Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671744615
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Legend

by Jude Deveraux


ISBN: 0671744615
ISBN-13: 9780671744618
Format: Hardcover

Summary

A Virginia woman about to be married suddenly materializes in 19th-century Colorado.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.5 x 10 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds
Pages: 303

Publisher's Notes

After donning an antique wedding dress, celebrated chef Kady Long finds herself transported back in time to nineteenth-century Colorado, where she is tricked into marrying the man she saves from hanging, a man who harbors a painful secret about his past.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671023578
Remembrance
by Jude Deveraux

After consulting a hypnotist, modern-day romance writer Hayden Lane finds herself journeying back in time to Edwardian England, where she awakens in the body of Lady de Grey, a notorious woman rumored to have poisoned her handsome, brooding husband. Reissue.

0440237556
The Dark Highlander
by Karen Marie Moning

When antiquities student Chloe Zanders meets Dageus MacKeltar, a sixteenth-century Scot trapped between worlds because of an evil Druid curse that condemns him to an eternity of sexual pursuit, she finds herself swept up in a timeless battle with thirteen evil spirits, with the prize being Dageus's immortal soul. Original.

0671743848
The Temptress
by Jude Deveraux

Abducted by two men, heiress Christiana Montgomery Mathison, swept into the primitive rain forests of the Washington Territory, resists the courtship of one captor while attempting to entice the other, the mysterious Tynan.

0385311400
Drums of Autumn
by Diana Gabaldon

In her long awaited new novel, Drums of Autumn, Diana Gabaldon continues the remarkable story of Claire and Jamie Fraser that began with the classic Outlander, and its bestselling sequels, Dragonfly in Amber and Voyager.Cast ashore in the American colonies, the Frasers are faced with a bleak choice: return to a Scotland fallen into famine and poverty, or seize the risky chance of a new life in the New World--menaced by Claires certain knowledge of the coming Revolution.Still, a highlander is born to risk--and so is a time-traveler. Their daughter, Brianna, is safe--they think--on the other side of a dangerous future; their lives are their own to venture as they will. With faith in themselves and in each other, they seek a new beginning among the exiled Scottish Highlanders of the Cape Fear, in the fertile river valleys of the Colony of North Carolina.Even in the New World, though, the Frasers find their hope of peace threatened from without and within; by the British Crown and by Jamies aunt, Jocasta MacKenzie, last of the MacKenzies of Leoch.A hunger for freedom drives Jamie to a Highlander's only true refuge: the mountains. And here at last, with no challenge to their peace--save wild animals, Indians, and the threat of starvation--the Frasers establish a precarious foothold in the wilderness, secure in the knowledge that even war cannot invade their mountain sanctuary.But history spares no one, and when Brianna follows her mother into the past, not even the mountains can shelter a Highlander. For Brianna too has an urgent quest: not only to find the mother she has lost and the father she has never met, but to save them both from a future that only she can see.

04402365510
Kiss of the Highlander
by Karen Marie Moning

A laird trapped between centuries... Enchanted by a powerful spell, Highland laird Drustan MacKeltar slumbered for nearly five centuries hidden deep in a cave, until an unlikely savior awakened him. The enticing lass who dressed and spoke like no woman he’d ever known was from his distant future, where crumbled ruins were all that remained of his vanished world. Drustan knew he had to return to his own century if he was to save his people from a terrible fate. And he needed the bewitching woman by his side.... A woman changed forever in his arms... Gwen Cassidy had come to Scotland to shake up her humdrum life and, just maybe, meet a man. How could she have known that a tumble down a Highland ravine would send her plunging into an underground cavern — to land atop the most devastatingly seductive man she’d ever seen? Or that once he’d kissed her, he wouldn’t let her go? Bound to Drustan by a passion stronger than time, Gwen is swept back to sixteenth-century Scotland, where a treacherous enemy plots against them ... and where a warrior with the power to change history will defy time itself for the woman he loves....

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671744615 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Hard Cover. As New/As New. PRIVATE OWNER. ISBN:0671744615. 303 PAGES.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-74461-5 Ex-Library DJ stains.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0671744615 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0671744615 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.25 x 10 x 6.5 Inches; 384 pages; Her wedding fast approaching, celebrated chef Kady Long knew she was the luckiest woman alive...until she slipped into a delicate satin wedding dress she found in an antique flour tin and was overcome by an odd dizzy spell. When she came to, Kady was in the dusty western town of Legend, Colorado -- where a hanging was about to commence! With quick wits and more than a little moxie, Kady halts the proceedings, much to the relief of one Cole Jordan, a tall, thankful, and <I>very</I> appealing man.<P>Now it's Kady's turn to enlist <I>his</I> help to find a way back home. But before long, Kady discovers a passion that she knows can only live in Legend -- until Cole reveals a secret that unites them in a way Kady never could have imagined.<P> . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671744615 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1996 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671744615 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket Books. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover.First. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. wear to dustjacket especially around edges, sale price sticker on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671744615 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Legend
Deveraux Jude

Atria, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671744615 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Pocket Books Hard Cover . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671744615 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Pocket Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket Books. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) LEGEND
DEVERAUX, JUDE

Pocket, Sep 1997. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
18) LEGEND
DEVERAUX, JUDE

Pocket, Sep 1997. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
19) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books c1996. Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 374 p. ; 25 cm.. Hard cover. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
20) Legend
Deveraux

Atria. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and sticker to back panel. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
22) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. F First Printing. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
23) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket Books. Like New. 1996. Hardcover. AM3-110255371; 0.9 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Clean, tight copy, with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 30 chapters, epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. . BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 303 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has a 1cm tear at upper corner. Book has a small green X inside front cover and one creased page corner. No other faults. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
26) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
27) LEGEND
Deveraux

Atria, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
28) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
29) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671744615 hardback with DJ, both are in very nice shape, fast shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $2.76
Add to cart 
30) LEGEN
JUDE DEVERAUX

POCKET, 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Morgans Book Bin (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
31) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. NO remainder marks or price clippings - Stated First Edition - Price inside dustcover: $23.00 - 37 pages - NO tears - Tight spine - 374 pages - Petite Kady Long, a celebrated chef about to be married to a gorgeous man, felt she was the luckiest woman alive. But, when she opened an antique flour tin and discovered a charming old photo of four strangers, she felt a mysterious empathy...and an irresistible desire to try on the delicate satin wedding dress, amethyst earrings, and gossamer veil that were tucked inside. Stranger still was the dizzy spell that came over her.... When she opened her eyes, Kady was in a harsh, sunlit landscape where a band of men had gathered - and a hanging was about to commence! Ever resourceful, Kady managed to stop the outlaws with a rifle shot, and rescue the victim - a tall, rangy and very appealing man. Anxious to get back to her own time, Kady asked for the stranger's help. But Cole Jordan, of Legend, Colorado, had a prankster's streak - and she ended up his wife instead! If Kady couldn't quite figure out what made him and his town tick, she could at least dispel the notion that she was an obedient nineteenth-century bride. She would put on a fabulous feast that would cost him the moon - and be talked about forever. Meanwhile, Kady was slowly warming up to this enigmatic man - and Legend to boot. But then Cole revealed a secret that seemed to end their Colorado frontier fairy tale...and unite them in a way Kady never could have imagined. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
32) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket Books. Like New. 1996. Hardcover. AK6-110255230; 1.45 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
33) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books. 1996. Hard Cover. Good +. 302 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
35) Legend
Jude Deveraux

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tgiht binding, good clean copy. 27C (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.21
Add to cart 
36) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Atria, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
37) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 374 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
38) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
39) LEGEND
Deveraux, Jude

Atria, 1996. Hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
40) Legend (HC/DJ)
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** protective Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
41) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. book and DJ have light shelfwear . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
42) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996. some minor bends at ends of jacket spine . very minor corner scuffs. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
43) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Minor edge wear, jacket has some shelf wear, everything else is in perfect condition, a GREAT buy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
44) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Copyright 1996. First edition, first printing. Book looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
45) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Copyright 1996. First edition, first printing. Book looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
46) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Copyright 1996. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has small area of rubbing on back cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
47) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Lightly bumped at upper and lower spine, previous owner's bookplate partially removed from front end paper.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
48) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0671744615 Book and Dj are in very good condition, with light shelf wear, Clean. BCE.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book Club. Some nicks and a small tear on dust jacket near spine. VG/G ISBN: 0671744615. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) LEGEND
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books, 1996 Black boards have light wear, rubbing, bumping, and spine is lightly cocked. Dust jacket has some wear, rubbing, bumping, and few light curls and creases. Interior is clean and bright. Kady finds an antique wedding dress in an old flour tin, and it transports her back in time to a fantasy western town. 303 tightly bound pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671744615 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st printing, full number line, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
52) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Some rubbing at edges of dust jacket with a 1/8-inch tear at one corner. ISBN: 0-671-74461-5. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
53) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+. Book has bumping to spine. Dust jacket has bumping and a few tiny tears to head/foot of spine. ISBN: 0-671-74461-5. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
54) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Atria, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. small tear in dj due to minor shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.56
Add to cart 
55) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Very tight,very clean ,near unread condition with no damage to the pages or hard covers. Very tight pages and spine. Excellent,unclipped dust jacket with no damage.. B.c.edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
56) Nostradamus: The End of the Millennium Prophecies to 2001
Hewitt, V.J. and Peter Lorie

New York: Simon and Schuster [1991]. 1991. 2nd prtg. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/VG in cloth [slight rubbing to DJ] 8vo, square DJ 207pp ISBN 0-671- 74446-1 (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
57) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very light shelfwear. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Atria, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. This is a brand new hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. No known flaws. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
59) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671744615 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
60) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Very good condition. Pocket Books Hardcover, 1996. A clean and straight copy throughout, in a VG jacket. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Magdalen Books of Norwich (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.93 ($5.45)
Add to cart 
61) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Atria, 1996-10-01. Very Good. Very good DJ. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
62) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Atria, 1996-10-01. Very Good. Large Print. DJ worn. Good condition overall. Fair DJ. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
63) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671744615 . #244. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
64) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Petite Kady Long, a celebrated chef about to be married to a gorgeous man, felt she was the luckiest woman alive. But, when she opened an antique flour tin and discovered a charming old photo of four strangers, she felt a mysterious empathy, and an irresistible desire to try on the delicate satin wedding sress, amethyst earrings, and gossamer veil that were tucked inside. Stranger still was the dizzy spell that came over her. When she opened her eyes, Kady was in a harsh, sunlit landscape where a band of men had gathered, and a hangin was about to commence!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
65) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Very tight copy with no damage to the pages,clean hard covers,light edge wear on the bottom from shelf wear. Very tight spine and pages. very good dust jacket with light edge wear.. B.c.edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
66) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc, 1996. Rubbings and shelf wear to DJ.. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
67) Legend
Deveraux Jude

New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Very Good hardcover in Good + dustjacket. Previous owners name is written on inside if front cover. May be some minor rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
68) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Non price clipped DJ has a touch of curling at top edge. Boards and text pages appear near new.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
69) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

NY USA: Pocket Books, 1996 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
70) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671744615 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.39
Add to cart 
71) LEGEND
Jude Deveraux

New York: Pocket Books, 1996 Bestselling author transports us from modern-day Virginia to the high mountain deserts of 1873 Colorado, with a vibrant tale about a feisty lady & the man who would show her the enduring power of love. Pale blue boards with blue spine & metallic pink lettering, spine bumps & shelf wear, no markings or dog ears, not a remainder book, 374 bright & tight pristine pages. Dust jacket smudges & chips.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
72) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Elizabeth Kady Long is 30 years old, an accomplished chef, and engaged to handsome Gregory Norman, her employer's son. While shopping for her wedding, she impulsively buys a large, dusty tin box at an antique shop. When she pries it open, she discovers an 1873 wedding dress and underpinnings, together with a photo of a family. Intrigued, she can't resist trying on the dress, and when she does, she's drawn back into the past. The year is 1873, the place is Legend, Colorado, and Cole Jordan is about to be hanged. . Hardcover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
73) Legend
Deveraux,Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Book Club edition hardcover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
74) Legend by Jude Deveraux
Jude Deveraux

Atria, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $7.01
Add to cart 
75) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York.: Pocket Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 0671744615 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, has previous owners name inside,; 040307; Large Print; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $7.95