The Cannibal Queen
An Aerial Odyssey Across America
by Stephen Coonts
ISBN: 067174884X
ISBN-13: 9780671748845
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1992 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The author of Flight of the Intruder recounts his three-month, forty-eight-state flight into the heart of America in a 1942 Stearman bi-plane, describing the panorama of forests, mountains, rivers, and valleys beneath him.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Union That Shaped the Confederacy
by William C. Davis
Focusing attention on two critical but often overlooked architects of the Confederacy, the author shows how Toombs and Stephens turned their shared vision of an independent South into reality, for good and ill. History Bk Club.

Winfield Scott
by Timothy D. Johnson
One of the most important public figures in antebellum America, Winfield Scott is known today more for his swagger than his sword. "Old Fuss-and-Feathers" was a brilliant military commander whose tactics and strategy were innovative adaptations from European military theory; yet he was often underappreciated by his contemporaries and until recently overlooked by historians.

Alexis De Tocqueville
by Joseph Epstein

Mackenzie King
by John English

Praying for Base Hits
by Bruce Clayton
Praying for Base Hits: An American Boyhood follows a young man's bittersweet experiences from youth to adulthood. Bruce Clayton gives readers more than a chronicle of his growing-up years in Kansas City, Missouri; this narrative taps the commonalities of the fifties and conveys the innocence, simplicity, and naivete of the era. Shifting from impish boyhood escapades to persistent family tensions and back again, Praying for Base Hits elicits a wide range of emotions. Clayton tells of raucously boyish adventures -- siphoning "free" orange concentrate from Old Man Pierce's drugstore counter, hiding in a neighborhood grape arbor to glimpse a bathing beauty, skipping school to play Indian ball and penny-ante poker, and whiling away quiet afternoons discussing baseball stats with his neighborhood idol, Mr. Jim. Praying for Base Hits also speaks of graver issues. Clayton remembers his cold, taciturn father grumbling behind his newspaper about the stupidity of baseball and his son's inadequacies. The man's ruthless honesty creates a wall between him and the rest of the family. The tension between Clayton's agnostic father and his pious mother is heightened by frequent trips to the narrow community church Clayton is obliged to attend. From his vivid memories, Clayton gathers a quirky cast of characters: Minnie, his zealously religious grandmother, who refers to Kansas City as Sodom and Gomorrah; Old Man Pierce, the callous, greedy pharmacist who cringes at the sight of Clayton and the rest of the "drugstore cowboys"; and Ed, the cabbie, who reads and quotes Spinoza. The final chapters of the memoir find Clayton trading his dashed childhood hopes of becoming a New York Yankee for themysteries of the adult world. Skillfully alternating between the voices of youth and adulthood, Clayton reflects on his boyhood fully aware that he can never return. Praying for Base Hits offers readers of all ages an engaging story of the innocent pranks and aspirations of childhood and the wistful adult reminiscences of a simpler bygone time.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 067174884X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Cannibal Queen: an Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
Pocket Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-74884-X Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. 1992 Fine condition. DJ, Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 067174884X. Hardcover. Fine/Good. ( more information) Offered by Griffee's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. 6/1/1992. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 352 pages. ( more information) Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. 6/1/1992. Hardcover. Stain on end-pages. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 352 pages. ( more information) Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts,
Atria. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 067174884x . 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 352 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Book is in good condition. Tight binding. Slight tear/bend in cover. Still a good book. GREAT read. ! ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding,Dust Jacket some minor wear, No Writing. ( more information) Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Tears inside, Dust Jacket very-good no tears or marks. ( more information) Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Cannibal Queen: an Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: POCKET BOOKS, 1992 Very Good in Good jacket EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Very Good. Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. Stated First Printing. DJ scuffed. ( more information) Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Cannibal Queen
Stephen Coonts
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Book is clean and relatively tight. Some shelf slant and bumping to spine. Dust jacket has wrinkling and edgewear along top and bottom edges especially at corners and spine. There is rubbing to front and back of dust jacket. There is a split in dust jacket at top right front corner.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light shelfwear--106G280507h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X Great reading copy, super fast shipping! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X First print, good condition hardcover, small remainder mark. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Cannibal Queen : A Flight into the Heart of America
Coonts, Stephen; McCarthy, Paul (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 previous owner signature on front end page; ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY ------. Stated First Edition. Cloth Over Boards. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 6 x 9". Map Endpages. ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
THE CANNIBAL QUEEN: An Aerial Odyssey
Coonts, Stephen
NY: Pocket Books. rm, fine in dj. 1992. 1st ed. boards. ( more information) Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
Pocket, 1992. Sticker residue on dust jacket.. ISBN: 067174884x. First Edition. Hard Cover. White, unmarked pages/Moderate dust jacket wear. Biplanes Airplanes Vintage American AIR TRAVEL UNITED STATES DESCRIPTION. ( more information) Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Hardback with dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Cannibal Queen : An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen; McCarthy, Paul (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 Cloth Spine Only. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-74884-X. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket travel airplanes aviation. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
New York: Pocket Books. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 344 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
Pocket Books , 1992. First Printing. A few small edge tears to jacket, clean.. ISBN: 067174884X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. UNITED STATES DESCRIPTION TRAVEL AIR GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Book Street (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X DJ small corner tear, appears new and unread, ship same day with free tracking . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hb. First ed. Clean dustjacket and pages. ( more information) Offered by DRangere Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great - no tears, some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $22.00, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Cannibal Queen : An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen; McCarthy, Paul (editor)
New York: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 Hard Cover. First Printing Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-74884-X. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket travel airplanes aviation. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Cannibal Queen
, Coonts
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. TEXTBOOK EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Cannibal Queen
Coonts, Stephen
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Copyright 1982. First edition, first printing. slight edge wear, some light rubbing on front and back covers, book has top corners bumped, no markings in book, not price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Dolores Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Cannibal Queen
No Illustrator, Coonts
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE AND PEACH HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. CONTAINS NEAT COLOR PHOTOS. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Cannibal Queen : A Flight into the Heart of America
Coonts, Stephen; McCarthy, Paul (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 Pages are clean and tight. Very good copy. DJ has some spots. Name and address written on inside.. First Pocket Book Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X gift quality, ship same day . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Cannibal Queen An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 344pp. Illustrated with color photographs. Map endpapers. The story of a three month excursion exploring America from the cockpit of a vintage bi-plane. No name, no book-plate, no remainder marks, etc. A very clean, unmarked copy of the first hardcover printing, with number line intact. Very fine in very fine dust-jacket.. First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
NY ...: Pocket Books.. [1992]. First Edition. 11 color illustrations. Endpaper map. 344 pp. Cloth and boards (hardcover). Little shelf wear. Dust jacket has two short closed tears in spine panel. ... ISBN: 0-671-74884-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Travel - Air Travel. Aviation. Stephen Coonts.. ( more information) Offered by Richard Coffey - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
NY ...: Pocket Books.. [1992]. OP (hardcover). 11 color illustrations. Endpaper map. 344 pp. Cloth and boards (hardcover). Little cover edge wear. Remainder mark on top edge. The dust jacket has light edge wear. ... ISBN: 0-671-74884-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good (remainder mark)/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Travel - Air Travel. Aviation. Stephen Coonts.. ( more information) Offered by Richard Coffey - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. New. Excellent Book, Great information, Excellent Book, Great Read, ships within 24 hrs from FL ( more information) Offered by Lovelifebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Cannibal Queen
Coonts Stephen
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1992. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X First print, full number line, book & dust jacket in excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Cannibal Queen an Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. As New in As New jacket HARDCOVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Cannibal Queen : An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen; McCarthy, Paul (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 344 pp. Some minor scuffs and edge wear on jacket. The story of a man who flew his plane on a journey across each of the 48 continental United States.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 6.25 x 9.5. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1992. Very lightly used, unmarked, undamaged. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Pocket Books; New York; First Printing; 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 344 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
Pocket Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light shelf wear to jacket, some corner wear, binding is solid, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner;s stamp and inscription on title page ( more information) Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria. Hardcover. 067174884X Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1992. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Cannibal Queen: an Aerial Odyssey Across America
Coonts, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
THE CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts, Stephen
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a maroon cover with tan and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about an aerial odyssey across America. 344 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Color Phoo Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Cannibal Queen. An Aerial Odyssey Across America
Stephen Coonts
NY: Pocket Books, 1992. 344pp, Illustrated with color photos. The account of the author's trip around American in a biplane. Maps on front and rear endpapers. Tight binding, no marks. Very Good+. First Edition. Quarter-cloth. Very Good+/Intact Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered b | |