Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Lady Boss
by Jackie Collins
ISBN: 0671744186
ISBN-13: 9780671744182
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Lucky wants to become a part of Hollywood by buying a movie studio from the powerful Abe Panther, but when he insists she prove her worth, she goes undercover as a secretary to to discover just how the business works. She soon discovers that power struggles, sexual liaisons, and backstabbing are at the core of the industry she hopes to dominate, none of which discourages Lucky from embracing the glamorous, morally questionable world that is Hollywood.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1992 Size: 4.25 x 7.25 inches Weight: 0.7 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Finding love with film star Lennie Golden, mobster's daughter Lucky Santangelo prepares to take over Panther studios--a move that will test her marriage, tempt her to infidelity, and thrust her into Hollywood's wild side.
Other Editions
Similar books

Sons of the City
by Scott Flander
The streets of Philadelphia are meaner than most ... A city on the edge is about to explode. The killing of a cop in a rundown Philly crack house has stoked racial tensions to the boiling point -- as angry police strike out in force, rounding up every young black man in sight. Sergeant Eddie North suspects that the Mob was behind the slaying, though it may already be too late to douse the inevitable fire. A man obsessed with justice -- and vengeance -- North is ready to launch his own private war on Organized Crime, with unexpected help from Michelle Ryder, the policewoman sister of the slain officer, who's willing to risk her own life and career undercover. But the poison polluting the City of Brotherly Love is more toxic than either of them suspects. The Mafia life is dragging Michelle in deeper than she can handle. And Eddie North is about to discover the devastating consequences awaiting those who press the limits of the law.

Thunder City
by Loren D. Estleman
Thunder City presents Detroit in the process of becoming the Motor City. Harlan Crownover, scion of a great family of carriage makers, battles with his father to invest in a company run by Henry Ford, who has failed twice before in the automobile business. Desperate for funds, Harlan turns to Big Jim Dolan, the Midwest's most powerful political boss, and Sal Borneo, a visionary mafioso struggling to bring the commerce of vice into the new century. Allies at first, they soon will be mortal enemies. At the crisis, only Edith Hampton Crownover, Harlan's troubled, aristocratic mother, will be in a position to shift the balance of power.

Token of Remorse
by Michael Stone
Streeter, the Mile-High City's most sought-after ex-linebacker bounty hunter, is back in action, hired by the Waterbed King of Denver to go to the Mexican ratlands to track down his missing airhead nephew, Richie Moats. Seems Richie's relieved a sex-shop tycoon of his weekly take—and sex kings don't take robbery lying down. Finding Richie and his ex-stripper gal before the tycoon's seriously peeved musclemen get their grips on them may be Streeter's toughest challenge yet—possibly as difficult as his ongoing search for wife #5. Once again, Streeter tangles with the nasty, the sultry, and the dim-witted as only he can.

Hot Six
by Janet Evanovich
HOT SIX is the book everyone has been waiting for! In this sixth Stephanie Plum adventure, you follow the foxy Plum on her biggest quest yet. Ranger, the super bounty hunter, is on the lam and Stephanie has to team up with vice-cop Joe Morelli to find him. But has Ranger really broken the law? Is he a psychotically dangerous criminal? Sexual temptation, homicidal maniacs, FTA's and donut addiction are small poattoes to Stephanie because Grandma Mazur has a fight with Stephanie's father and moves in with Stephanie and Rex, the hampster. Anything can happen--and everything does--in Janet Evanovich's HOT SIX .

Brown's Requiem
by James Ellroy
Fritz Brown's L.A.--and his life--are masses of contradictions, like stirring chorales sung for the dead. A less-than-spotless former cop with a drinking problem--a private eye-cum-repo man with a taste for great music--he has been known to wallow in the grime beneath the Hollywood glitter. But Fritz Brown's life is about to change, thanks to the appearance of a racist psycho who flashes too much cash for a golf caddie and who walked away clean from a multiple murder rap. Reopening this cas could be Fritz's redemption; his welcome back to a moral world and his path to a pure and perfect love. But to get there, he must make it through a grim, lightless place where evil has no national borders; where lies beget lies and death begets death; where there's little tolerance for Bach or Beethoven and deadly arson is a lesser mortal sin; and where a p.i.'s unhealthy interest in the past can turn beautiful music into funeral dirge.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671744186 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. square, unmarked text , Light cosmetic wrapper scuffs, edges crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Light spine curl typical of thick paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, , UNnmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
LADY BOSS [Paperback]
Collins, Judy
1991 paperback some pages turned over spine wear ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket Books, 1990. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: Raised in a ruthless crime family, Gino Santagelo's daughter fought her way up - for honor, pride, loyalty, love. No stranger to passion, Lucky's fou... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Soft Cover. Good-. ( more information) Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York: Pocket Books, 1991 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK,light spline end wear,spline lines,prev. owner name inside,fiction ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. Stamp on fly page.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Good. good plus,mass market paperback,subject to a very slight corner crease.does have slight slant and spline lines,fiction ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Good. mass market paperback,any problem very slight or minor,small corner chip on front corner of cover,fiction ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
lady boss
collins, jackie
Mass Market. Pocket Books 1991. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 light wear on edges and creases in spine.pages are firm and inrtact. . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1992. Mass Market Paperbac. 0671744186 . Tjight spine, normal shelf wear,light tanning,630 pgs . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 J26___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 J26___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
LADY BOSS
Collins, Judy
Pocket. Rei. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1991, Rei, 1.6 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4 in. W, 10.9 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 8/1/1991. Softcover. Acceptable. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. ( more information) Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York: Pocket Books, 1992 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Lady Boss (Qty: 2)
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671744186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. mild toning on outside of book pages,mild page fade,usual slant and spine crease lines,mild edge wear,inside of covers taning.light cover creases. ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1990 Gently used, but with scuffing, a bend and some taping inside of cover. . Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Novel. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671744186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
LADY BOSS
Jackie Collins
Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
LADY BOSS
Jackie Collins
Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Rei. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Tight binding, with light sunning of text, 1991 paperback. ( more information) Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671744186 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671744186 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671744186 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 Good condition paperback, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, spine crease and a slight lean. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1991. The dangerously beautiful Lucky, star of two of Jackie Collins' previous bestsellers, returns and this time she's out to conquer Hollywood. Wear and creasing to cover.. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671744186 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671744186 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Lady Boss (Qty: 2)
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. Mass Market Pa. 0671744186 Arts & Entertainment - Fiction . 1991. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Distican, Incorporated, 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. m Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket, 1991. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1991 Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Fine spine creases. Small cover tear (repaired). Cover has a corner crease. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Later Edition. Paperback. Good. Mass market. Picture may not depict actual cover for sale. Spine creasing. Edge and corner wear. Some yellowing. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
LADY BOSS [Paperback] by Collins, Judy
Judy Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. First printing, slight cover edgewear, very good+ front to back and looks like never read. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-74418-6 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-671-74418-6 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-74418-6 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-74418-6 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
PB. Good. ISBN 0-671-74418-6 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-74418-6 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
PB. Good. ISBN 0-671-74418-6 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Mark On Page Ends, Spine NOT Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671744186 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket Books, 1991. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp,. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
lady boss
collins, jackie
Mass Market. Pocket Books 1991. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: POCKET BOOKS, 1991. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, thick paperback spine curl ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowing or tanning from age - Binding is tight - The Former owner had a penchant for writing the date on the inside front flypage, so this book may have that marking -- ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: POCKET BOOKS, 1991. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, thick paperback spine curl ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie; Grose, Bill (editor)
Pocket Books. Good. 1991. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0671744186 Book is in good+ condition, with a spine crease, light edge wear.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Like New. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. ISBN: 0671744186. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie; Grose, Bill (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. 0671744186 ISBN: 0671744186 This is a good one in perfect conditon. There is no writing inside. This is a first Pocket Books Printing. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket Books, 1991. To get what she wants, Lucky's got to take chances, risks that will test her marriage, pit her against cunning enemies, tempt her with sexual charm, and thrust her into movieland's wild side. Paperback. Very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 First print, good condition paperback, creases in spine, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 Store stamped inside cover, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title pageGood Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671744186 Previous Owners name inside cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. 1991. 1st Edition. Soft cover. 0671744186 This paperback is a first thus printing. Some cover creases. Spine is creased and canted. 630 pages. Book store stamp inside. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie; Grose, Bill (editor)
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1991. 1991. F. Soft cover. 0671744186 This Pocket Books softcover is a first thus printing. Some cover wear and creases. At least opne loose page inside. No alien writing inside. Reader quality only. 630 pages. Stamped non-returnable. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie; Grose, Bill (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991 *>Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. ISBN:0671744186.. ( more information) Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1991. Copy is in very good condition with very minimal creasing to cover. Corner of cover clipped.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie;
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1991. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Bumped corners and cocked spine with creases and wear to wraps. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Lady Boss
Jackie Collins
Pocket, 1991-08-01. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
Lady Boss
Collins, Jackie
Pocket Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |