Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Principle-Centered Leadership
by Stephen R. Covey
ISBN: 0671749102
ISBN-13: 9780671749101
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1991 Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The new book from the author of the nationwide bestseller The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People. This time Stephen Covey writes for the business community in a guidebook to personal fulfillment and professional success through "principle-centered leadership".
Other Editions
Similar books

Leadership Secrets of the Rogue Warrior
by Richard Marcinko
Marcinko, former Navy SEAL and author of the nationally bestselling "Rogue Warrior" novel, now offers a book which shows how anyone can apply the leadership skills he has honed to the challenges of business.

A Message from Garcia
by Charles Patrick Garcia
Success can be measured in various ways, but ultimately, success is defined by the person striving to achieve it. Charles Patrick Garcia knows this well. Throughout his career, from Chairman of the Cadet Honor Committee at the U.S. Air Force Academy to White House Fellow to CEO of the nation's fastest growing Hispanic-owned business-Garcia has learned how to succeed, and now he wants to show people from all walks of life, at any age, how to do the same in both business and life.

The Winning Attitude/Developing the Leaders Around You/Becoming a Person of Influence
by John C. Maxwell

Failing Forward
by John C. Maxwell
Reveals how people from the Wright brothers to Mary Kay Ash, Arnold Palmer, and Lee Kuan Yew of Singapore developed the ability to take risks, learn from their mistakes, and profit from their failures.

What the Best Ceos Know
by Jeffrey A. Krames
Leadership lessons from the best--Gates, Welch, Dell, Gerstner, Kelleher, Grove, and Walton
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671749102 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671749102 A good reading copy only. 1991 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Principle-centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1991 In standard very good condition with no highlights or markings inside. ha-13.1.33//. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Principle-centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books. 1991. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671749102 Very Good . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671749102 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster, 1991-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good = clean, tight copy with minimal shelf wear ( more information) Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster, 1991-09. Hardcover. Like New. Clean unmarked and very solidly bound Hardcover with DJ. ( more information) Offered by Lynn's River Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen
publisher, unknown. Good. Business & Investing : Management & Leadership : Leadership ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster, 1991-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Has small tear on dust jacket.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671749102 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen Covey
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. ( more information) Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1992 A very good very clean copy in a bright clean dust jacket. 29th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ front end page torn out/ corners and spine bumped/ several pages and page tips creased/ readers slant . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1991. very good condition; . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster, 1991-09. Hardcover. l/Like New. Hardcover with DJ- DJ is Like New! All pages and binding are tight! This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671749102 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1991 A very good very clean copy throughout in a bright dust jacket. 14th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster, 1991-09. Hardcover. Very Good. VG+/VG+,DJ shows light bumping else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, ( more information) Offered by G4Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R, Dr
Simon & Schuster, 1990 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. dj has edge wear Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1991. Near-new copy - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Price inside dustcover: $20.00 - ONLY writing/mark inside book is previous owner's name and date in book front - on blank page - 334 pages - NO tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - How do we as individuals and organizations survive and thrive amid tremendous change? Why are efforts to improve falling so short in real results despite the millions of dollars in time, capital, and human effort being spent on them? How do we unleash the creativity, talent, and energy within ourselves and others in the midst of pressure? Is it realistic to believe that balance among personal, family, and professional life is possible? Stephen R. Covey demonstrates that the answer to these and other dilemmas is Principle-Centered Leadership, a long-term, inside-out approach to developing people and organizations. The key to dealing with the challenges that face us today is the recognition of a principle-centered core within both ourselves and our organizations. Dr. Covey offers insights and guidelines that can help you apply these principles both at work and at home - leading not just to a new understanding of how to increase quality and productivity, but also to a new appreciation of the importance of building personal and professional relationships in order to enjoy a more balanced, more rewarding, more effective life.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1991 Jacket shows wear, marks and heavy creasing especially at edges, bumping, dog-earing, markings and wear to edge of book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
NY: Summit Books. NF/VG+. 1991. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 0-671-74910-2 . Published @$20.00; ; 8vo; 334 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen R. Covey
Simon & Schuster, 1991-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Slight edge and corner wear to book. Pages very clean and tight. Book is in very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Principle-centered Leadership
COVEY, STEPHEN R
Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Entrepreneurship ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Principle-centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1991 Some dog-eared pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Many: Simmit Books, 1991. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..Owners plate on the front end page..Several of the back pages has highlight..Remainder mark...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
COVEY, STEPHEN R
Summit Books, 1991. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Type: Hard Back First Edition Hardcover Book in Fine Condition with a Very Good Dust Jacket. Jacket is clean and bright, with a little rippling along some edges. Author of The Habits of Highly Effective People. ( more information) Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. 1991. 20th printing. Hardcover. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1991. hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York: Summit Books/Simon & Schuster c1990, 1991 7th prt.. Used hc. 335p. (approx 9 1/2" x 6 1/4") NF/F Defects: one slight bump on lower edge of cover. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book.. ISBN 0-671-74910-2 SUCCESS IN BUSINESS. ( more information) Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
NY: Summit Books, 1991. Mild bump to tips. Clean. Solid. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Holland's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671749102 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster, September 1991. Hardcover. Good. Success ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. hardcover. Very Good +. no dust jacket ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster, 1991. hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster, 1991. hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, NY, U.S.A: Summit Books, 1991. hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen
New York: Summit Books, 1991. hardcover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. Good + in Very Good + Dust Jacket. Pristine condition ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. some shelf wear to dj ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1991. hardcover. As New in As New DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York: Summit Books. VG/VG. 1991. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; Twenty-Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0671749102 . Diagrams; 1.2 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 334 pages; The Eternal Drive for Excellence No matter what level of success we have achieved, none of us can be content to stay where we are. Within all of us lies an innate desire for progress in every aspect of our lives. In order to harness and utilize this internal drive in ourselves and those around us, we must learn to center our lives according to a set of certain basic principles Stephen R. Covey, author of the runaway bestseller <i>The 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People</i>, tells us how to apply these principles to the problems we face every day---and how to meet the goals of all strong business leaders: quality, productivity, profitability, and win-win relationships. According to Covey, ineffective people try to manage their time around priorities, often losing sight of the fundamental character and skill development necessary for effective leadership. Here he draws on 25 years of consulting and teaching to provide new methods and practices that will improve our managerial, interpersonal and organizational lives. Using the same insightful and sensitive style that made <i>The 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People</i> a #1 national audio bestseller, <i>Principle-Centered Leadership</i> provides the keys to life-long learning---each one unlocking the doors to personal fulfillment and professional success. ***Gift Quality*** . ( more information) Offered by Aurum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Summit Books. 1991. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Summit Books. 1991. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Summit Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Like New/2006-09-01. Like New in As New jacket ( more information) Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Principle- Centered Leadership
Covey, R. Stephen
New York, N. Y.: Summit Books, 1991. "Steven Covey is an American Socrates, opening your mind to the permanent things- values, family, relationships, communicating." - Brian Tracy. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Stephen Covey
New York: Simon and Schuster. Hardcover,Fine condition. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Summit Books, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Very good + copy in cloth with a very good + dust jacket Business Summit Books New York: [1991] 1st Hardcover 335, Long gift inscription on endpaper. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ( more information) Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
very good, very good Summit Books New York c1991 24 cm, 334, illus., Covey Leadership Center ephemera laid in ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1991. Pages are tight, bright & clean. 334 pages. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one.. Number Line 10987654321. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Principle-Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Summit Books, New York, 1991. 8th Edition. . Subjects: Success - Pyschological aspects. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ( more information) Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671749102 25th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Principle Centered Leadership
Covey, Stephen R
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671749102 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|