Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The First Wives Club
by Olivia Goldsmith
ISBN: 0671746936
ISBN-13: 9780671746933
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In the Manhattan of the 1980s, three feisty abandoned wives, whose husbands have left them for younger women, seek revenge and eventually triumph. Olivia Goldsmith's best-selling novel was made into a popular 1996 movie, starring Diane Keaton, Bette Midler and Goldie Hawn.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1992 Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.85 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Three faithful, middle-aged wives, who have been abandoned for "trophy wives"--younger, blonder, and sexier models--by their successful husbands, plot their sweet revenge.
Other Editions
Similar books

Presumed Innocent
by Scott Turow
Hailed as the most suspenseful and compelling novel in decades, Presumed Innocent brings to life our worst nightmare: that of an ordinary citizen facing conviction for the most terrible of crimes. A Literary Guild Dual Main Selection soon to be a major motion picture from Sydney Pollack and United Artists. A gripping novel by the author of One L (see Nonfiction category).

Summer People
by Marge Piercy
Dinah, Willie, and Susan have long outlived the scandal associated with their ten-year-old menage-a-trois. Dinah, an avante-garde compler, treasures her independence. Yet it takes Willie's kindness and Susan's fire to sustain her. Willie is a left-wing sculptor in a right-wing age. And Susan, his wife, is a fabric designer who craves glamour, wealth, and the attentions of the summer people who visit Cape Cod every year. Then one summer, the balance shifts. Passions are tested, honesty forsaken, and the trio must face the changes brought by their beautiful visitors . . .

Rabbit, Run
by John Updike
Tired of the responsibility of married life, Harry Angstrom leaves his wife and home.

Rabbit Is Rich
by John Updike
The hero of John Updike's Rabbit, Run (1960), ten years after the hectic events described in Rabbit Redux (1971), has come to enjoy considerable prosperity as Chief Sales Representative of Springer Motors, a Toyota agency in Brewer, Pennsylvania. The time is 1979: Skylab is falling, gas lines are lengthening, the President collapses while running in a marathon, and double-digit inflation coincides with a deflation of national confidence. Nevertheless, Harry Angstrom feels in good shape, ready to enjoy life at last -- until his son, Nelson, returns from the West, and the image of an old love pays a visit to his lot. New characters and old populate these scenes from Rabbit's middle age, as he continues to pursue, in his erratic fashion, the rainbow of happiness.

The Third Man and the Fallen Idol
by Graham Greene
Just arrived in Vienna, Rollo Martins discovers that the friend he has come to visit is dead, and Philip, a small boy, unwittingly betrays his best friend to the police.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671746936 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Ny: Poseidon Press, 1992 . Very Good. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Chap Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-671-74693-6.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 Dust jacket has some surface wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. Delivery confirmation provided with this item. We gladly accept APO/FPO orders. Book Club Edition. Delivery c... . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Poseidon, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 1ST Edition HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Fine in New dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0671746936 . Prompt service. Good Value; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster, 1992-03-15. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear and chipping to DJ. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; no marks or writing; no dust jacket; previous owner name inside front cover; Box 512 ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster, 1992-03-15. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: Elise, Brenda, an Annie were all first wives. A movie star and heiress, Elise had connections that paved the way for her lawyer husband. Brenda's 'f... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992. Remainder mark, light wear. DJ in mylar. Binding tight, pages clean. Full Number Line 1-10. (Store Display - Gen Fic). Assumed 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good + to Near Fine/Very Good + to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1992. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1992. Solid binding with nice text. 480 pp. Editorial Review From Publishers Weekly: This empowering romp will delight and invigorate nearly any woman who's ever stewed over a bad breakup. In late-'80s Manhattan, three well-to-do, middle-aged divorcees are brought together by the suicide of a friend whose spouse, a bigoted Wall Street shark, abandoned her and later wed his ambitious protegee. Annie, a gentle, generous novelist, was dumped by her ad-exec husband for the woman who was their marriage counselor; Elise is a hard-drinking actress whose ex now dates a young artist/heiress; and Brenda is a compulsive overeater who was left by a crass salesman she had helped succeed in the retail biz. Calling themselves the First Wives Club, the three attend society functions together and seek methods of winning not only revenge but the nobler reward of justice for themselves and, posthumously, for their friend. As they stylishly, systematically and nonviolently foil the schemes of their callous former partners, they conquer their own weaknesses and find appreciative friends and lovers who complement rather than rule them. Goldsmith's glitzy, addictive and credible first novel is certain to raise smiles--not to mention a few hackles. . ISBN: 0671746936. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Book/Near Fine (-) Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Rose City Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 S38 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster, 1992-03-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Used book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Fine in Good jacket Fine in Good jacket Fine in good dust jacket. D/J has a small corner tear, light edge wear to bottom of spine, and a bit of sticker residue. Book itself is like new with no flaws. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia; Rubenstein, Julie (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992. Shelf wear on the DJ. Clean tight copy. "Olivia Goldsmith makes a blockbuster debut with this smart, sexy, wickedly funny novel about three first wives who band together to take their due from the men who used them, abused them, then dumped them.". ISBN: 0671746936. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. FICTION GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by AABooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 3 Parts, Epilogue, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 411 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster, 1992-03-15. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. First Printing. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. ( more information) Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Poseidon Pr, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. very good in good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, hardcover, edgewear to cover, pub in 1992 by Poseidon Press ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York: Poseidon Press. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. 411 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992 name inside cover. Ex-Library book. Has a mylar cover on book.There is a spot on the back of the cover and D/J where a library sticker has been cut out.Normal library markings. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster, 1992 Good. No dust jacket. 411 pgs in gd condition except for a few with small creases on bottom edges. Black cover w/blue design & gray spine has some wear on edges.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Poseidon Press, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Very Light Edge Wear on DJ, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Overall Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Usa: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0671746936 . 9.5 x 1.75 x 6.75 Inches; 480 pp; In the Manhattan of the 1980s, three feisty abandoned wives, whose husbands have left them for younger women, seek revenge and eventually triumph. Olivia Goldsmith' s best-selling novel was made into a popular 1996 movie, starring Diane Keaton, Bette Midler and Goldie Hawn. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
THE FIRST WIVES CLUB. A Novel -
Goldsmith, Olivia -
Poseidon Press, New York, 1992, First Printing -. Hardcover - VG, a 2" square cut from top of front end-page/dust jacket VG - 480 pages - ISBN 0671746936.. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
NY: Poseidon Press, 1992. The dust jacket shows minor shelf wear and the former owner's name is written in ink on the top of the front free end paper. Otherwise, the book and jacket are in excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
NY: Poseidon Press, 1992. The dust jacket is a bit shelf worn and there are two 1" shallow scratches on the rear. The pages edges are sunned. The book is not marked and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
Simon & Schuster, 1992-03-15. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. First Edition, Third Printing; HB, VF+/VF+, 8vo, purple boards with burgandy cloth spine and bright blue gilt lettering on spine. Book is clean, bright and tight, light purple end pages, minimal shelf wear, light bumping to bottom corners as well as head and heel of spine, ex-libris book plate on FFEP. DJ is mylar wrapped, minimal shelf wear, light bumping to top corners as well as head and heel of dj spine. 480 pages.. ISBN: 0671746936. Third Printing. Hardcover. Very Fine+/Very Fine+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Poseidon Pr, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/As New. Top Page Ends Lightly Dusted, Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Appears Unread, Very Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 Very Good Condition - minimal shelf wear - lightly tanned at page edges - sticker residue on first empty page (Hardcover Fiction - 53) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Like New/Like New. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0671746936 Book and DJ are as new, clean and tight. BCE.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Poseidon Press. [1992] 1st edition. 480 pages. Very Good Hard Cover in a Very Good DJ. Photo now available on request ! . ISBN: 0-671-74693-6. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992 Book is in good condition. There is scuffing on the back of the dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Cover Shows Minor Reading Wear. DJ Shows Scuffing on Front. ( more information) Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992 book is in primo condition!. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671746936 Good Hardcover, 1992, binding tight, covers slightly worn, pages clean, No DJ. pt. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992, 1992 As New/As New. First Edition. Hard Cover. Olivia Goldsmith made a smashing debut with this smart,sexy,wickedly funny novel.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671746936 . First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. A wickedly funny novel about three women who band together to take their due from the men who used them. ; 480 pp . ( more information) Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1992. ISBN: 0671746936. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York, N.Y.: Poseidon Press, 1992. "What a wonderful, fun book. I picked it up with the intention of browsing, and found I couldn't put it down!" - The First Wives Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
THE FIRST WIVES CLUB
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York: Poseidon Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1992. Hardcover. Shelfwear on book and DJ, spine slightly cocked, DJ stained on reverse, ripple on back pastedown. ; No. 7331. ; 480 pages . ( more information) Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1992 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The First Wives Club
Olivia Goldsmith
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Very good book and dustjacked + clean, tight, almost as new.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York NY: Poseiden Press, 1992 worn, creased and chipped dj. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992 Lean to spine, wear to tips of clipped d/j.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The first wives' club
Goldsmith, Olivia
NY, NY: Poseidon Press. 1992. First edition.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ has mild shelf wear.. x, 411p. . ( more information) Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York, New York U.S.A.: Poseidon Press. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The First Wives Club
No Illustration, Goldsmith
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The First Wives Club
No Illustration, Goldsmith
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLACK HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The First Wives Club
No Illustration, Goldsmith
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
First Wives Club, The
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. First printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, minor shelfwear. Author's first novel.. ISBN: 0671746936. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Divorce, Revenge. ( more information) Offered by Riverfront Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York, New York U.S.A.: Poseidon Press. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York, New York U.S.A.: Poseidon Press. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1992 Tight, clean.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1992 Felt marker on the bottom edge of the book, dampstain on the front cover near the spine of the book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
THE FIRST WIVES CLUB
Goldsmith, Olivia
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a blue and color illustrated dj with red and purple lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The owner's name is written on the inside. 411 pages. DAILY SHIPPING QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
NY: Poseidon Press/S&S, 1992. 411 pages; dj slight wear to edges; page edges yellowed. 6 copies available. not all as described. ISBN: 0671746936. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION NOVEL. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.41)
|
|
74)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
NY: Poseidon Press, 1992. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, name to corner of fly page. Tiny tears at dustjacket corners. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
The First Wives Club
Goldsmith, Olivia
Simon & Schuster,, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. ( more information) Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|