MUST BE DREAMING
NOEL,Barbara & WATTERSON,Kathryn

NY: Poseidon Press. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1992. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER. 6x9" VERY GOOD DJ 331pg 987654321 pt line.. . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
74) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara; Watterson, Kathryn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press. 1992. First Edition Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good - Ex-Library. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
75) You Must Be Dreaming
Noel, Barbara

New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 333 pages. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
76) YOU MUST BE DREAMING
Barbara Noel & Kathryn Watterson

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992. xlib. Reprint. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 333 pages. This book is a true horror story. He was a world-famous psychiatrist. She trusted him. Then she awoke to his horrible betrayal. When she tried to bring him to justice, they told her YOU MUST BE DREAMING. "This shocking documentary, beautifully written, is guaranteed to keep you riveted."-Ann Landers. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $11.95