Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Feel Like a Million!

by Elwood, Catharyn


ISBN: 0671750844
ISBN-13: 9780671750848

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671750844 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Feel Like a Million!
Elwood, Catharyn

Paperback, Near fine. 5th printing. Signed by the author inside front cover. Owner's inscription and creased endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. Preface by W. Coda Martin, M.D. Introduction by Fred D. Miller. Includes Food Value Tables. Indexed. 366 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Feel Like a Million!
Catharyn Elwood

Pocket Books. Used - Good. Published: 1970. Media: Mass Market Pap. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Feel Like a Million!
Elwood, Catharyn

Pocket Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671750844 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 Pocket Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1970. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Feel Like a Million!
Elwood, Catharyn

Pocket Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671750844 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 Pocket Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1970. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) FEEL LIKE A MILLION!
Elwood, Catharyn

POCKET; 75084; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy . with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. . May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may . have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present.. 1965. Paperback. ISBN: 0671750844. A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present.. Keywords: HEALTH, SELF-HELP, NUTRITION. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
$2.45
6) Feel Like a Million
Elwood, Catharyn

Pocket Cardinal Edition, 1969 Staining on the front cover; Light wear on edges of cover; Corners of cover are lightly bumped; Light creasing on spine; Some pages lightly torn on top edge;. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
7) FEEL LIKE A MILLION!
Catharyn Elwood

New York: Pocket Books, 1970 6th Printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
$3.75